Ernst Karl Georg Zimmermann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Porträtmaler, Historical-scenes painter

  • ZIMMERMANN, ERNST KARL GEORG (1852-1901). Peasant
    Feb. 24, 2011

    ZIMMERMANN, ERNST KARL GEORG (1852-1901). Peasant

    Est: - €1,000

    ZIMMERMANN, ERNST KARL GEORG (1852-1901). Peasant woman with granddaughter in front of a landscape. Oil/canvas/canvas, signed. 93 x 69 cm

  • Ernst Karl Georg Zimmerman (German, 1852-1901) Ruddy faced monk
    Feb. 16, 2011

    Ernst Karl Georg Zimmerman (German, 1852-1901) Ruddy faced monk

    Est: £300 - £400

    Ruddy faced monk signed and dated 1878 (upper left) oil on panel 23 x 17cm (9 1/16 x 6 11/16in).

  • Zimmermann, Ernst Munich 1852 - 1901 Künstlerkneipe.
    May. 14, 2010

    Zimmermann, Ernst Munich 1852 - 1901 Künstlerkneipe.

    Est: €3,000 - €3,500

    Zimmermann, Ernst Munich 1852 - 1901 Künstlerkneipe. Signed lower right: E. Zimmermann. Oil on canvas. Relined. 146 x 205cm. Verso:

  • ERNST ZIMMERMANN 1852 München - 1901 München
    Oct. 01, 2008

    ERNST ZIMMERMANN 1852 München - 1901 München

    Est: - €800

    ERNST ZIMMERMANN 1852 München - 1901 München STILLLEBEN MIT POLYPEN UND ANDEREN SEETIEREN. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). 40,5 x 50 cm. Provenienz Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.

  • -Ernst Carl Georg ZIMMERMANN(München 1852 - 1901)
    Nov. 20, 2007

    -Ernst Carl Georg ZIMMERMANN(München 1852 - 1901)

    Est: €1,400 - €1,800

    -Ernst Carl Georg ZIMMERMANN(München 1852 - 1901) "Mönch bei der Brotzeit" oben mittig signiert Ernst Zimmermann, Öl auf Holz, ca. 50 x 36,5 cm, Randbereich mit Abriebstellen, masseverzierter Rahmen, beschädigt

  • Ernst Karl Georg Zimmerman (German, 1852-1901)
    Oct. 25, 2005

    Ernst Karl Georg Zimmerman (German, 1852-1901)

    Est: €3,500 - €4,500

    Wooing a lady with a song signed and dated 'E.Zimmerman/1878.' (upper right) oil on canvas 55 x 41.5 cm.