Franz Zadrazil Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1942 - d. 2005

    • Franz Zadrazil *
      Nov. 20, 2024

      Franz Zadrazil *

      Est: €25,000 - €45,000

      (1942–2005 Vienna) “Thank you”, signed F. Zadrazil as well as titled “Thank you”, mixed media with oil and collage on board, 205 x 273 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Vienna

    • Set of 3: Window Still Life / Man with Oil Lamp / Vorwärts
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Set of 3: Window Still Life / Man with Oil Lamp / Vorwärts

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Lithograph / Drypoint / Lithoprah Signed and dated (19)72 lower right, numbered lower left: 36/40 / signed and dated (19)83 lower right, numbered lower left: 2/100, illegibly titled lower centre / signed and dated (19)81 lower right Plate size: 9,84 x 11,81 in / plate size: 7,87 x 5,98 in / plate size: 6,02 x 7,8 in Provenance: Austrian private collection

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)-graphic
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)-graphic

      Est: €80 - €160

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)-graphic, Prater Vienna, lithography on paper, hand signed and dated 1953, 50 x 70 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)-graphic, Institut de beaute, lithography on paper, hand signed, 39 x 52,5 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Franz Zadrazil, Teppiche Arschag Taschdjian
      Mar. 05, 2018

      Franz Zadrazil, Teppiche Arschag Taschdjian

      Franz Zadrazil Wien 1942 - 2005 Wien Teppiche Arschag Taschdjian Mischtechnik auf Papier / mixed media on paper 31,5 x 43,5 cm 1975 links unten signiert und datiert: FRANZ ZADRAZIL 75 Provenienz / provenance: Privatbesitz Salzburg

      Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
    • Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)

      Est: Kč2,700 - Kč5,400

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) AUTOMATISCHE GEWEHR. Serigrafie na papíře, 495x695 mm, sign. vpravo dole "Franz Zadrazil 73". 1973 Franz Zadrazil - rakouský malíř a grafik, rodák z Vídně. Je známý díky svým fotorealistickým vyobrazením vídeňských fasád, obchodních portálů a železničních stanic. Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) AUTOMATISCHE GEWEHR. Serigraph on paper, 495x695 mm, signed lower right „Franz Zadrazil 73“. 1973 Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) AUTOMATISCHE GEWEHR. Serigrafie auf Papier, 495x695 mm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „Franz Zadrazil 73“. 1973

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005)

      Est: Kč2,700 - Kč5,400

      Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) INSTITUT DE BEAUTÉ POUR CHIENS. Lept na papíře, 393x525 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "F Zadrazil 73". 1973 Franz Zadrazil - rakouský malíř a grafik, rodák z Vídně. Je známý díky svým fotorealistickým vyobrazením vídeňských fasád, obchodních portálů a železničních stanic. Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) INSTITUT DE BEAUTÉ POUR CHIENS. Etching on paper, 393x525 mm, signed and dated lower right „F Zadrazil 73“. 1973 Franz Zadrazil (1942-2005) INSTITUT DE BEAUTÉ POUR CHIENS. Radierung auf Papier, 393x525 mm, sign. und datiert rechts unten „F Zadrazil 73“. 1973

      Auction House Zezula
    • Franz Zadrazil, Il Messaggero, 1979
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Franz Zadrazil, Il Messaggero, 1979

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Signed and dated 'F. ZADRAZIL 79'. With verbal confirmation by Andrea Kasamas, Franz Zadrazil estate, dated 17.10.2014. There also is an original etching of this motif by the artist. 135 x 135 cm Oil on wood Framed

    • Franz Zadrazil, Cohen's Optical, 1983
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Franz Zadrazil, Cohen's Optical, 1983

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      With verbal confirmation by Andrea Kasamas, Franz Zadrazil estate, dated 17.10.2014. 110 x 110 cm Pencil and white crayon on paper on wood Framed under glass

    • Franz Zadrazil * (Wien 1942-2005) Marktzeile,
      May. 15, 2013

      Franz Zadrazil * (Wien 1942-2005) Marktzeile,

      Franz Zadrazil * (Wien 1942-2005) Marktzeile, Grosshandel, Obst Murnberger, Obst u. Gemüse, Siebdruck in Farbe, handsigniert, Franz Zadrazil 73, 39 x 48 cm. in Passep. gerahmt verglast Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 220

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Franz ZADRAZIL
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Franz ZADRAZIL

      Est: €280 - €380

    • Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Obst Murnberger",
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Obst Murnberger",

      Est: - €140

      Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Obst Murnberger", Radierung, handsigniert, datiert Franz Zadrazil 77, mit E. d. A. bezeichnet, Plattengröße 36 x 37,7 cm, gerahmt, (Wa)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      Oct. 28, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €200 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Gemischtwaren Josef Plachl", Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert F. Zadrazil 85, Nr. 44 von 150 numerierten Abzügen, Plattengröße 34,7 x 42,8 cm, leicht beschädigt, gerahmt, (Wa)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      Oct. 28, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €160 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Fahrkarten-Kassa", Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert Franz Zadrazil 78, Nr. 87 von 120 numerierten Abzügen, Plattengröße 32,7 x 26,4 cm, gerahmt, (Wa)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      Oct. 28, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €500 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Wien 1942-2005) "Palmarium Circus - Obst Murnberger - Pierre", 3 Radierungen, handsigniert, datiert Franz Zadrazil 73, 77, 85, Nr. 7, 14 und 21 von 50 bzw. 70 numerierten Abzügen, Gr. Fol, (3), (M)

    • Franz Zadrazil (Austrian, 1942-2005)
      Sep. 30, 2008

      Franz Zadrazil (Austrian, 1942-2005)

      Est: £100 - £150

      Franz Zadrazil (Austrian, 1942-2005) Gumpendorferstrasse Stadtbahn station, Vienna etching, signed, numbered 2/20 and dated '74 33 x 34 cm (13 x 13 1/2 in); together with A Viennese tobacconist's shop coloured aquatint, signed and dated '78 25 x 31 cm (10 x 12 in)

      Holloway's
    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €140 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) City Railway, Etching, signed, dated F.

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €140 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) City Railway Bridge, Etching, signed, dated F.

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €140 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Hotel Post", Etching, signed, dated F.

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €140 -

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "City Railway Station at Kettenbrückengasse",

    • Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Fahrkarten
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Fahrkarten

      Est: - €160

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Fahrkarten Kassa" (Tickets Kassa), etching incolour, hand signed, dated Franz Zadrazil 78, labelled with test print colour II, size of plate 33 x 26.5 cm, sheet size 61.5 x 50 cm, Rückseite slightly damaged, (M)

    • Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Klavierhaus
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Klavierhaus

      Est: - €200

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Klavierhaus Fichtenbauer", etching in colour,hand signed, dated Franz Zadrazil 78, No. 33 of 125 numbered prints, size of plate 31.5 x 25.5 cm, sheet size 65 x 50 cm, (M)

    • Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Obst
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Obst

      Est: - €140

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Obst Murnberger", etching, hand signed, datedFranz Zadrazil 77, labelled with E. d. A., size of plate 36 x 37.7 cm, sheet size 49.4 x 64.6 cm, (Wa)

    • Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Am Fenster" (At
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Am Fenster" (At

      Est: - €140

      Franz Zadrazil (Vienna 1942-2005) "Am Fenster" (At the window), etching, handsigned, dated Franz Zadrazil 72, No. 190 of 200 numbered prints, size of plate 39.8 x 50,2 cm, sheet size 50 x 70.3 cm, (Wa)

    • Franz Zadrazil
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Franz Zadrazil

      Est: €3,600 - €4,500

      (Wien 1942 geb.) Wiener Hausfassade von 1906, 1985, Entwurf für ein Plakat der Wiener Wohnhaus-Sanierungsaktion, Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Preßplatte, Passep.-Ausschnitt 36 x 75,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Franz Zadrazil
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Franz Zadrazil

      Est: €3,600 - €4,500

      (Wien 1942 geb.) “Wiener Hausfassade mit Karyatiden”, Entwurf für ein Plakat der Wiener Wohnhaus-Sanierungsaktion, signiert, datiert F. Zadrazil 85, Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Preßplatte, Passep.-Ausschnitt 34,5 x 75 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) 'Tabak Trafik', colour Etching, signed and dated F.
      Nov. 08, 2004

      Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) 'Tabak Trafik', colour Etching, signed and dated F.

      Est: €130 -

      Zadrazil 80, No. 29 of 120 numbered prints, Plate size 32 x 38 cm, Sheet size 50.8 x 66 cm, (M)

    • Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) 'Klavierhaus Fichtenbauer', colour Etching, signed and
      Nov. 08, 2004

      Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) 'Klavierhaus Fichtenbauer', colour Etching, signed and

      Est: €180 -

      dated Franz Zadrazil 78, No. VI of XXV numbered prints, Plate size 32 x 26 cm, Sheet size 65 x 50 cm, (M)

    • Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) Metro Station Exit, colour Etching, signed and dated
      Nov. 08, 2004

      Franz Zadrazil (born Vienna 1942) Metro Station Exit, colour Etching, signed and dated

      Est: €130 -

      Franz Zadrazil 78, No. 25 of 120 numbered prints, Plate size 29 x 37 cm, Sheet size 50 x 66.5 cm, slightly damaged, (M)