Jacoba Surie Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Portrait painter, Painter, Flower painter, Etcher, Lithographer, Pastel Artist, Water colorist

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Still life with sunflowers, signed l.r., mixed media on paper, 61 x 50
        Jul. 02, 2024

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Still life with sunflowers, signed l.r., mixed media on paper, 61 x 50

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Still life with sunflowers, signed l.r., mixed media on paper, 61 x 50 cm -unframed, damaged-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Gezicht op de brug over de Meuse te Hoei, gesigneerd en geannoteerd 'J. Surie/Hoei' (rechtsonder), aquarel en krijt op papier, 44x30,5 cm (met lijst: 54,5x40,5 cm),

      • Coba Surie (1879-1970), 'Stilleven met roode lap' / A still life with a red cloth, brushes and a painters' palette
        May. 25, 2023

        Coba Surie (1879-1970), 'Stilleven met roode lap' / A still life with a red cloth, brushes and a painters' palette

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Coba Surie (1879-1970), 'Stilleven met roode lap' / A still life with a red cloth, brushes and a painters' palette, signed 'Surie' (lower left); signed again, titled and with address of the painter 'Stilleven met roode/lap/Joh. Verhulststraat/Amsterdam' (on a label attached to the stretcher); annotated 'atelier/Keizersgracht/Amsterdam' (on a label attached to the reverse), oil on canvas, mounted on board, 79x62 cm,

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met fles en sigaretten, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met fles en sigaretten, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met fles en sigaretten, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x 24 cm-Herkomst: Kunsthandel Simonis & Buunk, Ede-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Fruitstilleven, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 51 cm
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Fruitstilleven, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 51 cm

        Est: €400 - €800

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Surie, J. (1879-1970). "Sierkalebassen".
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Surie, J. (1879-1970). "Sierkalebassen".

        Est: €50 - €70

        Surie, J. (1879-1970). "Sierkalebassen". Lithograph, 34,3x45 cm., signed "J. Surie" in pencil, under passepartout. - AND 3 other lithographs by the same: "Portret Studie I", "Portret Studie II" and "Echeveria". - Some foxing; one lithograph laid down on board. = All titled and w. the artist's address (in her hand) on verso passepartout/ board.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Surie, J. (1879-1970). (An atelier with a work bench).
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Surie, J. (1879-1970). (An atelier with a work bench).

        Est: €50 - €70

        Surie, J. (1879-1970). (An atelier with a work bench). Drawing, black chalk w. watercolour, 31,5x21 cm., signed in pencil. - AND a lithograph by the same.

        Oct. 10, 2022

        Est: €100 - €140

        Jacoba (Coba) Surie, Amsterdam 1879-1970 Amsterdam, Portrait of a lady, oil on panel, 22 x 12 cm.

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Jacoba Surie (Dutch 1879 - 1970). Still life with fruit.
        May. 30, 2022

        Jacoba Surie (Dutch 1879 - 1970). Still life with fruit.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jacoba Surie (Dutch 1879 - 1970) Still life with fruit oil on canvas signed 'J. Surie.' (lower left) image size 40.5 x 51 cm., frame size 54 x 64 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) - Klassiek naakt met fruitschaal
        Dec. 17, 2021

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) - Klassiek naakt met fruitschaal

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Klassiek naakt met fruitschaal, potloodtekening, r.o. gesigneerd (B) 48.5 x 32.5 cm / 71 x 54 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met rode poon, gesigneerd r.b., olieverf op doek, 81,5 x 94
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met rode poon, gesigneerd r.b., olieverf op doek, 81,5 x 94

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met rode poon, gesigneerd r.b., olieverf op doek, 81,5 x 94 cm -signatuur aangezet, plekjes verfverlies-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) doek, 60,5 x 48,5, Stilleven met bloemen en fruit, gesigneerd r.o.
        Jun. 30, 2021

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) doek, 60,5 x 48,5, Stilleven met bloemen en fruit, gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €300 - €500

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • krijt en aquarel op papier, 47 x 36,5, Gezicht op de St. Nicolaaskerk te Amsterdam, niet gesigneerd,
        Mar. 09, 2021

        krijt en aquarel op papier, 47 x 36,5, Gezicht op de St. Nicolaaskerk te Amsterdam, niet gesigneerd,

        Est: €150 - €250

        krijt en aquarel op papier, 47 x 36,5, Gezicht op de St. Nicolaaskerk te Amsterdam, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk vervaardigd door Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met Guanyin, olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd. (B) 24
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met Guanyin, olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd. (B) 24

        Est: €50 - €80

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) Stilleven met Guanyin, olieverf op board, l.o. gesigneerd. (B) 24 x 18 / 31 x 26 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Jacoba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970), miscellaneous objects; a still live with fruits. (2x)
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Jacoba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970), miscellaneous objects; a still live with fruits. (2x)

        Est: €30 - €50

        Estimate: € 30 - € 50.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) - krijttekening, 46,5 x 36,5, Portret van een jongeman, gesigneerd r.o.
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) - krijttekening, 46,5 x 36,5, Portret van een jongeman, gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) krijttekening, 46,5 x 36,5, Portret van een jongeman, gesigneerd r.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacoba Surie (1979-1970)
        Oct. 31, 2019

        Jacoba Surie (1979-1970)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Jacoba Surie (1979-1970)

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Jacoba SURIE (1879-1970) Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 52 x 40 cm
        Feb. 24, 2019

        Jacoba SURIE (1879-1970) Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 52 x 40 cm

        Est: €150 - €200

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Dec. 12, 2018

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Stilleven met cactus, gemengde techniek op papier, 69x59 cm rechtsonder get. Herkomst: -Voorheen bij Kunstalerij Albricht B.V., Oosterbeek.

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Portret van een gentleman , potlood met wit gehoogd, 46,5x36 cm rechtsonder get.

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Stilleven met kersen op een wit bord , olieverf op schilderskarton, zonder lijst, 38x34 cm rechtsboven get. In dorso get. op handgeschreven etiket en adres van de schilderes 'Keizersgracht, Amsterdam'.

      • Very nice nude by Amsterdamse Joffer Surie
        Jun. 11, 2018

        Very nice nude by Amsterdamse Joffer Surie

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        - SURIE, Coba (Jacoba SURIE, Dutch 1879 - 1970). Reclining nude. Oil on board, signed 'J. Surie' (lower right); framed with Kunsthandel Schoonheim label on the reverse of the frame. Some surface grime in places (mainly along the edges), several unobtrusive scratches and losses of paint.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        May. 30, 2018

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        A portrait of the Amsterdam Joffer artist Ans van den Berg, signed 'J. Surie' (lower right) oil on canvas, 130x104 cm. Resale right is applicable

      • Coba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970)
        Dec. 18, 2017

        Coba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Still life with lantern, jug and bowl on Persian rug Signed l.l. Pastel and crayon on paper, 46.4 x 61.6 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Jan. 25, 2017

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Salon met open deur naar het balkon rechtsonder get. aquarel, 39x29 cm

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Oct. 12, 2016

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hoekje atelier met schilderspalet rechtsonder get. olieverf op board, 48x35 cm

      • Colourful still life by Jacoba Surie, member of the Amsterdamse Joffers
        Dec. 07, 2015

        Colourful still life by Jacoba Surie, member of the Amsterdamse Joffers

        Est: €200 - €400

        SURIE, Coba (Jacoba SURIE, Dutch 1879 - 1970). (Still life with flowers) . Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed 'J.Surie' (lower right), framed, with Kunsthandel Leffelaar label on the reverse of the frame. Fine craquelure throughout, minor losses (some repaired).

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • JACOBA SURIE (1879-1970) 'BOY' Charcoal on paper. Signed lower left. 89.5 x 70.5cm. (framed, under glass)
        Jun. 30, 2015

        JACOBA SURIE (1879-1970) 'BOY' Charcoal on paper. Signed lower left. 89.5 x 70.5cm. (framed, under glass)

        Raffan Kelaher & Thomas
      • Coba Surie
        Jun. 15, 2015

        Coba Surie

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970) Still life with oysters Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 48.5 x 58.7 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacoba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970)
        Dec. 17, 2012

        Jacoba Surie (Amsterdam 1879 - 1970)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Still life - Signed l.r. - Oil on panel, 23.5 x 35 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)
        Dec. 15, 2010

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) and Ans van den Berg (1873-1942) A still life with fruits and flowers on a table signed 'Surie' (lower left), and indistinctly signed (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on plywood 10 x 8.5 cm.

        Dec. 14, 2010

        Est: €600 - €800

      • Robert H. Sterl"Landschaftsebene" (Wolgalandschaft bei Moskau). 1910 - 1914.
        Sep. 18, 2010

        Robert H. Sterl"Landschaftsebene" (Wolgalandschaft bei Moskau). 1910 - 1914.

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Oil on cardboard, auf Sperrholz und Malpappe aufgezogen. Monogrammiert in Rot u.li. "R St", nochmals monogrammiert "R. St." (geritzt) am unteren rechten Bildrand. Verso auf einem Papieretikett mit dem Nachlaßvermerk in Tusche "Nachlaß Rob. Sterl A. 65" sowie mit einem Verkaufsetikett der Kunstausstellung Kühl, Dresden, Zittauer Str. 12, versehen. Auf dem Etikett der Kunstausstellung Kühl in Tusche bezeichnet "Robert Sterl + Wolgalandschaft b. Moskau Nachlass: A. 65".Firnis wohl erneuert. Malschicht mit unscheinbaren Bereibungen im Falzbereich und Reißzwecklöchlein in den Ecken sowie sehr vereinzelten, kaum wahrnehmbaren Verlusten in der Malschicht.WVZ Zimmermann 680, dort jedoch mit abweichenden Maßangaben.Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Berlin; Sammlung Dr. Wünsche, Zwickau; Kunstausstellung Heinrich Kühl, Dresden; Nachlaß Robert Sterl.Nachdem Robert Sterl bereits 1908 bei einem ersten längeren Aufenthalt in Russland die Wolga mit dem Schiff bereiste, zog es ihn in den Jahren 1910 bis 1914 erneut in die russischen Lande; diesmal als Teilnehmer an den Wolgatourneen des Dirigenten und Musikverlegers Sergei Kussewitzky und seinem Orchester. Die hier vorliegende Arbeit Sterls ist wohl während einer solchen Wolgakonzertreise entstanden; auf einfühlsame Weise spiegelt sich in ihr die flüchtige Anmut einer vorbeiziehenden Flußlandschaft.

      • Jacoba Surie(zugeschr.), Mutter mit Kind beim Seifenblasenspiel. Wohl 1960's.
        Sep. 18, 2010

        Jacoba Surie(zugeschr.), Mutter mit Kind beim Seifenblasenspiel. Wohl 1960's.

        Est: €300 - €360

        Oil on canvas, auf Malpappe aufgezogen. Unleserlich signiert u.re. "J. Surie" (?). Verso in Blei von fremder Hand bezeichnet "Jacoba Surie". Doppelt in profilierter Holzleiste gerahmt.Malschicht gesamtflächig mit leichten Materialspuren einer Reinigung.

      • Jacoba Surie 1879-1970
        Sep. 14, 2010

        Jacoba Surie 1879-1970

        Est: €600 - €700

        oil on canvas 54 x 44 cm. Still life with carnations signed

        Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Sep. 07, 2010

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) A still life with fruits in a bowl signed 'J. Surie' (lower right) oil on plywood 40 x 50 cm.; and Another oil on canvas, depicting a vase and a bowl with artist's tools; and A work on paper, depicting a kitchen still life, both by the same hand. (3)

      • Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)
        Sep. 07, 2010

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Jacoba Surie (1879-1970) A still life with artist's tools signed 'J. Surie' (lower left) oil on canvas 50 x 45.5 cm.; and Two other oils on canvas depicting still lifes; and A work on paper depicting a kitchen still life, all by the same hand. (4)

      • Surie, J. (1879-1970), oil on canvas, Stillife
        Sep. 24, 2009

        Surie, J. (1879-1970), oil on canvas, Stillife

        Est: €300 - €600

        Surie, J. (1879-1970), oil on canvas, Stillife with painter's materials, sig. b.r., dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm.

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • Prunes and a jug on a table
        Feb. 26, 2008

        Prunes and a jug on a table

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Jacoba Surie (Dutch, 1879-1978) Prunes and a jug on a table signed 'J Surie' (lower left) oil on cardboard 27 x 32 cm.

      • Jacoba Surie Dutch 1879-1970 , a still life with painting utensils watercolour
        Sep. 04, 2007

        Jacoba Surie Dutch 1879-1970 , a still life with painting utensils watercolour

        Est: €600 - €800

        signed l.l. watercolour

      • Omschrijving: Coba Surie Amsterdam 1879 - 1970
        May. 21, 2007

        Omschrijving: Coba Surie Amsterdam 1879 - 1970

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        Omschrijving: Coba Surie Amsterdam 1879 - 1970 Stilleven met druiven, perziken, pruimen en een tinnen schaal Gesigneerd r.o. verso een schets van een kade Olieverf op paneel, 27,5 x 37 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacoba Surie (Dutch, 1879-1970)
        Mar. 14, 2006

        Jacoba Surie (Dutch, 1879-1970)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Still life with a bowl and a jar signed 'Surie' (lower left) oil on canvas 33 x 48 cm.

      • JACOBA SURIE DUTCH 1879-1970
        Mar. 07, 2006

        JACOBA SURIE DUTCH 1879-1970

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        A STILL LIFE WITH PAINTING UTENSILS 31 x 41 cm. signed l.l. watercolour

        Jan. 25, 2005

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        A bowl of apples and grapes signed 'J Surie' (lower left) oil on canvas 60.5 x 50.5 cm.

      • Jacoba Surie (Dutch, 1879-1978)
        Feb. 03, 2004

        Jacoba Surie (Dutch, 1879-1978)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Grapes, pears, pumpkins, peaches on a draped kitchen table signed 'J Surie.' (lower right) oil on canvas 42 x 56 cm.

        Feb. 03, 2004

        Est: €600 - €800

        Fruit and vegetables on a table signed 'J Surie' (lower right) black chalk, charcoal, pastel and watercolour on paper 48 x 68 cm.

        Feb. 03, 2004

        Est: €700 - €900

        A kitchen still life with fish and oysters signed 'J.Surie' (lower left) oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm.

        Dec. 07, 2003

        JACOBA SURIE DUTCH 1879-1970

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed l.r.