Il'ja Nikolaevic Zan'kovskij Sold at Auction Prices

    • ILYA ZANKOVSKY RUSSIAN ARARAT LANDSCAPE PAINTING
      Oct. 27, 2024

      ILYA ZANKOVSKY RUSSIAN ARARAT LANDSCAPE PAINTING

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky, Russian, 1832 to 1919, oil painting on canvas laid on board depicting a Mount Ararat view. Signed in Cyrillic lower to the center. Framed. Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky was a Russian landscape painter. He studied at the St. Petersburg Academy of Arts from 1862 to 1863. From 1888, he exhibited at exhibitions of the Caucasian Society for the Encouragement of Fine Arts, the Society for Mutual Assistance of Caucasian Artists. He taught at the School of Drawing and Painting at the Caucasian Society for the Encouragement of Fine Arts in Tiflis. Views of the Caucasus predominate among Zankovskys works. The works are kept in the State Museum of Fine Arts, the Odessa Art Museum and many other museums and private collections. Russian Fine Art, Landscape Paintings, and Collectibles. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Ilya Nicolaïévitch ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919). Cavalier dans les montagnes du Ca
      Oct. 06, 2024

      Ilya Nicolaïévitch ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919). Cavalier dans les montagnes du Ca

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Ilya Nicolaïévitch ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919). Cavalier dans les montagnes du Caucase. Huile sur toile signée en caractères cyrilliques et datée 1917 en bas à droite. Conservée dans un cadre en bois doré à décor tressé. Porte au dos une étiquette de magasin danois. Bon état. Dim. à vue: H. 34.5 x L. 31 cm. Dim. hors-tout: H. 47 x L. 34 cm. Historique: Ilya Zankovsky fut un artiste-peintre russe d’origine polonaise. Né en 1832 près de Cracovie il reçut une éducation militaire (grade de sous-lieutenant). II n’a en revanche pas reçu d’éducation artistique particulière ayant été volontaire à l’Académie impériale des Beaux-Arts de Saint-Pétersbourg en 1862-1863. Il partit ensuite pour le Caucase vécut à Tiflis et travailla au département topographique militaire du district militaire du Caucase. Zankovsky dédia plusieurs de ses tableaux à cette région. Илья Николаевич ЗАНКОВСКИЙ (1832-1919). Всадник в горах Кавказа. Холст масло подпись кириллицей и дата внизу справа: 1917 год. Хранится в позолоченной деревянной раме с тканым декором. Сзади имеется датская этикетка магазина. Хорошее состояние. Размеры на вид: В. 34 5 x Д. 31 см. Габаритные размеры: В. 47 х Д. 34 см. История: Илья Занковский — русский художник польского происхождения. Родился в 1832 году под Краковом получил военное образование (чин подпоручика). С другой стороны особого художественного образования он не получил будучи вольнослушателем Императорской Академии художеств в Санкт-Петербурге в 1862–1863 годах. Затем он уехал на Кавказ жил в Тифлисе и работал в военно-топографическом отделе Кавказского военного округа. Занковский посвятил этому краю несколько своих картин.

    • RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ILYA ZANKOVSKY
      Jun. 30, 2024

      RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ILYA ZANKOVSKY

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky, Russian, 1832 to 1919, oil on canvas laid on cardboard painting depicting a Caravan at Mount Ararat. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Housed in a wooden frame, additionally signed on the back side. Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky was a Russian landscape painter. He studied at the St. Petersburg Academy of Arts from 1862 to 1863. From 1888, he exhibited at exhibitions of the Caucasian Society for the Encouragement of Fine Arts, the Society for Mutual Assistance of Caucasian Artists. He taught at the School of Drawing and Painting at the Caucasian Society for the Encouragement of Fine Arts in Tiflis. Views of the Caucasus predominate among Zankovskys works. The works are kept in the State Museum of Fine Arts, the Odessa Art Museum and many other museums and private collections. Russian Art Collectibles, Russian Landscape Art.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • ANTIQUE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ILYA ZANKOVSKY
      Nov. 18, 2023

      ANTIQUE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ILYA ZANKOVSKY

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ilya Nikolayevich Zankovsky, Russian, 1832 to 1919, oil on canvas painting depicting a mountainious landscape with a wide stream. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Framed. Purchaced by the owner from a family in Tbilisi Georgia in 2009 for $5,000. This painting has the appraisal dated September 27, 2021, from Alex J. Rosenberg. Note: Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky was born in 1843. Zankovsky studied at the Imperial Academy of Arts in 1862-1863, and then lived in Tiflis, Georgia. The artist began exhibiting no later than 1888, and amongst other organizations, he exhibited with the Society of Russian Watercolourists. He taught at the art school of the Caucasian Society for Encouragement of the Fine Arts, Tiflis, in the late 1880s-1910s. One of a kind artwork. Antique European Fine Art, Landscape Paintings And Wall Decor Collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • ILYA ZANKOVSKY (POLISH 1832-1919)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      ILYA ZANKOVSKY (POLISH 1832-1919)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      ILYA ZANKOVSKY (POLISH 1832-1919) In the [Caucasus] Mountains oil on board 24.5 x 31 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/4 in.), framed dimensions: 39.5 x 46 cm (15 1/2 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed Saltinskoye Ushchel'ye, Dagestan in Cyrillic on verso PROVENANCE Sotheby’s, London, May 10, 2000, lot 156 CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in good condition, some very minor hardly visible craquelure. UV light inspection showed heavy varnish and minor in-painting along the lower edge. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVIC ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919) Cavalier sur les montagnes du Caucase, 1917
      May. 31, 2023

      ILYA NIKOLAEVIC ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919) Cavalier sur les montagnes du Caucase, 1917

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVIC ZANKOVSKY (1832-1919) Cavalier sur les montagnes du Caucase, 1917 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. Le cavalier est vêtu du manteau typique des montagnards "Georgian Chokha". Dimensions : 35,5 x 22 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Zankovsky, Ilya Nikolaevic (1832 Russland - 1919, russischer Landschaftsmaler),
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Zankovsky, Ilya Nikolaevic (1832 Russland - 1919, russischer Landschaftsmaler),

      Zankovsky, Ilya Nikolaevic (1832 Russland - 1919, russischer Landschaftsmaler), "Schlucht von Algeti, Georgien", Öl auf Leinwand, kyrillisch signiert unten links, 71 x 54 cm, verso kyrillisch ortsbezeichnet, minimal verschmutzt, Rahmen leicht bestoßen. Provenienz: aus Jahrzehnte altem Privatbesitz

    • ZANKOVSKY Ilya Nicolaïévitch (1832-1919).
      Jul. 20, 2019

      ZANKOVSKY Ilya Nicolaïévitch (1832-1919).

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      ZANKOVSKY Ilya Nicolaïévitch (1832-1919). Gunib. Huile sur panneau signée I. Zank en caractères cyrilliques en bas à gauche, conservée dans un encadrement ancien en bois doré mouluré. Porte au dos un cachet de collection au monogramme de la grande-duchesse Maria Pavlovna de Russie (1854-1920) : (M. P.) sous couronne impériale. Accidents au cadre, restaurations et manques. À vue : H. : 57 cm – L. : 63 cm. Cadre : H. : 76 cm – L. : 83 cm.

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Sunset in the Mountains
      Jun. 06, 2018

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Sunset in the Mountains

      Est: £6,000 - £10,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA Sunset in the Mountains signed, further inscribed in Cyrillic "Manalis" and titled on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 70.5 by 106.5 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Sunset in the Mountains
      Jun. 07, 2017

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Sunset in the Mountains

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Sunset in the Mountains, signed, further inscribed in Cyrillic “Manalis” and titled on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 70.5 by 106.5 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Forest River , signed
      Dec. 02, 2015

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Forest River , signed

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Forest River, signed. Oil on canvas, 111.5 by 72 cm. Provenance: Private collection, USA. Private collection, Austria. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountain Landscape w
      Dec. 02, 2015

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountain Landscape w

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountain Landscape with a River, signed. Oil on canvas, 60 by 109 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • *ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919), Mountainous Landscape
      Jun. 03, 2015

      *ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919), Mountainous Landscape

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      *ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919), Mountainous Landscape, signed. Oil on cardboard, 36 by 45 cm. Provenance: Collection of Ambassador Charles Richard Crane, USA. Acquired from the above by the present owner. Private collection, UK. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA - (1832-1919) Mountainscape
      Nov. 26, 2014

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA - (1832-1919) Mountainscape

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountainscape, signed. Oil on canvas, 33.5 by 74.5 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919)The
      Oct. 25, 2014

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919)The

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919) The Snow-Capped Peaks, oil on canvas 54 x 78 cm (21 1/4 x 30 3/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountainous Landscape
      Nov. 27, 2013

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountainous Landscape

      Est: £6,000 - £9,000

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountainous Landscape , signed. Oil on cardboard, 36.5 by 45 cm. Provenance: Collection of Ambassador Charles Richard Crane, USA. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919),
      Feb. 16, 2013

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919),

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1843-1919), "Mountain Village", oil on paper laid on cardboard, 28.5 x 35.5 cm. (11 1/4 in x 14 in), signed in Cyrillic I. Zankovsky lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Landscape
      Nov. 28, 2012

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Landscape

      Est: £19,000 - £25,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Landscape , signed. Oil on canvas, 33.5 by 74.5 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Mountainous Landscape
      Nov. 28, 2012

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) - Mountainous Landscape

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      * ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Mountainous Landscape , signed. Oil on board, 36 by 45 cm. Provenance: Collection of Ambassador Charles Richard Crane, USA. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA NIKOLAEVICH
      Sep. 29, 2012

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA NIKOLAEVICH

      Est: $17,000 - $22,000

      A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "Caucasian Mountains", each oil on board, 69 x 28.7 cm. (27 1/8 x 11 3/8 in.), signed in Cyrillic in lower right 'I. Zankovskii'

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • PAIR OF ZANKOVSKY RUSSIAN ANTIQUE PAINTINGS CAUCASES
      Apr. 28, 2012

      PAIR OF ZANKOVSKY RUSSIAN ANTIQUE PAINTINGS CAUCASES

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "Caucasian Mountains," each oil on board, each 69 x 28.7 cm. (27 1/8 x 11 3/8 in.), each signed in Cyrillic in lower right "I. Zankovskii."

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY
      Nov. 29, 2011

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, ITALY 1843-1917 OX-DRAWN CART IN THE MOUNTAINS signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas 138.3 by 130cm, 54 1/2 by 51 1/4 in.

    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA
      Nov. 19, 2011

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "The Caucasian Mountains at Twilight", oil on canvas, 80 x 38.5 cm. (31 1/2 x 15 1/8 in.), signed in Cyrillic 'I. Zankovsky' lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA
      Nov. 19, 2011

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA

      Est: $40,000 - $50,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "Bustling River Flowing Through a Forest," oil on canvas, 89 x 59 cm (35 x 23 1/4 in.), signed in Cyrillic in lower right "I Zankovskii."

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Landscape,
      Jun. 08, 2011

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Landscape,

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA (1832-1919) Landscape, signed. Oil on canvas, 33.5 by 74.5 cm. Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov

      MacDougall's
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY
      Jun. 07, 2011

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY 1843-1917 MOUNTAINS AT SUNSET signed in Cyrillic l.l. oil on canvas 45 by 75.5cm, 17 3/4 by 29 3/4 in.

    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY
      Jun. 07, 2011

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY 1843-1917 THE RAVINE signed in Cyrillic lower left. oil on canvas 110 by 82cm, 43 1/2 by 32 1/2 in.

    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "A
      Apr. 16, 2011

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "A

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1832-1919), "A Mountain Crossing," oil on canvas, 51.5 x 69.5 cm (20 1/4 x 27 3/8 in.), signed lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Ilya Nikolaevich ZANKOVSKY (1832 -1919) Le bivouac dans les monts du Caucase. Sur sa toile d'origine. Signée en cyrillique en bas à droite I ZANKOVSKY. 111 x 95,5 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Ilya Nikolaevich ZANKOVSKY (1832 -1919) Le bivouac dans les monts du Caucase. Sur sa toile d'origine. Signée en cyrillique en bas à droite I ZANKOVSKY. 111 x 95,5 cm.

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

    • Ilya Nikolaevich ZANKOVSKY (1832 -1919) Le Mont Ararat à l'aube. Sur sa toile d'origine. Signée en cyrillique bas vers la droite I ZANKOVSKY. 75 x 97 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Ilya Nikolaevich ZANKOVSKY (1832 -1919) Le Mont Ararat à l'aube. Sur sa toile d'origine. Signée en cyrillique bas vers la droite I ZANKOVSKY. 75 x 97 cm.

      Est: €50,000 - €70,000

    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY
      Jun. 09, 2010

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY 1843-1917 SUNSET IN THE MOUNTAINS signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on paper 37.2 by 26.4cm, 14 1/2 by 10 1/2 in. 37 by 26.5 cm

    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY
      Jan. 29, 2010

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      SUNSET signed in Cyrillic (bottom center)

    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Landscape signed Oil on
      Dec. 03, 2009

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Landscape signed Oil on

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Landscape signed Oil on canvas, 33.5 by 74.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, France. Authenticity has been confirmed by Vladimir Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Forest River signed Oil
      Dec. 03, 2009

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Forest River signed Oil

      Est: £35,000 - £40,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Forest River signed Oil on canvas, 111 by 72 cm. Provenance: Private collection, USA. Authenticity has been confirmed by Vladimir Petrov.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Encampment signed Oil on
      Dec. 03, 2009

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Encampment signed Oil on

      Est: £35,000 - £50,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Encampment signed Oil on canvas, 79 by 63 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY Ryssland 1832-1919
      May. 28, 2009

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY Ryssland 1832-1919

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY Ryssland 1832-1919 Bergsmassiv i Kaukasien Signerad. Olja på duk, 41 x 29 cm. Signed. Oil on canvas. PROVENIENS Målningen inköpt i St Petersburg under 1920-talet av dåvarande direktören för NK-verkstäder Olle Olsson, målningen kom till Sverige i slutet av 1920-talet och har sedan dess varit i familjens ...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , Russian 1843-1917 Mountain Scene oil on canvas
      Apr. 22, 2009

      Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , Russian 1843-1917 Mountain Scene oil on canvas

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas

    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 River in the Valley
      Jun. 12, 2008

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 River in the Valley

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 River in the Valley signed. Oil on canvas, 71 by 98 cm. Authenticity certificate from the State Grabar Institute, expert D. Voliak.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape
      Jun. 12, 2008

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape signed. Oil on canvas, 38 by 85.5 cm. Authenticity certificate from the State Grabar Institute, expert D. Voliak.

      MacDougall's
    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape with
      Jun. 12, 2008

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape with

      Est: £35,000 - £50,000

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Landscape with River signed. Oil on canvas, 56.5 by 80 cm. Authenticity certificate from the State Grabar Institute, expert D. Voliak.

      MacDougall's
    • The Georgian military road
      Jun. 11, 2008

      The Georgian military road

      Est: £15,000 - £25,000

      Ilya Zankovsky (1832-1919) The Georgian military road signed in Cyrillic 'I Zankovskii' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 27½ in. (84 x 67.5 cm.)

    • - Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 in the caucasian mountains oil on canvas laid on board
      Jun. 10, 2008

      - Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 in the caucasian mountains oil on canvas laid on board

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas laid on board

    • Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 sunset in the caucasian mountains oil on canvas laid on board
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 sunset in the caucasian mountains oil on canvas laid on board

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      signed in Cyrillic l.l. oil on canvas laid on board

    • Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 Mountain landscape oil on canvas laid on board
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Ilya Nikolaevich Zankovsky , 1843-1917 Mountain landscape oil on canvas laid on board

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

    • ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY, 1843-1917
      Nov. 28, 2006

      ILYA NIKOLAEVICH ZANKOVSKY, 1843-1917

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      MOUNT ARARAT 78.5 by 98cm., 31 by 38½in. signed in Cyrillic l.l. oil on canvas

      May. 31, 2006

      Est: £30,000 - £50,000

      MOUNT ELBRUS 54 by 71cm., 21¼ by 28in. signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas

      Dec. 01, 2005

      Est: £35,000 - £45,000

      VIEW OF MOUNT ELBRUS IN THE CAUCASUS 53.5 by 62.5cm., 21 by 24 1/2 in. signed in Cyrillic l.r. oil on canvas

    • ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Stream signed, oil on canvas, 92 by 107 cm.
      Nov. 28, 2005

      ZANKOVSKY, ILYA 1832-1919 Mountain Stream signed, oil on canvas, 92 by 107 cm.

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      MacDougall's