Wouter Joannes van Troostwijk Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • WOUTER JOHANNES VAN TROOSTWIJK
      Apr. 18, 2023

      WOUTER JOHANNES VAN TROOSTWIJK

      Est: €80 - €120

      Wouter Johannes van Troostwijk (1782-1810) Milking farmer's wife, etching dated 1810, 15x19 cm, outer dimensions are 45x47 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Est: €80 - €120

      Wouter Johannes van Troostwijk (1782-1810) Cattle near a tree, etching dated 1810, 15x19 cm, outer size is 45x47 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Troostwijk, Wouter Johannes van. Landscape with a genre scene nearby a well. 1807.
      May. 22, 2021

      Troostwijk, Wouter Johannes van. Landscape with a genre scene nearby a well. 1807.

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Troostwijk, Wouter Johannes van. Landscape with a genre scene nearby a well. 1807. Paper, watercolor. 33x49,5 cm. Signed and framed.

      Artmaximum
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Paper, watercolor. 33x49,5 cm. Signed and framed. RefPai3720

      Artmaximum
    • Troostwyk, Wouter Joannes van: Studie einer stehenden Kuh nach links
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Troostwyk, Wouter Joannes van: Studie einer stehenden Kuh nach links

      Est: €500 - €750

      Studie einer stehenden Kuh nach links. - Pinsel in Grau und Schwarz über schwarzer Kreide. 10 x 13,5 cm. Verso monogrammiert und datiert "W. J. v. T 1810", oben links alt montiert, auf dem Untersatzkarton in brauner Feder alt bez. "W: J van Troostwyk". - -- -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Troostwijk, Wouter Joannes van (1782 Amsterdam
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Troostwijk, Wouter Joannes van (1782 Amsterdam

      Est: - €1,500

      Troostwijk, Wouter Joannes van (1782 Amsterdam 1810). Pastorale. Berglandschaft mit Hirten u. Schafherde an einem Brunnen, dahinter Dame u. Herr im Gespräch. Aquarell u. Deckfarben 1807. Blgr. ca. 33 x 49 cm. Monogr. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).