Jörg F. Zimmermann Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art

      • Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Amber and Clear Glass Sculpture, late 20th century
        Nov. 07, 2024

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Amber and Clear Glass Sculpture, late 20th century

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Amber and Clear Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / (?) 2091 Estimate: $200—300 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Black and Orange Glass Sculpture, late 20th century
        Nov. 07, 2024

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Black and Orange Glass Sculpture, late 20th century

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Black and Orange Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / (?) 2623 Estimate: $200—300 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Purple Glass Sculpture, late 20th century
        Nov. 07, 2024

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Purple Glass Sculpture, late 20th century

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Purple Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / (?) 2604 Estimate: $200—300 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Jörg Zimmermann (1940)
        Oct. 08, 2024

        Jörg Zimmermann (1940)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jörg Zimmermann (1940), Uitgevoerd in neutraal en lichtgroen glas, door metaaldraad geblazen, gesigneerd boven de onderrand met signatuur kunstenaar, Glazen object, eind 20e/begin 21e eeuw, H 25,5 cm, Enkele kleine chips langs onderrand, verder in goede staat.

        Sep. 19, 2024

        Est: $150 - $250

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Purple Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / (?) / S1991 Estimate: $150—250 CAD

        Waddington's
        Sep. 19, 2024

        Est: $150 - $250

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Amber and Clear Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / 2281 Estimate: $150—250 CAD

        Waddington's
        Sep. 19, 2024

        Est: $150 - $250

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b.1940), 'Honeycomb' Purple Glass Sculpture, late 20th century engraved signature / (?) 1891 Estimate: $150—250 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Zimmermann, Jörg F. (geb. 1940 in Uhingen)
        Sep. 19, 2024

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. (geb. 1940 in Uhingen)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Künstlervase. Farbiges Glas mit Einschmelzungen. Boden sign. und dat. (19)77. H. 28 cm.

      • Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in
        Aug. 24, 2024

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in

        Est: €300 - €600

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart, and has been a lecturer inglass design at the State University since 1976. Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, here: mouth-blown glass in yellow and colorless, partially melted blue, matted on top, height approx. 18cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb. 1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, hier: mundgeblasenes Glas in gelb und farblos, partiell blau eingeschmolzen, oben mattiert, H. ca. 18cm

        Aug. 24, 2024

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart, and has been a lecturer inglass design at the State University since 1976. Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, colorless glass partly blown over a metal gridwith numerous melted air bubbles, upper edge with blue and yellow melting, signed and dated2008, H. approx. 20cm, D. approx. 30cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb.1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, farbloses teils über Metallgitter geblasenes Glas mit zahlreichen eingeschmolzenen Luftblasen, oberer Rand mit blauer und gelber Einschmelzung, signiert und dat. 2008, H. ca. 20cm, D. ca. 30cm

      • JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN
        Jun. 26, 2024

        JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jörg F. Zimmermann (1940-) Spherical beautifully blown glass object with wire mesh inside and the colors blue, yellow and brown, 16 cm high, 15 cm diameter

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN 'WABENOBJEKT'
        Jun. 01, 2024

        JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN 'WABENOBJEKT'

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN 1940 Uhingen 'WABENOBJEKT' Germany, Zimmermann Glaskunst, 1999 Colorless, yellow and red glass mass, metal oxides, horizontal drop shape with blown-in honeycomb structure. H. approx. 29 cm, w. approx. 32 cm, d. 35 cm. Incised signature and dated 'Jörg Zimmermann 1999'.JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN 1940 Uhingen 'WABENOBJEKT' Deutschland, Zimmermann Glaskunst, 1999 Farblose, gelbe u. rote Glasmasse, Metalloxide, liegende Tropfenform m. eingeblasener Wabenstruktur. H. ca. 29 cm, B. ca. 32 cm, T. 35 cm. Ritzsignatur u. datiert 'Jörg Zimmermann 1999'.

      • Jörg F. Zimmermann (1940- )
        May. 27, 2024

        Jörg F. Zimmermann (1940- )

        Est: €200 - €400

        Jörg F. Zimmermann (1940- ), A pink glass sculpture, circa 1978. Unsigned.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Zimmermann, Jörg: Großes Wabenobjekt
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Zimmermann, Jörg: Großes Wabenobjekt

        Est: €380 - €760

        Zimmermann, Jörg . Large honeycomb object (born Uhingen 1940) Almost spherical shape, broken open at one point with a view into the blown and fused interior through a metal grid. Clear, gray and purple glass, partially frosted. Signed ''Jörg Zimmermann''. Approx. 24 x 24 x 23 cm. // Zimmermann, Jörg Großes Wabenobjekt (Uhingen 1940 geb.) Nahezu kugelige Form, an einer Stelle aufgebrochen mit Blick in das durch Metallgitter geblasene und verschmolzene Innere. Farbloses, graues und lilafarbenes Glas, teils mattiert. Sign. ''Jörg Zimmermann''. Ca. 24 x 24 x 23 cm.

        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart, and has been a lecturer in glass design at the State University since 1976. Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, here: mouth-blown glass with yellow inner overlay, circumferential bead, upper edge with smoky meltings, height approx. 14cm, diameter approx. 19cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb. 1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, hier: mundgeblasenes Glas mit gelbem Innenüberfang, umlaufende Wulst, oberer Rand mit rauchigen Einschmelzungen, H. ca. 14cm, D. ca. 19cm

        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart, and has been a lecturer in glass design at the State University since 1976. Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, colorless glass partly blown over a metal grid with numerous melted air bubbles, upper edge with blue and yellow melting, signed and dated 2008, H. approx. 20cm, D. approx. 30cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb. 1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, farbloses teils über Metallgitter geblasenes Glas mit zahlreichen eingeschmolzenen Luftblasen, oberer Rand mit blauer und gelber Einschmelzung, signiert und dat. 2008, H. ca. 20cm, D. ca. 30cm

        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart, and has been a lecturer in glass design at the State University since 1976. Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, here: abstract shape of a fruit, peach-colored and powdered green, circumferential bead that ends in an opening, matted there, H. approx. 11cm, D. approx. 17cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb. 1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, hier: abstrakte Form einer Frucht, pfirsichfarben und grün eingepudert, umlaufende Wulst, die in einer Öffnung endet, dort mattiert, H. ca. 11cm, D. ca. 17cm

        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Glass object by Jörg F. Zimmermann, born in 1940 in Uhlingen near Göttingen, lives and works in Stuttgart and has been a lecturer in glass design at the State University since 1976, Academy of Fine Arts Stuttgart, here: mouth-blown glass in yellow and colorless, partially melted blue, matted on top, height approx. 18cm . German Description: Glasobjekt von Jörg F. Zimmermann, geb. 1940 Uhlingen bei Göttingen, lebt und arbeitet in Stuttgart, seit 1976 Dozent für Glasgestaltung an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart, hier: mundgeblasenes Glas in gelb und farblos, partiell blau eingeschmolzen, oben mattiert, H. ca. 18cm

      • Zimmermann, Jörg F.
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Zimmermann, Jörg F.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Born 1940 Uhingen, lives and works ibid. «Wabenobjekt (honeycomb object)». Colourless, transparent glass, partially with opaque oxide fusions in yellow, blown through a metal grid. Ovoid body. Unsigned. H 38, Diam. 23 cm. Unique piece. Provenance: purchased at Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, in 1999; since then private collection Dreiländereck. Invoice: Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, 18.06.1999, invoice amount 2350 DM (approx. 1202 €). Condition report: Very good overall impression. Slightly dusty, minimally rubbed under the base. DEUTSCH: Zimmermann, Jörg F. Geb. 1940 Uhingen, lebt und arbeitet ebd. «Wabenobjekt». Farbloses, transparentes Glas, partiell mit opaken Oxideinschmelzungen in Gelb, durch Metallgitter geblasen. Ovoider Korpus. Unsign. H. 38, D. 23 cm. Unikat. Provenienz: erworben 1999 in der Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen; seitdem Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Rechnung: Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, 18.06.1999, Rechnungsbetrag 2350 DM (ca. 1202 €). Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Leicht angestaubt, unter dem Boden gering ber.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Zimmermann, Jörg F.
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Zimmermann, Jörg F.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Born 1940 Uhingen, lives and works ibid. «Schalenobjekt (bowl object)». Colourless, transparent glass with oxide fusion, blown through a metal grid. Bulbous body. Signed under the base in vibro-engraving. H 12,5, Diam. 22 cm. Unique piece. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good overall impression. Chips (0,5 and 1,8 cm) on the rim of the lip, slightly rubbed under the base. DEUTSCH: Zimmermann, Jörg F. Geb. 1940 Uhingen, lebt und arbeitet ebd. «Schalenobjekt». Farbloses, transparentes Glas mit Oxideinschmelzung, durch Metallgitter geblasen. Bauchiger Korpus. Unter dem Boden in Vibrogravur sign. H. 12,5, D. 22 cm. Unikat. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Am Lippenrand Chips (0,5 und 1,8 cm), unter dem Boden leicht ber.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Zimmermann, Jörg F.
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Zimmermann, Jörg F.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Born 1940 Uhingen, lives and works ibid. «Izebowl». Colourless, transparent glass with opaque fusions in blue, yellow, green and black, freely poured. Wavy wall, pierced at one point. Unsigned. H 14, Diam. 41 cm. Unique piece. Provenance: purchased at Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, in 1999; since then private collection Dreiländereck. Invoice: Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, 18.06.1999, invoice amount 2140 DM (approx. 1094 €), in copy. Condition report: Very good overall impression. DEUTSCH: Zimmermann, Jörg F. Geb. 1940 Uhingen, lebt und arbeitet ebd. «Izebowl». Farbloses, transparentes Glas mit opaken Einschmelzungen in Blau, Gelb, Grün und Schwarz, frei gegossen. Wellenförmige Wandung, an einer Stelle durchbrochen. Unsign. H. 14, D. 41 cm. Unikat. Provenienz: erworben 1999 in der Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen; seitdem Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Rechnung: Galerie Altes Rathaus, Inzlingen, 18.06.1999, Rechnungsbetrag 2140 DM (ca. 1094 €), in Kopie. Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Jörg F. Zimmermann, Glasskulptur Wabenobjekt, signiert
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, Glasskulptur Wabenobjekt, signiert

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, Glasskulptur Wabenobjekt, signiert Jörg F. Zimmermann, *1940 Uhingen/Göppingen, deutscher Glaskünstler, lehrt seit 1983 an der Bildenden Akademie in Stuttgart, Objekt aus der Serie "Wabenobjekte", farbloses Glas mit gitterartiger Struktur, farbloses Glas mit beigefarbenen und schwarzen Pulvereinschmelzungen, Hüttentechnik (sandgestrahlt), Metallgitter, H ca. 22 cm, signiert Jörg F. Zimmermann, glass sculpture honeycomb object, signed Jörg F. Zimmermann, *1940 Uhingen/Göppingen, German glass artist, teaches at the Academy of Fine Arts in Stuttgart since 1983, object from the series "Honeycomb Objects", colourless glass with lattice-like structure, colourless glass with beige and black powder fusions, smelting technique (sandblasted), metal lattice, height approx. 22 cm, signed.

      • Zimmermann, Jörg F. (geb. 1940)
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. (geb. 1940)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Zierobjekt oder Vase. Farbloses Glas mit farbigen Einschmelzungen. Boden sign. (Vibrogravur). H. 12, D. 19 cm.

      • Jörg F. Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Untitled Blown glass; wire mesh 12 x 13 x 1
        Jun. 06, 2023

        Jörg F. Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Untitled Blown glass; wire mesh 12 x 13 x 1

        Jörg F. Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Untitled Blown glass; wire mesh 12 x 13 x 13 inches (30.5 x 33.0 x 33.0 cm) Signed to underside: Zimmerman PROVENANCE: Private collection; Galerie Hermann, Nivelles, Belgium. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • VASE OBJECT, 2ND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY, DESIGNED BY JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN (*1940 UHINGEN), ROUND
        Mar. 31, 2023

        VASE OBJECT, 2ND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY, DESIGNED BY JÖRG F. ZIMMERMANN (*1940 UHINGEN), ROUND

        Vase object, 2nd half of the 20th century, designed by Jörg F. Zimmermann (*1940 Uhingen), round stand, discus-shaped body with slender short neck, clear glass, with meltings in gray and brown and enclosed air bubbles, signed and numbered at the mouth, h. 13 cm, Ø 25 cm Vasenobjekt, 2. H. 20. Jh., Entwurf Jörg F. Zimmermann (*1940 Uhingen), runder Stand, Korpus in Diskusform mit schlankem kurzen Hals, klares Glas, mit Einschmelzungen in Grau und Braun und eingeschlossenen Luftblasen, an der Mündung sign. und numm., H. 13 cm, Ø 25 cm

      • Jörg F. Zimmermann, großes "Wabenobjekt" in Kugelform
        Nov. 18, 2022

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, großes "Wabenobjekt" in Kugelform

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, großes "Wabenobjekt" in Kugelform Jörg F. Zimmermann, *1940 Uhingen/Göppingen, deutscher Glaskünstler, lehrt seit 1983 an der Bildenden Akademie in Stuttgart, kugelige Vase/ Objekt aus der Serie "Wabenobjekte", farbloses Glas mit gitterartiger Struktur, farbloses Glas mit blauen und schwarzen Pulvereinschmelzungen, Hüttentechnik (sandgestrahlt), Metallgitter, H ca. 32 cm, signiert

      • Jörg F. Zimmermann, zwei Studio-Glasvasen
        Sep. 02, 2022

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, zwei Studio-Glasvasen

        Est: €450 - €500

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, zwei Studio-Glasvasen Jörg F. Zimmermann, *1940, deutscher Glaskünstler, Vase aus der Serie "Wabenobjekte", farbloses Glas mit gitterartiger Struktur, signiert, H 15 cm sowie Vase aus orangefarbenem Glas, H 11 cm Jörg F. Zimmermann, two studio glass vases Jörg F. Zimmermann, *1940, German glassünstler, vase from the series "Wabenobjekte", colourless glass with grid-like structure, signed, h 15 cm as well as vase made of orange glass, h 11 cm.

      • JORG F. ZIMMERMANN SCULPTURE
        Aug. 21, 2022

        JORG F. ZIMMERMANN SCULPTURE

        Est: €250 - €350

        Jorg F. Zimmermann sculpture - Weight: 4.66 kg - Sizes: H 270 L 260 - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: Jorg F. Zimmermann sculpture

        Goldfield Auction
      • Jorg Zimmermann German Studio Art Glass Sculpture
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Jorg Zimmermann German Studio Art Glass Sculpture

        Jorg F. Zimmermann (German b.1940) contemporary studio art glass sculpture in organic shaped honeycomb structure. 9.5" h x 19" W x 14" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Jorg F. Zimmermann (German b.1940) contemporary studio art glass sculpture in organic shaped honeycomb structure. 10" h x 16" W x 11" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Jorg F. Zimmermann (German b.1940) contemporary studio art glass sculpture in organic shaped honeycomb structure, with etched signature on bottom. 10" h x 12" Diameter.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Nov. 07, 2021

        Jorg F. Zimmermann (German b.1940) contemporary studio art glass sculpture in organic shaped honeycomb structure with opening. 13.5" H x 12" Diameter.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Jörg F. Zimmermann, Studioglas sculpture
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Jörg F. Zimmermann, Studioglas sculpture

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        Comb object/ studio glass object. Colourless glass with wire mesh and coloured glass meltings in blue and purple. 21 x 40 x 32 cm. On the bottom marked Jörg Z. (engraved).

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • ZIMMERMANN, JÖRG F. (geb. 1940 in Uhingen), großes Wabenobjekt,
        Sep. 26, 2020

        ZIMMERMANN, JÖRG F. (geb. 1940 in Uhingen), großes Wabenobjekt,

        ZIMMERMANN, JÖRG F. (born 1940 in Uhingen), large honeycomb object, Opulent glass sculpture in gradual shades of blue, the honeycomb structure created by the complex manufacturing process inside the glass body is used to create impressive lighting effects with natural or artificial transmitted light, strongly iridescent in the area of the top. HxWxD: 29/39/35 cm. Slight signs of age, superficial few imperfections which do not disturb the overall impression and are probably due to manufacturing. Enclosed base made of chipboard and silver-colored coating HxWxD: 81/40/40 cm (aged).

        May. 09, 2020

        Est: €300 - €600

        Honeycomb object. Glass. Colourless, partially opalescent glass with wire mesh and coloured glass melts in yellow tones and red. 17.5 x 21 x 25 cm.

      • Jörg F. Zimmermann
        May. 09, 2020

        Jörg F. Zimmermann

        Studioglas - Object, Jörg F. Zimmermann, am Stand in Gravur sign., H.: 25 cm.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Jorg Zimmermann Large Art Glass Vessel
        Mar. 31, 2019

        Jorg Zimmermann Large Art Glass Vessel

        Est: $2,000 - $2,500

        ZIMMERMANN, Jorg, (German, 1940-): "Black Vessel Irregular", honeycomb patter black graduating to smoky grey, etched signature on base, 14" h. x 15" x 11"

        Amero Auctions
        Feb. 10, 2019

        Est: $2,000 - $2,500

        Amero Auctions
      • Jorg Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Blue Red Open sculpture, from the Honeycomb in Glass series 13"w x 13"d x 6.5"h
        Nov. 11, 2017

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Blue Red Open sculpture, from the Honeycomb in Glass series 13"w x 13"d x 6.5"h

        Jorg Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Blue Red Open sculpture, from the Honeycomb in Glass series Germany, 2000 blown and sandblasted glass, metal mesh signed 13"w x 13"d x 6.5"h Provenance: Glasgalerie Kuhler, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 09 October 2004

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • ZIMMERMANN Jorg né en 1940 (Allemagne) Sculpture
        Feb. 01, 2010

        ZIMMERMANN Jorg né en 1940 (Allemagne) Sculpture

        Est: €1,400 - €1,500

        ZIMMERMANN Jorg né en 1940 (Allemagne) Sculpture en verre épais soufflé librement dans une grille formant des résilles. Forme renflée relevée Signé et daté 2009 H: 30 cm ; L: 30 cm

        Feb. 01, 2010

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        ZIMMERMANN Jorg né en 1940 (Allemagne) Sculpture en verre épais soufflé librement dans une grille formant des résilles, en forme d'escargot. Signé H: 39 cm ; L: 28 cm ; P: 26 cm

      • [ Glass ]
        Jan. 20, 2009

        [ Glass ]

        Est: - €400

        Vase, um 1985 Manufacturer: Zimmermann, Jörg, Uhingen Artist: Zimmermann, Jörg

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Zimmermann, Jörg F. Glasobjekt 'Schnecke', um 1992
        Mar. 04, 2008

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Glasobjekt 'Schnecke', um 1992

        Est: - €1,200

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Glasobjekt 'Schnecke', um 1992 Rundgehäuse, aufgestellt, vorgewölbte Wandungsmitte mit Lochöffnung. H. 26 cm. Farbloses, vielschichtig überfangenes Glas, graphitgraue Oxideinschlüsse, ockerfarben und zitronengelb unterlegt, Hohlraum mit Drahtgittereinschmelzung aus Eisen, ...

        Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
        Mar. 04, 2008

        Est: - €1,000

        Zimmermann, Jörg F. Glasobjekt 'Schnecke', um 1992 Rundgehäuse, aufgestellt, vorgewölbte Wandungsmitte mit Lochöffnung. H. 24 cm. Farbloses Glas, mit hellvioletten Oxideinschmelzungen, Mündungsbereich mit orangeroter Fleckenaufschmelzung teilweise als Zwischenschicht, Abseite mit entsprechender Aufschmelzung ...