Benno Friedrich Törmer Sold at Auction Prices

    • B.TÖRMER (1804-1859), Roman boy with long hair, 1843, Pencil
      Aug. 06, 2022

      B.TÖRMER (1804-1859), Roman boy with long hair, 1843, Pencil

      Est: €450 - €600

      Benno Friedrich Törmer (1804 Dresden - 1859 Rom): Roman boy with long hair, 1843, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper, mounted on Paper Inscription: Lower right dated: "Roma 31. Dec. 43". Date: 1843 Description: Portrait of a Roman boy with a lively look and shoulder-length hair, painted on the last day of 1843. Keywords: Boy, Portrait, Fashion, 19th century, Romanticism, Portraits, Italy, Rome (Latium),

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • BENNO FRIEDRICH TORMER (DRESDE 1804-ROME 1859)
      May. 19, 2020

      BENNO FRIEDRICH TORMER (DRESDE 1804-ROME 1859)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BENNO FRIEDRICH TORMER (DRESDE 1804-ROME 1859) JEUNE FILLE SUR UNE TERRASSE A ROME Toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: TORMER 1830 41 x 33 cm €800-1,200

      Oct. 25, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      BENNO FRIEDRICH TORMER (DRESDE 1804-ROME 1859) JEUNE FILLE SUR UNE TERRASSE A ROME Toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: TORMER 1830 41 x 33 cm €1,000-1,500

    • Benno Friedrich Tormer (German, 1804-1859) The giving of alms
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Benno Friedrich Tormer (German, 1804-1859) The giving of alms

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Benno Friedrich Tormer (German, 1804-1859) The giving of almssigned and dated 'B.Tormer.Rom 1854' (lower left) oil on panel 38.1 x 30.5cm (15 x 12in).

    • Benno Friedrich TORMER (Dresde 1804-Rome 1859) Jeune fille sur une terrasse à Rome
      Dec. 19, 2017

      Benno Friedrich TORMER (Dresde 1804-Rome 1859) Jeune fille sur une terrasse à Rome

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Benno Friedrich TORMER (Dresde 1804-Rome 1859) Jeune fille sur une terrasse à Rome Toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: TORMER 1830 Young lady on a terrace in Roma, canvas, signed and dated lower right: TORMER 1830 41 x 33cm - 16 1/8 X 13 IN. € 2,000-3,000

    • Benno Friedrich Thörmer - Ansicht von Atina
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Benno Friedrich Thörmer - Ansicht von Atina

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Benno Friedrich Thörmer Ansicht von Atina Inscribed and dated lower right: Atina. 13. Agosto [1]832. On the reverse lower right the stamp Lugt 1012 Pencil on paper 10 5/8 x 16 3/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • 1804 Dresden - 1859 RomePortrait of a Young Mother with Child in front of a Broad Italian Landscape.
      May. 15, 2015

      1804 Dresden - 1859 RomePortrait of a Young Mother with Child in front of a Broad Italian Landscape.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas. Relined. 76,5 x 64cm. Signed lower right: Toermer. /Rom./ 1842. Framed.

    • Benno Friedrich Törmer (Italian, 1804-1859) Three ladies by a range in an i
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Benno Friedrich Törmer (Italian, 1804-1859) Three ladies by a range in an i

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Benno Friedrich Törmer (Italian, 1804-1859) Three ladies by a range in an interior oil on panel 15¼ x 12¼ in. (38.9 x 31.1 cm.)

    • Benno Friedrich TÖRMER (1804-1859)
      May. 30, 2011

      Benno Friedrich TÖRMER (1804-1859)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Benno Friedrich TÖRMER (1804-1859) La mort de l'oiseau, 1852 Huile sur panneau, signée, datée et située en haut à gauche 26 x 22 cm - 10 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. Oil on panel, signed, dated and situated upper left

    • Benno Friedrich Tormer
      Feb. 09, 2005

      Benno Friedrich Tormer

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      German, 1804-1859 DIANA AT HER BATH Signed and dated B. Tormer Rom. 1852 (ll) Oil on panel 22 x 18 inches Frame rubbing. Scattered craquelure. Appears to have been originally painted as an arch. The area in the upper right and left corners has either been painted in at a later date or unfinished. This area has the craquelure. Cannot see anything through the thick screening varnish to detect restoration under UV light. Thinned in spots from prior cleaning. Few minor nicks.

      Doyle New York