Alfred Verstraeten Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Naval painter, Still life painter, Painter

    • Alfred VERSTRAETEN (1858-1936), oil on canvas Fishermen at sea, signed
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Alfred VERSTRAETEN (1858-1936), oil on canvas Fishermen at sea, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alfred VERSTRAETEN (1858-1936), oil on canvas Fishermen at sea, signed Alfred VERSTRAETEN (1858-1936), olie op doek Vissers aan zee, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936), Nieuwpoort, 46 x 70 cm
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936), Nieuwpoort, 46 x 70 cm

      Est: €200 - €400

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936), Nieuwpoort, 46 x 70 cm Verstraeten A., a view of the beach of Nieuwpoort, oil on canvas, 46 x 70 cm

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936)
      Jun. 13, 2021

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936) Oil on hardboard, signed. Olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • VERSTRAETEN Alfred (1858-1936). HUile sur toile
      Apr. 24, 2012

      VERSTRAETEN Alfred (1858-1936). HUile sur toile

      Est: €500 - €750

      VERSTRAETEN Alfred (1858-1936). HUile sur toile "Vue du port d'Ostende". Signé en bas à droite A. Verstraeten et daté 1928. Ecole belge. Dim.:84.5x109.5cm.

    • VERSTRAETEN, ALFRED
      Sep. 16, 2011

      VERSTRAETEN, ALFRED

      Est: - €300

      VERSTRAETEN, ALFRED 1858 (?) - (?) 1936Junges Mädchen vor dem HausÖl auf Leinwand, 32 cm x 40 cm, unten links signiert 'A. Verstraeten', Rahmen.

    • Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936). Dimensions: 0m53 x
      Apr. 05, 2011

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936). Dimensions: 0m53 x

      Est: €150 - €200

      Alfred Verstraeten (1858-1936). Dimensions: 0m53 x 0m73

      Galerie Moderne