C. Verschuur Sold at Auction Prices

    • C. Verschuur, Coming sheep
      Apr. 13, 2023

      C. Verschuur, Coming sheep

      C. Verschuur. 1888 - 1966. Coming sheep with shepherdess. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • C. Verschuur, Farm worker with a hay wagon
      Jan. 12, 2023

      C. Verschuur, Farm worker with a hay wagon

      C. Verschuur. Pseudonym Cor Bouter. 1888 - 1966. Farm worker with hay wagon, horses and chickens. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 60 x W 45 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • C. Verschuur, Farm Worker with Harvestman
      Oct. 06, 2022

      C. Verschuur, Farm Worker with Harvestman

      C. Verschuur. Pseudonym Cor Bouter. 1888 - 1966. Farm worker with harvestman, horses and chickens. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 45 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jul. 07, 2022

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • C. Verschuur, Farmer with sheep
      Jan. 06, 2022

      C. Verschuur, Farmer with sheep

      C. Verschuur. 1888 - 1960. Farmer with sheep. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 52 x W 70 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • C. Verschuur, Shepherdess at sheepfold
      Apr. 08, 2021

      C. Verschuur, Shepherdess at sheepfold

      C. Verschuur. Cor Bouter. 1888 - 1966. Shepherdess at sheepfold and coming sheep. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 78 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • VERSCHUUR, C. (?)
      Mar. 09, 2012

      VERSCHUUR, C. (?)

      Est: - €600

      VERSCHUUR, C. (?) Niederländischer Künstler, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Der Bauer füttert sein Vieh Öl auf Leinwand, 61 cm x 100 cm, unten links signiert ‚C. Verschuur', Rahmen.