Werner Vogel Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, b. 1889 - d. 1957

    • Werner Vogel (German,1889-1957) oil painting
      Sep. 15, 2024

      Werner Vogel (German,1889-1957) oil painting

      Est: $360 - $450

      ARTIST: Werner Vogel (Germany, 1889 - 1957) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Ver minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126513 US SHIPPING: $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Sep. 15, 2024

      Est: $360 - $450

      ARTIST: Werner Vogel (Germany, 1889 - 1957) TITLE: Stream Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 17 inches / 35 x 43 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126514 US SHIPPING: $49 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Vogel, Werner, 1889 - 1957, Brilon - Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler,
      May. 26, 2024

      Vogel, Werner, 1889 - 1957, Brilon - Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler,

      Vogel, Werner, 1889 - 1957, Brilon - Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler, "Schäfer mit Schafherde unter blühenden Bäumen am Teich", li.u.sign., Öl/Malerpappe, 30 x 40 cm, R. [46 x 56 cm]

      Auktionshaus Lion Zadick
      Feb. 11, 2024

      Est: $360 - $450

      ARTIST: Werner Vogel (Germany, 1889 - 1957) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Ver minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126513 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Feb. 11, 2024

      Est: $360 - $450

      ARTIST: Werner Vogel (Germany, 1889 - 1957) TITLE: Stream Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 17 inches / 35 x 43 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126514 US Shipping $49 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Est: $380 - $500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Est: $380 - $500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 15, 2023

      Est: $380 - $500

      ARTIST: Werner Vogel (Germany, 1889 - 1957) TITLE: Cottage Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 27 inches / 50 x 68 cm FRAME SIZE: 23 x 30 inches / 58 x 76 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126515 US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Est: $380 - $500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Est: $380 - $500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Vogel, Werner (Brilon 1889 - 1957 Düsseldorf, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler und Radierer, als Schüler Fritz von Willes malte er häufig Eifelmotive),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Vogel, Werner (Brilon 1889 - 1957 Düsseldorf, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler und Radierer, als Schüler Fritz von Willes malte er häufig Eifelmotive),

      Vogel, Werner (Brilon 1889 - 1957 Düsseldorf, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler und Radierer, als Schüler Fritz von Willes malte er häufig Eifelmotive), "Dorf im Gebirge", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts Werner Vogel Df, 58.5 x 65.5 cm

    • Werner Vogel (1889 - 1957) Three Works
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Werner Vogel (1889 - 1957) Three Works

      Est: $100 - $500

      All landscapes and oil on board, each signed.

      Locati LLC
    • WERNER VOGEL LANDSCHAFT
      Sep. 09, 2022

      WERNER VOGEL LANDSCHAFT

      Est: €180 - €360

      WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Düsseldorf Landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 61 cm (F. 68 x 80 cm). Signed and placenamed lower right 'W. Vogel Df (Dusseldorf)'. Partly abraded, slightly soiled.Frame.Zeichen(10)WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Düsseldorf Landschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 61 cm (R. 68 x 80 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'W. Vogel Df.'. Part. ber., leicht verschm. Rahmen.

    • WERNER VOGEL, IN DER HOCHEIFEL
      Sep. 10, 2021

      WERNER VOGEL, IN DER HOCHEIFEL

      Est: €250 - €500

      WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Düsseldorf In the Eifel region Oil on panel. 40 x 50 cm (F. 60 x 68.5 cm). Signed lower right 'W. Vogel Df.'. Verso: on panel handwritten indicated and titled. Frame. WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Düsseldorf In der Hocheifel Öl auf Platte. 40 x 50 cm (R. 60 x 68,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'W. Vogel Df.'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr. bez. und betitelt. Rahmen.

    • EIFELLANDSCHAFT
      Mar. 13, 2021

      EIFELLANDSCHAFT

      Est: €100 - €200

      RefOld4321 WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Duesseldorf LANDSCAPE IN THE EIFEL Gouache on paper. Visible size 39 x 48 cm (f. 49,5 x 58,5 cm). Signed in the lower right 'Werner Vogel Df.'. Framed behind glass (not opened).

    • MOTIV AUS DEM SAUERLAND
      Mar. 13, 2021

      MOTIV AUS DEM SAUERLAND

      Est: €150 - €300

      RefOld4321 WERNER VOGEL 1889 Brilon - 1957 Duesseldorf GERMAN LANDSCAPE Gouache on paper. Visible size 32,5 x 40,5 cm (f. 37 x 45 cm). Signed in the lower left 'Werner Vogel Df.'. Verso: old label with hand-written inscription 'Werner Vogel Düsseldorf - Volksgartenst. 22 - Wolfsburg (Sauerland)'. Framed behind glass (not opened).

    • Werner VOGEL (1889-1957) "Ansicht von Rödgen" Öl/Platte
      Oct. 18, 2020

      Werner VOGEL (1889-1957) "Ansicht von Rödgen" Öl/Platte

      Werner VOGEL (1889-1957) "Ansicht von Rödgen" Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 32x40 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • VINTAGE 1947 WERNER VOGEL LAKE TITISEE IN SCHWARZWALD OIL ON HARDBOARD
      Oct. 09, 2020

      VINTAGE 1947 WERNER VOGEL LAKE TITISEE IN SCHWARZWALD OIL ON HARDBOARD

      1947, 15-1/2" W X 12" T, GERMAN PAINTER 1889-1957

      Diefenderfer Auction Company
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Werner Vogel
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Werner Vogel

      Est: €380 - €800

      Werner Vogel, 1889-1957, burs in further landscape, oil / canvas, signed at the bottom on the right, approx 60x80cm, frame . German Description: Werner Vogel, 1889-1957, Ginster in weiter Eifellandschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

    • Werner Vogel, 1899-1957
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Werner Vogel, 1899-1957

      Est: €150 - €300

      Werner Vogel, 1899 Brilon-1957, riverside picnic, oil / masonite, signed, inscribed Dusseldorf, about 40x50cm, frame . German Description: Werner Vogel, 1899 Brilon-1957, Picknick am Flussufer, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ortsbezeichnet Düsseldorf, ca. 40x50cm, Rahmen

    • VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Sommertag im Park'', Öl/Hartfaser, 40 x 30, un
      Sep. 19, 2015

      VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Sommertag im Park'', Öl/Hartfaser, 40 x 30, un

      Est: - €100

      VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Sommertag im Park'', Öl/Hartfaser, 40 x 30, unten rechts signiert und ''Df.'' für Düsseldorf bez., R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Burg in der Eifel'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 100, unten
      Sep. 19, 2015

      VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Burg in der Eifel'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 100, unten

      Est: - €300

      VOGEL, Werner (1889-1957), ''Burg in der Eifel'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 100, unten rechts signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • WERNER VOGEL, German, 1889-1957, Pair of farmyard scenes with ducks., Oils on board, 12" x 9". Contemporary frames.
      Nov. 05, 2014

      WERNER VOGEL, German, 1889-1957, Pair of farmyard scenes with ducks., Oils on board, 12" x 9". Contemporary frames.

      WERNER VOGEL German, 1889-1957 Pair of farmyard scenes with ducks. Both signed lower right "W. Vogel". Oils on board, 12" x 9". Contemporary frames.

      Eldred's
    • Vogel, Werner, 1889 Brilon, Studium in Köln und
      Jun. 14, 2013

      Vogel, Werner, 1889 Brilon, Studium in Köln und

      Est: €150 - €180

      Vogel, Werner, 1889 Brilon, Studium in Köln und Düsseldorf, malte vorwiegend Eifellandschaften, hier: sonnendurchflutete Dorflandschaft, Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign., ca. 60x50cm

      May. 26, 2012

      Est: €300 - €360

    • Vogel, Werner, 1889-1957, Ginsterblüte in der
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Vogel, Werner, 1889-1957, Ginsterblüte in der

      Est: €250 - €300

      Vogel, Werner, 1889-1957, Ginsterblüte in der Eifel, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 59x70cm, R.

    • VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon - Köln/Düsseldorf 1957
      Sep. 06, 2008

      VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon - Köln/Düsseldorf 1957

      Est: - €180

      VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon - Köln/Düsseldorf 1957 Wintervergnügen Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 24 cm x 30 cm, rechts unten signiert ‚W. Vogel', Rahmen.

    • VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon/Westfalen -
      Sep. 06, 2008

      VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon/Westfalen -

      Est: - €150

      VOGEL, WERNER 1889 Brilon/Westfalen - Köln/Düsseldorf 1957 Damengesellschaft am See Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 24 cm x 30 cm, unten rechts signiert und Ortsangabe ‚W. Vogel, Df', Rahmen.