Svetislav Vukovic Sold at Auction Prices

    • Svetislav Vukovic
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Svetislav Vukovic

      Est: €600 - €800

      Svetislav Vukovic 1901 - 1980 - Straßenszene - Öl/Lwd. 60 x 80,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: St. Vukovic. Rahmen.

    • SVETISLAV VUKOVIC (1901 - 1978, serbischer Künstler)
      Mar. 03, 2024

      SVETISLAV VUKOVIC (1901 - 1978, serbischer Künstler)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, "Männer an Theke" (1958), unten rechts signiert "S. Vukovic" und datiert, ca. 65x86cm, gerahmt (78x99cm), Firnis

    • Svetislav VUKOVIC (1901-1980)
      Mar. 18, 2022

      Svetislav VUKOVIC (1901-1980)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Svetislav VUKOVIC (1901-1980) Village,1931 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 52 x 47 cm - 20.47 x 18.50 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • Svetislav Vukovič (1901-1980)
      Jan. 27, 2016

      Svetislav Vukovič (1901-1980)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Plezierhaven van Saint-Tropez linksonder get. en gedateerd 1932 olieverf op doek, 36x48 cm

    • Svetislav Vukovic (Czech,1901-1978) Praque Church
      Feb. 14, 2015

      Svetislav Vukovic (Czech,1901-1978) Praque Church

      Oil on canvas mounted on board depicting a Praque church housed in a carved frame. Signed S Vukovic and dated lower right. Sight: 17 1/4 inches high by 17 1/4 inches wide.17 1/4" X 17 1/4"

      Peachtree & Bennett
    • Svetislav Vukovic (1901-1978) Grazanita Church 26 x 32in.
      Oct. 23, 2008

      Svetislav Vukovic (1901-1978) Grazanita Church 26 x 32in.

      Est: £500 - £800

      Svetislav Vukovic (1901-1978) oil on canvas Grazanita Church signed 26 x 32in.

      Gorringes
    • Svetislav Vukovic (1901--) Ecole Yougoslave Huile
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Svetislav Vukovic (1901--) Ecole Yougoslave Huile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Svetislav Vukovic (1901--) Ecole Yougoslave Huile sur toile: Jeune dame au col blanc. Signée et datée: S. Vukovic 1935. Dimensions : 101 x 80

      Horta