Jean Timmermans Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Figure painter, Naval painter, Water colorist, Illustrator

    • JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)

      Est: €200 - €400

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986) - "geanimeerde vissershaven" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd - 60 x 80 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Portrait de femme, 1950 Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche et daté au dos H. 59 cm - L. 47,5 cm Petite déchirure

      OXIO
    • Timmermans, Jean (1899-1986). (Boulevard in the South of France).
      May. 16, 2024

      Timmermans, Jean (1899-1986). (Boulevard in the South of France).

      Est: €70 - €90

      Timmermans, Jean (1899-1986). (Boulevard in the South of France). Drawing, pen and black ink, 26,7x36 cm., signed "Jean Timmermans 1939" (small chip in lower blank margin).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Dimanche au bois aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Jean
      May. 14, 2024

      TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Dimanche au bois aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Jean

      Est: €400 - €600

      TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Dimanche au bois aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Jean Timmermans. Voir au dos une étiquette manuscrite. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-62,5x84,5cm.

    • TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Vue d'un village arboré". Signé en bas à droite
      May. 14, 2024

      TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Vue d'un village arboré". Signé en bas à droite

      Est: €400 - €600

      TIMMERMANS Jean (1899 - 1986) Huile sur toile "Vue d'un village arboré". Signé en bas à droite Jean Timmermans. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-80x100cm.

      Dec. 04, 2023

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986) Composition with a bowl of fruit oil on canvas, signed lower right framed H : 50 cm W : 60 cm

      Haynault
      Jun. 12, 2023

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)

      Est: €350 - €400

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986) Composition with a bowl of fruit oil on canvas, signed lower right framed H: 50 cm W: 60 cm

      Haynault
      Jun. 12, 2023

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986) Shepherd and his herd oil on canvas, signed lower right framed H: 79 cm W: 99 cm

      Haynault
      Mar. 21, 2023

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899 - 1986)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Haynault
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)
      Mar. 28, 2022

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986) The harvest Oil on canvas, signed at lower right. minor chips, framed H : 99 cm Width : 123 cm

      Haynault
    • Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986) Inkdrawing of cows, signed. Inkttekening Koeien, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Cows in the stable
      May. 02, 2020

      Cows in the stable

      Est: €70 - €100

      Watercolour on paper. Signed at lower centre.

      Haynault
    • Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)
      Sep. 30, 2019

      Jean TIMMERMANS (1899-1986)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Water color paint In the garden

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Cows in the stable
      Feb. 25, 2019

      Cows in the stable

      Est: €200 - €300

      Cows in the stable Watercolour on paper. Signed at lower centre. 51 x 70 cm-

      Haynault
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986) De pergola. Doek. Getekend 'J. Timmermans'. Eertijds aangeboden bij De Vuyst, Lokeren, 11.10.2008, cat.nr. 310 60 x 90 (82 x 111)
      Jun. 19, 2018

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986) De pergola. Doek. Getekend 'J. Timmermans'. Eertijds aangeboden bij De Vuyst, Lokeren, 11.10.2008, cat.nr. 310 60 x 90 (82 x 111)

      Est: €500 - €750

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986) The gazebo. Canvas. Signed 'J.Timmermans'. Previously offered for sale at De Vuyst, Lokeren, 11.10.2008, cat nr. 310 60 x 90 (82 x 111)

    • Jean TIMMERMANS. - Etable.
      Oct. 11, 2014

      Jean TIMMERMANS. - Etable.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jean TIMMERMANS. Etable. Aquarelle, 37 x 47. Signée «J. Timmermans» en bas à droite. Très fraîche. Sous verre et passe-partout, cadre vieil or bordé de noir. Peintre et surtout aquarelliste, né à Bruxelles en 1899 et mort à Ixelles en 1986. Il évolue de l'expressionnisme à l'animisme, avec une technique apparentée à Dufy (Arto).

      Lhomme
    • TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) aquarel : 'Landschap
      Apr. 24, 2012

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) aquarel : 'Landschap

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) aquarel : 'Landschap met boerinnetjes werkend in de velden' - 52 x 73 getekend aquarelle-signed

      DVC
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x
      Feb. 14, 2012

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x 1m00

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 17, 2012

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile sur panneau: Vase fleuri. Signée: Jean Timmermans. Dimensions : 64 x 43,5 cm.

      Horta
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m54 x
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m54 x

      Est: €180 - €240

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m54 x 0m74

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m53 x
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m53 x

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Dimensions: 0m53 x 0m64

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986).
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986).

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986).

      Galerie Moderne
    • | Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile
      Feb. 09, 2010

      | Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      | Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Huile sur toile: Marché en plein air. Signée: J. Timmermans. Dimensions : 120 x 79

      Horta
    • TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899-1986) Het avondmaal . Le
      Oct. 20, 2009

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899-1986) Het avondmaal . Le

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899-1986) Het avondmaal . Le diner Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 73 x 93 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) Koeien in een
      May. 26, 2009

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) Koeien in een

      Est: €250 - €300

      TIMMERMANS JEAN (1899 - 1986) Koeien in een landschap. Vaches dans un paysage Aquar / papier.. .Get. Sig.. . 56 x 75 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS WATERCOLOR
      Apr. 21, 2009

      JEAN TIMMERMANS WATERCOLOR

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986), Belgium: Watercolor on paper entitled ''Les Vaches de Ohan,''(The Cows of Ohan,'' an area outside Waterloo). 27''H x 22''W; image size 21''H x 16.25''W

      Pacific Galleries
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS OIL PAINTING
      Apr. 21, 2009

      JEAN TIMMERMANS OIL PAINTING

      JEAN TIMMERMANS (1899-1986), Belguim: Signed oil painting of countryside in Provence, France. 33''H x 38.75''W; image size 252''H x 31''W

      Pacific Galleries
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian school OP DE
      Mar. 14, 2009

      JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian school OP DE

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian school OP DE RIVIEROEVER (CA. 1918-1921) Canvas Sig. - 67 x 79,5 cm

      De Vuyst
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Aquarelle
      Feb. 16, 2009

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Aquarelle

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) École belge Aquarelle sur papier: Marché en Provence. Signée: Jean Timmermans. On y joint le livre sur l'artiste de René Daelmans. Dimensions : 52,5 x 72,5

      Horta
    • JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian School DE
      Oct. 11, 2008

      JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian School DE

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      JEAN TIMMERMANS 1899 - 1986 Belgian School DE PERGOLA Canvas Signed - 59,5 x 89,5 cm

      De Vuyst
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Port de Pêche.
      Sep. 30, 2008

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Port de Pêche.

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986). Port de Pêche. Aquarelle et gouache signée en bas à gauche. HAUT. 0m38 LARG. 0m48

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Aquarelle
      Feb. 18, 2008

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Aquarelle

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Aquarelle sur papier: Travaux au jardin. Signée: Jean Timmermans. Dimensions : 55 x 42

      Horta
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Aquarelle sur papier: Marché en Provence. Signée: Jean Timmermans. Dimensions : 53 x 73

      Horta
    • Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Jean Timmermans (1899-1986) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Départ aux champs. Signée: Jean Timmermans. Dimensions : 99 x 110

      Horta
    • Jean Timmermans (Belgian, 1899-1986)
      Dec. 07, 2006

      Jean Timmermans (Belgian, 1899-1986)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Reclining nude signed 'J. Timmermans' (lower right) oil on canvas 80 x 100 cm. Painted circa 1918.