Edmond Yarz Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1846 - d. 1921

    • YARZ, Edmond. Oil on Canvas. Lake Landscape with
      Nov. 05, 2017

      YARZ, Edmond. Oil on Canvas. Lake Landscape with

      Fisherman. Signed lower right. Dedicated, verso. Edmond Yarz (French, 1846-1921). From a Teaneck, NJ estate.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Signed Antique Edmond Yarz Orientalist Fine Oil on Board Painting LISTED
      Mar. 30, 2016

      Signed Antique Edmond Yarz Orientalist Fine Oil on Board Painting LISTED

      Antique Orientalist courtyard scene with female and flamingo oil on board painting by Edmond Yarz. (French 1846-1921). Signed lower left. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame 21.75" x 17.5" Frame 35" x 31.5". In House Shipping $250. Plus Insurance

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • YARZ Edmond (1846-1921) Paysage à l'arc en ciel
      Jun. 19, 2015

      YARZ Edmond (1846-1921) Paysage à l'arc en ciel

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche E. Yarz

      Artprecium
    • YARZ, EDMOND Französischer Künstler, 1846 - 1921
      Mar. 15, 2014

      YARZ, EDMOND Französischer Künstler, 1846 - 1921

      Est: - €1,200

      YARZ, EDMOND Französischer Künstler, 1846 - 1921 Hafen von Venedig mit rückseitiger Sicht auf die Basilica di San Marco Öl auf Leinwand, 55,5 cm x 92 cm, unten links signiert 'E. Yarz', Rahmen.

    • Edmond Yarz (French, 1846-1921)
      May. 21, 2013

      Edmond Yarz (French, 1846-1921)

      Edmond Yarz (French, 1846-1921) Hanging out the washing signed and dated 'E. Yarz/1880' (lower right) oil on canvas 22 x 18¼ in. (55.8 x 46.4 cm.)

    • Edmond YARZ (1846-1921) Chasseurs à courre et
      May. 24, 2012

      Edmond YARZ (1846-1921) Chasseurs à courre et

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Edmond YARZ (1846-1921) Chasseurs à courre et leurs chiens Huile sur toile 56x92 cm Signé en bas à droite E Yarz Cadre

    • TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Edmond YARZ (1846-1921)
      Apr. 07, 2008

      TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Edmond YARZ (1846-1921)

      Est: €5,500 - €6,500

      TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Edmond YARZ (1846-1921) attribué à Paysage à la rivière Huile sur toile H. 81 cm L. 100 cm TB Un certificat de Noë Willer en date du 29 septembre 2004 sera remis à l'acquéreur

      Anaf