Fulvio Tessitore Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Fulvio Tessitore Massalubrense 1870-Naples 1933 Navy with sailing ships
      Nov. 14, 2024

      Fulvio Tessitore Massalubrense 1870-Naples 1933 Navy with sailing ships

      Est: €200 - €400

      Fulvio Tessitore Massalubrense 1870-Naples 1933 Navy with sailing ships Signed lower right "Tessitore Fulvio" Oil on panel 23x33 cm - in frame 46x60 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Fulvio Tessitore Capri
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Fulvio Tessitore Capri

      Est: €150 - €300

      Fulvio Tessitore Massalubrense 1870-? ? Capri signed at the bottom left "De Fulvis" and titled "Capri" 15x9 cm - in frame 25.5x18.5 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING BY FULVIO TESSITORE
      Jun. 28, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY FULVIO TESSITORE

      Est: €200 - €300

      FULVIO TESSITORE (Napoli 1870 - 1933) VEDUTA DI NAPOLI Olio su tela, cm. 13 x 22 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870-1933) - Nocturne in Venice
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870-1933) - Nocturne in Venice

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on wood 33.2 x 22.7 cm signed lower right: Tessitore

    • Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870-1933)
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870-1933)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Flavio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Paesaggio con figure e casolari Olio su tavoletta Firmato in basso a destra Landscape with figures and farmhouses Oil on panel Signed lower right Dimensioni: 20x30 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian School, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuana N
      Sep. 16, 2019

      Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian School, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuana N

      Est: £80 - £120

      Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian School, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuana Napoli', Signed and titled lower right, 16 1/4 x 9''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • De Fulvis-Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuan
      Feb. 04, 2019

      De Fulvis-Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuan

      Est: £150 - £250

      De Fulvis-Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933), Italian, Watercolour, 'Porta Capuana - Napoli' (Naples), Signed lower right. Aperture 16 x 8 7/8''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933) Italian. An Italian Market Scene, Watercolour, Signed, 11.25" x 6.25", together with a Watercolour by Allavena, two (2).
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Fulvio Tessitore (1870-1933) Italian. An Italian Market Scene, Watercolour, Signed, 11.25" x 6.25", together with a Watercolour by Allavena, two (2).

      Est: £30 - £50

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Naples harbor
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Naples harbor

      Est: €200 - €400

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Naples harbor Oil on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • FULVIO TESSITORE
      Nov. 29, 2018

      FULVIO TESSITORE

      Est: €200 - €500

      Napoli, 1870 - 1933 Venezia Firmato 'Fulvio Tessitore' Venezia in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 20,5X14,5

    • FULVIO TESSITORE
      Nov. 29, 2018

      FULVIO TESSITORE

      Est: €200 - €500

      Napoli, 1870 - 1933 Calle a Venezia Firmato 'F Tessitore' in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 20,5X14,5

    • Fulvio Tessitore De Fulvis Italian Impressionist Painting
      Oct. 27, 2018

      Fulvio Tessitore De Fulvis Italian Impressionist Painting

      Fulvio Tessitore De Fulvis Italian Impressionist watercolor Painting. Dimensions: 25.50" L x 15" H. Provenance - Single collection of recently deceased James S Horigan who lived in England and owned gallery and later moved to Colorado.

      Sofe Design Auctions
      Oct. 03, 2018

      Est: £50 - £80

    • Fulvio Tessitore (1870 - 1933) Ex Gump's
      Nov. 25, 2017

      Fulvio Tessitore (1870 - 1933) Ex Gump's

      Fulvio Tessitore (1870 - 1933) Painting of an Italian street scene. Housed in a tabernacle frame. Oil on board. Signed "De Fulvis" lower right. Gump's (San Francisco) label verso. Sight size: 11.5 x 7 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Ingresso di un antico casale, 1912
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933) Ingresso di un antico casale, 1912

      Est: €100 - €200

      olio su cartone telato, cm 25 x 16,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Fulvio Tessitore Antessa (?) 25/10 / 912 Entrance of an ancient farmhouse, 1912 oil on canvas panel, 25 x 16,5 cm signed and dated lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) Italian street with figures, s
      Jul. 08, 2015

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) Italian street with figures, s

      Est: £100 - £150

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) Italian street with figures, signed 'De Fulvis', watercolour, 52 x 27cm; and companion, a pair (2)

      Mallams
    • Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933)
      May. 19, 2015

      Fulvio Tessitore (Napoli 1870 - 1933)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ingresso di un antico casale, 1912 olio su cartone telato, cm 25 x 16,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Fulvio Tessitore Antessa (?) 25/10 / 912 FULVIO TESSITORE (NAPLES 1870 - 1933) THE ENTRANCE OF THE OLD FARMHOUSE, 1912 , OIL ON CARDBOARD, 25 x 16,5 CM, SIGNED AND DATED

      Finarte Roma
    • Fulvio Tessitore, Italian 1870-1933- Busy street
      Nov. 02, 2013

      Fulvio Tessitore, Italian 1870-1933- Busy street

      Est: £180 - £220

      Fulvio Tessitore, Italian 1870-1933- Busy street scenes with steps in Naples; watercolours, a pair, both signed, mounted in matching glazed frames, 52x27cm., ea., (2)

      Roseberys
      Oct. 05, 2013

      Est: £300 - £400

      Roseberys
    • FULVIO TESSITORE
      Mar. 20, 2013

      FULVIO TESSITORE

      Est: €300 - €400

      FULVIO TESSITORE Napoli 1870 - 1933 LE QUATTRO STAGIONI NEL GOLFO DI NAPOLI Quattro dipinti ad olio su carta, cm. 9 x 15 Firmati in basso a sinistra In due cornici PROVENIENZA Collezione privata romana

    • * Tessitore (Fulvio, 1870-1933). Market scenes in
      Jul. 18, 2012

      * Tessitore (Fulvio, 1870-1933). Market scenes in

      Est: £200 - £300

      * Tessitore (Fulvio, 1870-1933). Market scenes in Naples, watercolour on paper, heightened with gouache, both signed De Fulvis to lower margin, each 20 x 10cm (8 x 4ins), matching frames, glazed. (2)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A Busy Italian Street
      Jul. 10, 2009

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A Busy Italian Street

      Est: £150 - £250

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A Busy Italian Street Scene; An Italian Port Market; a pair, watercolours, 30 x 15cms, gilt mounts and frames. (2)

      Sheffield Auction Gallery
    • FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A busy market square,
      Jul. 06, 2007

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A busy market square,

      Est: £500 - £700

      FULVIO TESSITORE (1870-1933) A busy market square, Napoli, watercolour, 13" x 19" (see illustration).

      Mallams
    • Fulvio Tessitore (Italian, b.1870)
      Dec. 07, 2000

      Fulvio Tessitore (Italian, b.1870)

      Est: $5,800 - $8,700

      Gathering wood signed 'Fulvio Tessitore/Napoli 901' (lower left) oil on canvas 11 x 16 in. (28 x 40.6 cm.).