Johannes Adolf Tillack Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Portrait painter

    • Johann Adolf Tillack, born 1861
      May. 27, 2023

      Johann Adolf Tillack, born 1861

      Est: €180 - €300

      Johann Adolf Tillack, born 1861 Templin/Uckermark, church interior, fine watercolor of a baroque church with praying mother with child and old man, signed lower right, approx. 63x45cm, unframed, frame approx. 78x60cm . German Description: Johann Adolf Tillack, geb. 1861 Templin/Uckermark, Kircheninterieur, feines Aquarell einer barocken Kirche mit betender Mutter mit Kind und altem Mann, rechts unten signiert, ca. 63x45cm, u.Gl., Rahmen ca. 78x60cm

    • Tillack, Johannes Adolf Damenportrait (Templin
      Dec. 13, 2008

      Tillack, Johannes Adolf Damenportrait (Templin

      Est: - €250

      Tillack, Johannes Adolf Damenportrait (Templin 1861 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1931". 72 x 52 cm. - Rahmen besch. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 33, tätig in Berlin, München und Nürnberg.

    • Tillack, Johannes Adolf Portrait der Frau des
      Dec. 13, 2008

      Tillack, Johannes Adolf Portrait der Frau des

      Est: - €250

      Tillack, Johannes Adolf Portrait der Frau des Künstlers (Templin 1861 geb.) Öl/Karton. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1931". Rückseitig Ausstellungsetikett der "Großen Deutschen Kunstausstellung 1937 im Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu München", dort betitelt "Meine Frau". 81 x 61 cm. - Karton gewölbt. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 33, tätig in Berlin, München und Nürnberg.