Ferdinand (1868) Zach Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) – Attributed
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) – Attributed

      Est: €180 - €360

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) – Attributed, Vienna street view, with peasants, watercolour on paper, signed bottom right, framed under glass, 22 x 32 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Ferdinand Zach
      May. 13, 2023

      Ferdinand Zach

      Est: €280 - €560

      (1868 Wien - 1956 ebenda) Wienvedute mit Blick auf die Staatsoper Subtil erfasste, belebte Stadtimpression Zachs, der überwiegend Ansichten seiner Heimatstadt Wien schuf. Aquarell/Bütten. R. u. sign.; Ca. 28,5 cm x 34 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour on laid paper. Signed.

    • Zach, Ferdinand: Straßenzug mit Blumenmarkt
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Zach, Ferdinand: Straßenzug mit Blumenmarkt

      Zach, Ferdinand — Street with a flower market (Vienna 1868-1956) Watercolour painting. Signed in full lower right. 19,5 x 27,5 cm; framed under glass. // Zach, Ferdinand — Straßenzug mit Blumenmarkt — (Wien 1868-1956) Aquarell. Rechts unten voll sign. 19,5 x 27,5 cm; unter Glas ger.

    • Ferdinand Zach, "Wintery house view with church in the background" | Ferdinand Zach, "Winterliche Hausansicht mit Kirche im Hintergrund"
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Ferdinand Zach, "Wintery house view with church in the background" | Ferdinand Zach, "Winterliche Hausansicht mit Kirche im Hintergrund"

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Ferdinand Zach, watercolor on paper with passpartout, dimensions: 53.0 x 42.0 cm, framed, glazed and signed | Ferdinand Zach, Aquarell auf Papier mit Passpartout, Maße: 53,0 x 42,0 cm,gerahm, verglast und signiert

      Amadeus Auction
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Amadeus Auction
      Sep. 26, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Amadeus Auction
    • The Huntrieser Courtyard in Spitz at the Danube
      May. 15, 2018

      The Huntrieser Courtyard in Spitz at the Danube

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      watercolour, signed bottom left, 19,2 x 12,1 inch, framed titled on the verso side RefMod30418

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Ferdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artist
      Nov. 22, 2017

      Ferdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artist

      Est: $300 - $400

      Ferdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artist oil on board painting. 21 1/4” H x 28 1/2” W including frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or David Reiser from UPS store 1937, 954-454-1131, store1937@theupsstore.com

      Antiques Supermarket
    • Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956),
      Jan. 31, 2017

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956),

      Est: €40 - €60

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956), The funny drinker, chalk colours on paper, signed bottom right.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956)

      Est: Kč1,800 - Kč3,600

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) CHAPPEL ON NUSSDORFERSTRASSE IN VIENNA. Watercolour on paper, 191x132 mm (mount aperture), signed lower right „F. Zach“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) KAPLE NA NUSSDORFERSTRASSE VE VÍDNI. Akvarel na papíře, 191x132 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „F. Zach“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) KAPELLE IN NUSSDORFERSTRASSE, WIEN. Aquarell auf Papier, 191x132 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. rechts unten „F. Zach“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956)

      Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) HOUSES IN OLD VIENNA. Watercolour on paper, 302x232 mm (mount aperture), signed lower right „Ferdinand Zach“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) DOMY VE STARÉ VÍDNI. Akvarel na papíře, 302x232 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Ferdinand Zach“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956) HÄUSER IN DER ALTEN WIEN. Aquarell auf Papier, 302x232 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. rechts unten „Ferdinand Zach“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
      Nov. 15, 2016

      Ferdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artist oil on board painting. 21 1/4” H x 28 1/2” W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

      Antiques Supermarket
      Oct. 25, 2016

      Antiques Supermarket
    • Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956), Vienna Street winter i
      May. 31, 2016

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956), Vienna Street winter i

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Ferdinand Zach (1868-1956), Vienna Street winter in Grinzing, black and coloured chalk on paper; signed bottom right, in original ebonised wooden frame; under glass.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Ferdinand Zach * (Vienna 1868-1956) Houses in Old
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Ferdinand Zach * (Vienna 1868-1956) Houses in Old

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Ferdinand Zach * (Vienna 1868-1956) Houses in Old Vienna, signed Ferdinand Zach, watercolor on cardboard, 48 x 37 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • ZACH, FERDINAND
      Sep. 14, 2012

      ZACH, FERDINAND

      Est: - €380

      ZACH, FERDINAND 1868 Wien - ebenda 1956 Portrait Marguerite Girtanner (Nichte des Künstlers) Pastell auf Papier, 47,5 cm x 37,5 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert ‚Ferdinand Zach 1921', verso handschriftlicher Vermerk Girtanners zum Künstler ‚[...] gemalt von ihrem Onkel Zach [...]', part. besch., hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • Ferdinand Zach (Austrian, 1868-1956) "Street
      Dec. 07, 2008

      Ferdinand Zach (Austrian, 1868-1956) "Street

      Ferdinand Zach (Austrian, 1868-1956) "Street Scene," c. 1920, watercolor, 8" x 11", signed lower left, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • FERDINAND ZACH (Austrian 1868-1956) EVENING IN
      Jan. 31, 2008

      FERDINAND ZACH (Austrian 1868-1956) EVENING IN

      FERDINAND ZACH (Austrian, 1868-1956) EVENING IN THE PARK.Oil on canvas scene shows two swans in the foreground pond in a city park setting. Beyond is a tall steeple with large buildings. The sun has set and light reflects around the clouds. Signed lower right. Housed in an antique multi-layer gesso decorated frame. SIZE: 18-3/4" x 15". CONDITION: Very good with minor inpainting. 9-91796

      James D. Julia
    • Ferdinand Zach 1868 - 1956
      Jan. 19, 2008

      Ferdinand Zach 1868 - 1956

      Entrance to a House, Oil on masonit, 47x40 cm., Signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Ferdinand Zach (Vienna 1868-1956) A lane in the
      Oct. 17, 2007

      Ferdinand Zach (Vienna 1868-1956) A lane in the

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ferdinand Zach (Vienna 1868-1956) A lane in the suburbs, signed Ferdinand Zach, watercolour on paper, 16 x 26 cm, framed, (Hu)

    • Ferdinand Zach
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Ferdinand Zach

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      (Vienna 1868–1956) The Freyung in Vienna, signed Ferdinand Zach, watercolour on paper, 25 x 33 cm, mounted and framed, browned, (Hu)