Paul François Marie Urtin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • Paul Francois Marie Urtin (1872-1962): View of the Interior of Musee Carnavalet, Paris
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Paul Francois Marie Urtin (1872-1962): View of the Interior of Musee Carnavalet, Paris

      Oil on canvas, 1929, signed 'Urtin P' and dated lower right, with a partial indistinct label on the stretcher. 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., 26 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). Literature: Maureen Cassidy-Geiger, Living with Architecture as Art, The Peter W. May Collection of Architectural Drawings, Models, and Artefacts, Volume II, p. 509, no. 9.44.

      STAIR
    • Paul Urtin (1872-1962) Intérieur du Musée
      Dec. 15, 2011

      Paul Urtin (1872-1962) Intérieur du Musée

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Paul Urtin (1872-1962) Intérieur du Musée Carnavalet Toile. H_80 cm L_100 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • URTIN Paul (1872-1962) Une salle du musée
      Oct. 04, 2010

      URTIN Paul (1872-1962) Une salle du musée

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      URTIN Paul (1872-1962) Une salle du musée Carnavalet Huile sur toile d'origine 81x100cm Signé Urtin P et daté 1929 en bas à droite Porte sur le châssis une ancienne étquette d'exposition déchirée mentionant 1930 .... Carnavalet

    • PAUL FRANCOIS MARIE URTIN (GRENOBLE 1874 - 1962)
      Jun. 22, 2006

      PAUL FRANCOIS MARIE URTIN (GRENOBLE 1874 - 1962)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Le salon des curiosités au musée Carnavalet signé et daté 'Urtin. P 1929' (en bas à droite) Huile sur toile 80,3 x 100 cm. (31 5/8 x 39 3/8 in.)