Hermann Umgelter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891 STUTTGART - 1962 EBD.). SEEUFER MIT STAFFAGE.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891 STUTTGART - 1962 EBD.). SEEUFER MIT STAFFAGE.

      UMGELTER, Hermann Ludwig(1891 Stuttgart - 1962 ebd.) Seeufer mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 52 x 62 cm. Gerahmt : 75 x 84 cm (heller, teils goldener Stuckrahmen). Wohl Wäscherin am Ufer unter wolkigem Himmel . Deutscher Maler, studierte in München, war Maler in Stuttgart-Botnang. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:27 Uhr (CET) UMGELTER, Hermann Ludwig(1891 Stuttgart - 1962 ibid.) See shore with staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 52 x 62 cm. Framed : 75 x 84 cm (light, partly golden stucco frame). Probably a washerwoman on the shore under a cloudy sky . German painter, studied in Munich, was a painter in Stuttgart-Botnang. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 15:27 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Hügellandschaft" Öl/Leinen, alt gerahmt, RG 62x80 cm
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Hügellandschaft" Öl/Leinen, alt gerahmt, RG 62x80 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm, Kratzer
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm, Kratzer

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig / Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig
      Jul. 12, 2024

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig / Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig

      1891 Botnang - 1962 Stuttgart, Öl auf Holzplatte, Landschaft mit Kapelle und Baum, rechts unten signiert, links unten mit eingeritzter Signatur, hochformatig, 62 cm x 51 cm, im goldenen Prunkrahmen / 1891 Botnang - 1962 Stuttgart, oil on wood panel, landscape with chapel and tree, signed lower right, incised signature lower left, vertical format, 62 cm x 51 cm, in a magnificent golden frame

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm
    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still Life with Autumn Bouquet and Fruit Bowl",
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still Life with Autumn Bouquet and Fruit Bowl",

      Est: €200 - €250

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still life with autumn bouquet and fruit bowl", signed bottom right, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 31x36.5 cm (41x47 cm with frame. Signs of age and rubbing. With frame.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still life with a bouquet of roses in a blue ball vase",
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still life with a bouquet of roses in a blue ball vase",

      Est: €200 - €250

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Still life with a bouquet of roses in a blue ball vase", signed lower right, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 52x49 cm (61x78 cm with frame), signs of age and wear, partially slightly craquelled and stained. With frame (frame partially slightly damaged).

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962), "Im Wald bei Feuerbach, Winter",
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962), "Im Wald bei Feuerbach, Winter",

      Est: €280 - €400

      UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962), "In the forest near Feuerbach in winter", signed lower right: "H. Umgelter", watercolour on paper, mounted behind passepartout. HxW visible dimensions: approx. 37.5 x 30 cm (HxW frame: approx. 56 x 48 cm). Traces of age. With glazed frame (traces of age).

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "View of the Pfaffensee",
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "View of the Pfaffensee",

      Est: €280 - €350

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "View of the Pfaffensee", signed lower left (partly covered by the frame), oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 22x26 cm (28.5x33.5 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear. With frame. VERSO inscribed ‘31. 3. 27 Pfaffensee, H. Umgelter’.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, the Feuerbach", 1927,
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, the Feuerbach", 1927,

      Est: €340 - €400

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, der Feuerbach", 1927, signed and dated lower right, oil/canvas, HxW: ca. 60x75 cm (71x86 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear, part. minim. Colour flaking. With frame (traces of age and wear).

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Kastanienallee bei Stuttgart",
      Jun. 22, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Kastanienallee bei Stuttgart",

      Est: €280 - €350

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), ‘Kastanienallee bei Stuttgart’, signed lower right, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 54x46 cm (64x56 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, card minimally curved. With frame (frame damaged and in need of restoration).

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891 BOTNANG - 1962 STUTTGART). "RUINE LAUTERBURG".
      Jun. 15, 2024

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891 BOTNANG - 1962 STUTTGART). "RUINE LAUTERBURG".

      UMGELTER, Hermann(1891 Botnang - 1962 Stuttgart) "Ruine Lauterburg" Öl/Hartfaser. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 30 x 36 cm. Gerahmt : 41,5 x 47 cm (Goldrahmen). Blick auf die Burg in hellem Sonnenlicht unter leicht bewölktem, blauen Himmel . Deutscher Maler, studierte in München, war Maler in Stuttgart-Botnang. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:39 Uhr (CET) UMGELTER, Hermann(1891 Botnang - 1962 Stuttgart) "Ruine Lauterburg" Oil/hard fiber. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled verso. 30 x 36 cm. Framed : 41.5 x 47 cm (gold frame). View of the castle in bright sunlight under a slightly cloudy, blue sky . German painter, studied in Munich, was a painter in Stuttgart-Botnang. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 17:39 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Umgelter, Hermann | 1891 Botnang, Stuttgart - 1962 Ebenda
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Umgelter, Hermann | 1891 Botnang, Stuttgart - 1962 Ebenda

      Umgelter, Hermann 1891 Botnang, Stuttgart - 1962 Ebenda Im Weinberg Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton · 51 x 42,5 cm. Unten links signiert: H Umgelter. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
      May. 04, 2024

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm
      May. 04, 2024

      Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm, anbei Heft mit Vita
      May. 03, 2024

      Hermann Ludwig UMGELTER (1891-1962 "Bachlauf", Öl//Leinen, verso Widmung der Künstlerfamilie, gerahmt, RG 60x49 cm, anbei Heft mit Vita

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962 ebda., Schüler von Hötzer, Mitglied des Württembergischen Kunstvereins und des Stuttgarter Künstlerbundes),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962 ebda., Schüler von Hötzer, Mitglied des Württembergischen Kunstvereins und des Stuttgarter Künstlerbundes),

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962 ebda., Schüler von Hötzer, Mitglied des Württembergischen Kunstvereins und des Stuttgarter Künstlerbundes), "Eifellandschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts H. Umgelter, verso bezeichnet Dreikaiserberge Hohenstaufen, Rechberg und Stuifen, 100.5 x 130.5 cm

    • Hermann Ludwig Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, 2 paintings:
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Hermann Ludwig Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, 2 paintings:

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hermann Ludwig Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, 2 paintings: calm lake, oil/ painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 30x40cm, frame approx. 35x45cm; landscape withtree passed lake, inscribed: Botnang, oil/ painting cardboard, sign., approx. 50x65cm, frame approx. 65x80cm . German Description: Hermann Ludwig Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, 2 Gemälde: ruhige See, Öl/ Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x40cm, R. ca. 35x45cm; Landschaft mit Baum bestandenem See, bez.: Botnang, Öl/ Malkarton, sign., ca. 50x65cm, R. ca. 65x80cm

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Frühling in Botnang",
      Jul. 22, 2023

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Frühling in Botnang",

      Est: €200 - €250

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Spring in Botnang", with blossoming fruit trees at the top, l.l. signed, oil/canvas, HxW:ca. 37x45 cm (51x61 cm with frame. Signs of age and wear, canvas slightly wavy. With frame (frame damaged).

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Am Bodensee",
      Nov. 26, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Am Bodensee",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "On Lake Constance", shore area with sailing boats, signed, watercolour, HxW: Passepartout cut-out approx. 28x21 cm (47x39 cm with frame), browned and part. stained, crease mark. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN
      Nov. 22, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN

      UMGELTER, HERMANN Stuttgart 1891 - 1962 Der Feuerbach (original title). Oil on canvas, signed. Titled and dated verso: Weihnachten 1939. 61.5 x 52 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, Germany, Deutschland, German, European

      Sigalas
    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Unteruhldingen am Bodensee",
      Oct. 22, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Unteruhldingen am Bodensee",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Unteruhldingen am Bodensee", view of the bay of Seefelden, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: 60x75 cm (67x83 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame.

    • Hermann Umgelter
      Sep. 04, 2022

      Hermann Umgelter

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      (1891 Stuttgart - 1962 ebenda) Blumenstillleben mit Ritterspornstrauß In hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemaltes, harmonisches Werk Umgelters, der sich außer Stillleben vor allem plein air gemalten schwäbischen Landschaften als Motiv widmete. Umgelter stellte u. a. im Württembergischen Kunstverein und in der Staatsgalerie Stuttgart aus. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 93 cm x 86 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Auf der Schäbischen Alb",
      Jun. 25, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Auf der Schäbischen Alb",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "On the Schäbische Alb", signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x86 cm (85x100 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, stains, dents. With frame.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, am Feuerbach",
      Apr. 23, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, am Feuerbach",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Stuttgart, am Feuerbach", the Feuerbach valley in an autumn mood, lower left incised signature, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x61 cm (55x66 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. With frame (signs of age). VERSO label Widmann & Hauser, Stuttgart.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Blick aus Atelierfenster",
      Apr. 23, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Blick aus Atelierfenster",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "View from the studio window", flowering fruit trees in the garden, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 46x56 cm (55x65 cm with frame), signs of age and wear, dent in the top center. With frame (label by Renz, Stuttgart on the reverse; edges damaged). VERSO label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with inscription.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Winter auf der Schwäbischen Alb",
      Apr. 02, 2022

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Winter auf der Schwäbischen Alb",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962), "Winter on the Swabian Jura", signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x75.5 cm (70x85 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame (signs of age). VERSO label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart.

      Oct. 30, 2021

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig (Stuttgart 1891 - 1962 ebda., Schüler von Hötzer, Mitglied des Württembergischen Kunstvereins und des Stuttgarter Künstlerbundes), "Winter am Fluss", Öl auf Malkarton, signiert unten rechts H. Umgelter, ca. 26 x 30cm, leicht verschmutzt

    • Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, woodland
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, woodland

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, woodland landscape, oil / painting cardboard, signed, approx. 58 x 76 cm, frame minor best. . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, Waldlandschaft, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 58 x 76 cm, Rahmen l. best.

      Sep. 25, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, woodland landscape, oil/painting cardboard, signed, approx. 34 x 42 cm, frame minor damaged . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891 - 1962 Stuttgart, Waldlandschaft, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 34 x 42 cm, Rahmen l. best.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962), 4 Landschaften in Stimmung der vier Jahreszeiten,
      Aug. 07, 2021

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962), 4 Landschaften in Stimmung der vier Jahreszeiten,

      RefWat28721 RefPor28721 UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962), 4 landscapes in the mood of the four seasons, each watercolor / paper, each signed, 1x dated 1940 and 2x dated 1945, HxW: passepartout cutouts 3x 22x31 cm to 23x29 cm, 1x approx. 29x22 cm ( External dimensions frame 3x 43x52 cm and 1x 52x42 cm). Slight signs of age and slightly discolored, 1x signs of wear on the edge. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass.

    • Umgelter, Hermann
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Umgelter, Hermann

      Est: €150 - €151

      Umgelter, Hermann 1891 - 1962 37 x 47 cm, R. Spring landscape. Watercolour. Signed.

    • Umgelter, Hermann
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Umgelter, Hermann

      Est: €250 - €251

      Umgelter, Hermann 1891 - 1962 52 x 62 cm, R. River landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Birches in the Swabian Alb
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Birches in the Swabian Alb

      Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Birches in the Swabian Alb Known for his large-format oil paintings with motifs of the Swabian Alb. Amongst others exhibitions in the Württembergische Staatsgalerie. Oil on canvas. Filigree representation of birches in autumn. Discreet coloration, slightly pasty color application. Signature lower right. Framed without glass. Corresponding to its age, good condition. Detail of the picture, dimensions H. 45cm, w. 35cm. Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Birken auf der Schwäbischen Alb Bekannt für seine großformatigen Ölbilder mit Motiven der Schwäbischen Alb. U.a. Ausstellungen in der Württembergischen Staatsgalerie. Öl auf Leinwand. Filigrane Darstellung von Birken im Herbst. Dezente Farbigkeit, leicht pastöser Farbauftrag. Signatur unten rechts. Gerahmt ohne Glas. Dem Alter entsprechender, guter Zustand. Bildausschnitt Maße H. 45cm, B. 35cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Young trees at the edge of the forest, 1927
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Young trees at the edge of the forest, 1927

      Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Young trees at the edge of the forest, 1927 Known for his large-format oil paintings with motifs of the Swabian Alb. Amongst others exhibitions in the Württembergische Staatsgalerie. Oil on canvas. Landscape with conifers and birches. Discreet colorfulness, pasty coloring. Signature and date lower right. Framed without glass. Corresponding to its age, good condition. Detail of the picture, dimensions H. 42cm, w. 50cm. Hermann Umgelter (1891-1962, Stuttgart) - Junge Bäume am Waldrand, 1927 Bekannt für seine großformatigen Ölbilder mit Motiven der Schwäbischen Alb. U.a. Ausstellungen in der Württembergischen Staatsgalerie. Öl auf Leinwand. Landschaft mit Nadelbäumen und Birken. Dezente Farbigkeit, pastöser Farbauftrag. Signatur und Datum unten rechts. Gerahmt ohne Glas. Dem Alter entsprechender, guter Zustand. Bildausschnitt Maße H. 42cm, B. 50cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig: Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß und Früchten
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig: Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß und Früchten

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig — Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers and Fruits (Stuttgart 1891-1962 ibid.) Oil on cardboard. Lower left signed. 31.5 x 35 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker, Vollmer. / Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß und Früchten (Stuttgart 1891-1962 ebd.) Öl/Karton. Links unten sign. 31,5 x 35 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker, Vollmer.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962 ebenda), "Schwäbische Alb im Frühling",
      May. 02, 2020

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962 ebenda), "Schwäbische Alb im Frühling",

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart 1891-1962 ibid.), "Swabian Alb in spring", in the background fading ridges, probably the Teck, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 45x55 cm (58x68 cm with frame). Part. Rubbing along the edges. With frame. Signs of age.

    • Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, flowering
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, flowering

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, flowering trees on a meadow, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 52x62cm, frame approx. 64x74cm . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, Blühende Bäume auf einer Wiese, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 52x62cm, R. ca. 64x74cm

    • UMGELTER,HERMANN(1891 STUTTGART - 1962 BOTNANG)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      UMGELTER,HERMANN(1891 STUTTGART - 1962 BOTNANG)

      Undeutlich signiert: Herbstliche Landschaft Öl/Malkarton.Rechts unten undeutlich signiert.Anfang 20. Jh. 33 x 43 cm.Gerahmt: 36 x 46 cm. Blick von einem Berg über herbstlich gefärbte Bäume und die Berge weiter hinten.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart-Botnang 1891-1962) 'Birches at the Bubeles pond in Botnang'.
      Nov. 02, 2019

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart-Botnang 1891-1962) 'Birches at the Bubeles pond in Botnang'.

      Oil/cardboard, monogrammed lower right, ca. 31.5 x 25.5 cm, framed. Minimally chipped paint, signs of age.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891-1962), "Summery Landscape"
      Oct. 25, 2019

      UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891-1962), "Summery Landscape"

      Oil on canvas, signed lower left, HxW: 61 x 76 cm. Framed, restored and doubled.

    • Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig
      Oct. 12, 2019

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig

      Est: - €100

      Umgelter, Hermann Ludwig (1891 Stuttgart-Botnang 1962). Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Kart. aufgezogen, erste Hälfte 20. Jh. Ca. 25,5 x 21,2 cm. Ritzsign. unt. re. Unt. Passep. Gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Minim., retusch. Beschäd. unt. li.

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962, Maler in Stuttgart), "Rittersporn"
      Apr. 01, 2017

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962, Maler in Stuttgart), "Rittersporn"

      die blühende Staude und Stiefmütterchen in einem Wiesenstück, u.re. sign., Öl/Malkarton, 49,5x40 cm. Min. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (min. besch.).

    • Umgelter H.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Umgelter H.

      Umgelter Hermann Ludwig (Stuttgart 1891 - 1961) ''Sommerliche Flußlandschaft'' mit grünen Wiesen und Bäumen ÖL/LW rechts unten sign. 60 x 50 cm R

      Auktionshaus Geble GbR
    • UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891-1962): Winterlicher Flusslauf,
      Sep. 17, 2016

      UMGELTER, HERMANN LUDWIG (1891-1962): Winterlicher Flusslauf,

      Bäume an einem Flusslauf mit tlw. schneebedeckten Wiesen, u.l. sign., 57x74 cm (73x91 cm), Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.

    • Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, studiedat the academy of Munich, here: meadows with stream, oil / painting board, signed and dated1926 at the bottom on the left, about 50x40cm,frame . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, Studium an der Akademie München, hier: Wiesenlandschaft mit Bachlauf, Öl/Malplatte, links unten signiert und datiert 1926, ca. 50x40cm, Rahmen

    • Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, studiedat the academy of Munich, here: still life with flowers and quince, oil / painting cardboard, signed at the bottom on the right, about 44x36cm, frame . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, Studium an der Akademie München, hier: Stillleben mit Blumen und Quitten, Öl/ Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 44x36cm, Rahmen

    • Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, study at the academy of Munich, here: meadowland with stream, oil / cardboard, signed and dated1925 at the bottom on the left, about 45x55cm,frame . German Description: Hermann Umgelter, 1891-1962 Stuttgart, Studium an der Akademie München, hier: Auenlandschaft mit Bachlauf, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert und datiert 1925, ca. 45x55cm, Rahmen

    • UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962): Sommerliche Landschaft mit großer Birke.
      Feb. 20, 2016

      UMGELTER, HERMANN (1891-1962): Sommerliche Landschaft mit großer Birke.

      Öl/Hartfaser (stark verschmutzt), u. re. sign., 61x42 cm, Rahmen (stark besch.)