François Truphème Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANDRE-FRANCOIS-JOSEPH TRUPHEME (French, 1820 - 1888). Mirabeau Before the Convention, Bronze.
      Sep. 12, 2024

      ANDRE-FRANCOIS-JOSEPH TRUPHEME (French, 1820 - 1888). Mirabeau Before the Convention, Bronze.

      Est: $250 - $350

      ANDRE-FRANCOIS-JOSEPH TRUPHEME (French, 1820 - 1888). Mirabeau Before the Convention, Bronze. - H: 18 1/2 in. The lifelong collection of Bernie Delia

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Andre-Francois-Joseph Trupheme (1820 - 1888): Mirabeau Before the Convention
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Andre-Francois-Joseph Trupheme (1820 - 1888): Mirabeau Before the Convention

      Andre-Francois-Joseph Trupheme (1820 - 1888): Mirabeau Before the Convention bronze with brown patina; signed and dated incasting "Trupheme 1857" and with "E. Colin & Cie Paris" foundry mark

      Abell Auction
    • François Joseph André TRUPHEME (1820-1888)., Comte de Mirabeau., Bronze à patine brune., Ht : 45 cm,
      Jan. 28, 2024

      François Joseph André TRUPHEME (1820-1888)., Comte de Mirabeau., Bronze à patine brune., Ht : 45 cm,

      Est: €600 - €800

      François Joseph André TRUPHEME (1820-1888). Comte de Mirabeau. Bronze à patine brune. Cachet du fondeur Colin et Cie à Paris. Ht : 45 cm

      MJV Soudant
    • Andre Trupheme (French, 1820-1888) Signed Bronze Sculpture
      Apr. 02, 2023

      Andre Trupheme (French, 1820-1888) Signed Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $800 - $2,000

      "Mirabeau." Depicts the French politician, Honore Gabriel Riquetti, Count Mirabeau (1749-1791) standing by a pillar and pointing with one hand. Artist signed on left side of base. Artist: Andre Francois Joseph Trupheme Dimensions: 6.25" L x 5.75" W x 18" H Country of Origin: France

      Lion and Unicorn
    • François Joseph A. TRUPHEME (1820-1888)
      Mar. 19, 2023

      François Joseph A. TRUPHEME (1820-1888)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      La Rêverie Terre cuite patinée Signé sur la terrasse H. 41 cm - L. 105 cm - P. 33 cm Morceaux à refixer, fissures Note: L'artiste François Truphème, natif d'Aix-en-Provence et élève de Jean-Marie Bonnassieux à l'école des Beaux-Arts de Paris, présente un marbre intitulé Rêverie au Salon de 1857 pour lequel il reçoit une médaille. Fort de ce succès, il expose une version en terre cuite de Rêverie en 1872.

      OXIO
    • Truphème, François Joseph A., Comte de Mirabeau
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Truphème, François Joseph A., Comte de Mirabeau

      Truphème, François Joseph A. — Compte de Mirabeau (Aix-en-Provence 1820-1888 Paris) On square plinth, the politician leaning on lectern with arm stretched to the right and pointing gesture. Bronze, brown patinated. Base signed and foundry stamp. H. 46 cm. // Truphème, François Joseph A. — Comte de Mirabeau — (Aix-en-Provence 1820-1888 Paris) Auf quadratischer Plinthe, der sich auf Pult abstützende Politiker mit nach rechts gestrecktem Arm und Zeigegestus. Bronze, braun patiniert. Sockel signiert und Gießereistempel. H. 46 cm.

    • Andre Trupheme, Bronze, Ludwig Van Beethoven
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Andre Trupheme, Bronze, Ludwig Van Beethoven

      Est: $600 - $900

      After Andre Francois Trupheme (French, 1820-1888) appears to be unmarked and unsigned. 28-1/2"h

      Nye & Company
    • Sculpture, Andre Francois Trupheme
      Jan. 19, 2020

      Sculpture, Andre Francois Trupheme

      Andre Francois Trupheme (French, 1820-1888), "Le Marquis de Mirabeau," bronze sculpture, signed lower right, overall: 18"h x 11.5"w x 8.5"d

      Clars Auctions
    • A French patinated bronze figural group after a
      Jun. 16, 2014

      A French patinated bronze figural group after a

      A French patinated bronze figural group after a model by François Truphème (French, 1820-1888) Thiébaut Frères foundry, Paris second half 19th century

    • FRANCOIS TRUPHEME (1820-1888)
      Apr. 07, 2005

      FRANCOIS TRUPHEME (1820-1888)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bronze patiné représentant Mirabeau, signé sur la base 'TRUPHEME' Hauteur: 46 cm. (18 in.)

    • ANDRÉ FRANÇOIS JOSEPH TRUPHÈME, 1820-1888 AIX-EN -PROVENCE
      Mar. 31, 2004

      ANDRÉ FRANÇOIS JOSEPH TRUPHÈME, 1820-1888 AIX-EN -PROVENCE

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      signé Truphème avec la pastille du fondeur E.COLIN & Cie.PARIS (usure à la patine)