Nikolai Pavlovich Ulianov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1875 - d. 1949

    • Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) Russian
      Oct. 18, 2024

      Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) Russian

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; Nude ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas - unframed ; dimensions 84 x 56 cm (33 x 22 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
    • NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV 1949 - 1949 ENTWURF FÜR EIN KO
      Apr. 14, 2023

      NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV 1949 - 1949 ENTWURF FÜR EIN KO

      Est: €200 - €400

      NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV 1949 - 1949 ENTWURF FÜR EIN KOSTÜM 'ROLLA' (1939) DESIGN FOR A COSTUME 'ROLLA' (1939) Gouache auf Papier auf festem Karton. 30 x 20 cm. In Kyrillisch signiert und datiert unten Gouache on paper on cardboard. 30 x 20 cm. Signed and dated in Cyrillic lower right, and titled upper right. Verso: Later inscription added by another hand. Partly touched, slightly browned. NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV 1949 - 1949 ENTWURF FÜR EIN KOSTÜM 'ROLLA' (1939) Gouache auf Papier auf festem Karton. 30 x 20 cm. In Kyrillisch signiert und datiert unten rechts, sowie betitelt oben rechts. Verso: Später, von fremder Hand hinzugefügte Bezeichnung. Part. ber., leicht gebräunt.

      Oct. 14, 2022

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 05, 2021

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
    • Nikolai ULIANOV (1875-1949) Russian
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Nikolai ULIANOV (1875-1949) Russian

      Est: $400 - $500

      Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; early 20th century ; sanguine on paper ; framed ; dimensions 13 x 19 cm (5 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      May. 02, 2020

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 10, 2019

      Est: $400 - $500

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 30, 2018

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2016

      "Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; early 20th century ; sanguine on paper ; framed ; dimensions 13 x 19 cm (5 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40"

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2016

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      "Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; Nude ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas - unframed ; dimensions 84 x 56 cm (33 x 22 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 / National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 / National post with tracking service - $100"

      Art-Torg
      May. 29, 2016

      "Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; early 20th century ; sanguine on paper ; framed ; dimensions 13 x 19 cm (5 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 , National post with tracking service - $80 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $100 , National post with tracking service - $40"

      Art-Torg
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Nikolai Pavlovich ULIANOV (1875-1949) ; early 20th century ; sanguine on paper ; framed ; dimensions: 13 x 19 cm (5 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160, National post with tracking service - $80 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $100, National post with tracking service - $40

      Art-Torg
    • Nikolai Pavlovich Ul'yanov [Ulianov] (Russian, 1875-1949), Religious Feast, Signed "N. Ulianov" in Cyrillic l.r., inscribed "Mrs. Kidd
      Feb. 07, 2014

      Nikolai Pavlovich Ul'yanov [Ulianov] (Russian, 1875-1949), Religious Feast, Signed "N. Ulianov" in Cyrillic l.r., inscribed "Mrs. Kidd

      Nikolai Pavlovich Ul'yanov [Ulianov] (Russian, 1875-1949) Religious Feast Signed "N. Ulianov" in Cyrillic l.r., inscribed "Mrs. Kidder" in pencil and identified on labels and with a stamp from the Russian Art Exhibition (see below) on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 26 x 35 1/2 in. (66.1 x 90.2 cm), framed. Condition: Minor losses/lifting, craquelure, surface grime. Provenance: Anne Mary Maynard Kidder (1856-1936) [possibly a gift from family friend Charles Richard Crane (1858-1939)]; by family descent to the present owner. Literature: Igor Grabar, The Russian Art Exhibition (exhibition catalog), New York, 1924, no. 787. Exhibitions: The Russian Art Exhibition, Grand Central Palace, New York, 1924, no. 787.

      Skinner
    • Ariadne and Dionysus
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Ariadne and Dionysus

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      ULIANOV, NIKOLAI 1875-1949 Ariadne and Dionysus , a study, signed. Pencil and watercolour on paper, 24 by 41 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV (Russian, 1875-1949) MAN AND WOMAN.
      Aug. 26, 2009

      NIKOLAI PAVLOVICH ULIANOV (Russian, 1875-1949) MAN AND WOMAN.

      Unframed watercolor on paper mounted to board shows a man standing next to a woman holding a scarf. Writing above in Cyrillic, signed below. SIZE: 13" x 9-1/2". CONDITION: Warp to board, fair to good. 9-96994

      James D. Julia
    • 15 Ulianov, Nikolai Pavlovich russ. Maler (1875-1949), Bauerin mit Suppenschale, feine, akademische Malerei, Ol/Lwd., re. u. kyrillisch sign. N.
      Nov. 25, 2005

      15 Ulianov, Nikolai Pavlovich russ. Maler (1875-1949), Bauerin mit Suppenschale, feine, akademische Malerei, Ol/Lwd., re. u. kyrillisch sign. N.

      Est: €2,400 -

      15 Ulianov, Nikolai Pavlovich russ. Maler (1875-1949), Bauerin mit Suppenschale, feine, akademische Malerei, Ol/Lwd., re. u. kyrillisch sign. N. Ulianov u. dat. 1936, rs. verworfenes Olgemalde eines bartigen Mannes, gerahmt, IM 78 x 62 cm.