Michail Ivanovic Terebenev Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait miniature painter, Porträtmaler

    • Mikhail Ivanovich Terebenev
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Mikhail Ivanovich Terebenev

      (1795 St. Petersburg/Russland - 1866 ebenda) /T/Brustbildnis einer jungen eleganten Dame mit Perlenschmuck// Aquarell, Gouache u. Bleistift/Papier. Unterhalb kyrillisch sign. u. dat. 1827 sowie undeutl. Inschrift (wohl zur Dargestellten). 17,5 cm x 14,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. /V/Watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1827 in Cyrillic, further indistinct inscription (probably about the sitter).// $P#

    • Terbenow. Watercolor '' Two children ''
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Terbenow. Watercolor '' Two children ''

      Terebenev / Terebeneff, Mikhail Ivanovich. 1795-1866, zugeschr. Boy and girl fishing in the creek. Watercolor, li. u. rel., 26.5 x 20 cm (BA). framed behind glass.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • MIKHAIL IVANOVICH TEREBENEV (RUSSIAN, 1795-1866)
      Nov. 17, 2009

      MIKHAIL IVANOVICH TEREBENEV (RUSSIAN, 1795-1866)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      MIKHAIL IVANOVICH TEREBENEV (RUSSIAN, 1795-1866) A lady-in-waiting to Tsarinas Elizabeth Alexeievna and Maria Feodorovna, in white muslin dress with frilled lace collar, vermilion cashmere shawl, wearing the blue moiré bow and diamond monogrammed badge of a lady-in-waiting, upswept dark hair dressed in ringlets on ivory oval, 2½ in. (63 mm.) high, stamped ormolu frame

    • Mikhail Terebeniev (1795-1864)
      Oct. 12, 2009

      Mikhail Terebeniev (1795-1864)

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Mikhail Terebeniev (1795-1864) Portrait of a man signed in Cyrillic and dated '1842/M. Terebeniev' (lower left) watercolour and gouache on paper 8½ x 6¾ in. (21.6 x 17.2 cm.) Executed in 1842

    • Mikhail Ivanovich Terebenev 1795-1866 Portrait of
      Mar. 12, 2009

      Mikhail Ivanovich Terebenev 1795-1866 Portrait of

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      Mikhail Ivanovich Terebenev 1795-1866 Portrait of a Coachman in a red waistcoat Signed, mixed media on paper 35,5 x 28,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • A young lady, in pink-bordered white dress, lace and pink bows at her sleeves, gold chains, jewelled drop earrings, her dark hair swept back
      Nov. 27, 2007

      A young lady, in pink-bordered white dress, lace and pink bows at her sleeves, gold chains, jewelled drop earrings, her dark hair swept back

      Est: £600 - £800

      MIKHAIL IVANOVICH TEREBENEV (RUSSIAN, 1795-1866) A young lady, in pink-bordered white dress, lace and pink bows at her sleeves, gold chains, jewelled drop earrings, her dark hair swept back signed in Cyrillic 'Terebenev' (lower right) rectangular, 2 7/8 x 2 5/16 in. (73 x 58 mm.), gilt-metal mount