Hermann Torggler Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter

    • ART NOUVEAU FRAME
      Jul. 25, 2023

      ART NOUVEAU FRAME

      Est: €35 - €80

      ART NOUVEAU FRAME WITH PORTRAIT "RICHARD WAGNER". Curved Art Nouveau frame with recessed ornaments, a stave and mounted gold-colored metal lyres with laurel leaves; inside art print with portrait of composer Richard Wagner after the painting by Austrian portrait painter Hermann Torggler (Graz 1878-1939 Vienna). Overall dimensions 48 x 40 cm (traces of use).JUGENSTILRAHMEN MIT PORTRÄT "RICHARD WAGNER". Geschweifter Jugendstilrahmen mit vertieften Ornamenten, einer Notenzeile und montierten goldfarbenen Metall-Lyren mit Lorbeerblättern; darin Kunstdruck mit Bildnis des Komponisten Richard Wagners nach dem Gemälde des österreichischen Porträtmalers Hermann Torggler (Graz 1878-1939 Wien). Gesamtmaße 48 x 40 cm (Gebrauchsspuren).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HARMANN TORGGLER OIL PAINTING
      Oct. 27, 2010

      HARMANN TORGGLER OIL PAINTING

      HERMANN TORGGLER (Austrian 1878-1939) Female Nude Oil on canvas Inscribed on verso 'H. Torgller' 9 inches x 6.5 inches (22.9 x 16.6 cm), unframed

      Jackson's International
    • Hermann Torggler (Graz 1878-1939, Studium in
      Jun. 12, 2008

      Hermann Torggler (Graz 1878-1939, Studium in

      Est: - €500

      Hermann Torggler (Graz 1878-1939, Studium in München unter G. v. Hackl und W. v. Dietz, ab 1910 Mitglied des Wiener Künstlerhauses) Herrenportrait, handsigniert, datiert H.Torggler 1905, Öl auf Leinwand, 80 x 70,5 cm, breiter Profilholzrahmen, Leinwand krakeliert, abgerieben, Rahmen beschädigt