Ipolit Strâmbu Sold at Auction Prices

        • STRÂMBU, IPOLIT (EIGTL. STRÂMBULESCU, IPOLIT): Nächtliches Interieur mit Frau bei der Lektüre.
          Nov. 08, 2024

          STRÂMBU, IPOLIT (EIGTL. STRÂMBULESCU, IPOLIT): Nächtliches Interieur mit Frau bei der Lektüre.

          Est: CHF900 - CHF1,800

          STRÂMBU, IPOLIT (EIGTL. STRÂMBULESCU, IPOLIT) (Baia de Arama 1871 - 1934 Bukarest) : Nächtliches Interieur mit Frau bei der Lektüre; Öl auf Malkarton; 50x61 cm; sig. u. dat. 1923(?) u.l.

        • IPOLIT STRAMBU, (Romanian, 1871-1934), Apple Blossoms, 1919, oil on panel, 13 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., frame: 19 1/8 x 24 7/8 in.
          May. 04, 2024

          IPOLIT STRAMBU, (Romanian, 1871-1934), Apple Blossoms, 1919, oil on panel, 13 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., frame: 19 1/8 x 24 7/8 in.

          IPOLIT STRAMBU (Romanian, 1871-1934) Apple Blossoms 1919, oil on panel signed and dated Strambu 1919 lower left

          Grogan & Company
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Study
          Jan. 19, 2023

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Study

          Est: €400 - €600

          oil on cardboard, 37 × 25 cm, signed upper right, with black, "Strâmbu"; dated bottom right, twice, with red and brown, "1987"; bottom right, stamp, "Ip. Str."

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, By the Piano
          Jan. 19, 2023

          Ipolit Strâmbu, By the Piano

          Est: €900 - €1,500

          oil on canvas, 39 × 27 cm, signed bottom right, with ochre, "Strâmbu"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, In the Garden
          Oct. 25, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, In the Garden

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          oil on cardboard , 24 × 32,5 cm, signed and dated, bottom left with black, "Strâmbu, 1925"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Shepherd with Hat
          Oct. 25, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Shepherd with Hat

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          oil on cardboard, 47 × 38,5 cm, signed and dated upper left, with brown, "Strâmbu, 1905"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Jug with Pinks
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Jug with Pinks

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          oil on cardboard, 42 × 32,5 cm, signed and dated bottom right, with black, "Strâmbu, 1930"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Reading
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Reading

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          oil on cardboard, 59 × 48 cm, signed and dated bottom right, with green, "Strâmbu, 1929"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Roses
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Roses

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          oil on cardboard, 47,5 × 57,5 cm, signed and dated bottom right, with brown, "Strâmbu, 1930"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Spring Perfume
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Spring Perfume

          Est: €3,000 - €4,500

          oil on cardboard, 49 × 60 cm, signed and dated upper left, with black, "Strâmbu, 1925"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, By the Light of the Lamp
          Dec. 21, 2021

          Ipolit Strâmbu, By the Light of the Lamp

          Est: €800 - €1,500

          oil on cardboard, 37,5 × 37 cm, signed and dated bottom right, with black, "Strâmbu, 1927"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Rest in the garden
          Oct. 26, 2021

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Rest in the garden

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          oil on cardboard, 31 × 39 cm, , signed and dated bottom right, with black, "Strâmbu, 1928"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, By the light of the lamp
          Oct. 26, 2021

          Ipolit Strâmbu, By the light of the lamp

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          oil on cardboard, 61 × 50 cm, , signed and dated bottom left, with black, "Strâmbu, 1924"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Reading In The Garden
          Jun. 15, 2021

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Reading In The Garden

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          oil on cardboard, 34 × 41 cm, signed and dated upper right, with black, "Strâmbu, 1928"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, By The Light Of The Lamp
          Mar. 23, 2021

          Ipolit Strâmbu, By The Light Of The Lamp

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Ipolit Strâmbu, By The Light Of The Lamp, oil on cardboard, d=36 cm, signed and dated lower middle, with black, "Strâmbu, 1927"

          A10 by Artmark
          Dec. 16, 2020

          Ipolit Strâmbu, In the Garden

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          In the Garden

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Seamstress

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Swain
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Swain

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Swain

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress
          Sep. 22, 2020

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress

          Seamstress

          A10 by Artmark
        • Homework
          Jun. 11, 2020

          Homework

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Homework

          A10 by Artmark
        • Nude on the sofa
          Jun. 11, 2020

          Nude on the sofa

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Nude on the sofa

          A10 by Artmark
        • The Letter
          Jun. 11, 2020

          The Letter

          Est: €1,600 - €2,500

          The Letter

          A10 by Artmark
        • STRAMBU,C. D.
          Mar. 07, 2020

          STRAMBU,C. D.

          STRAMBU, C. D. Stickendes Mädchen im Sonnenlicht Öl/Malkarton.Rechts unten signiert. 70 x 49 cm.Gerahmt: 82 x 60 cm. Junge Frau im Garten bei der Handarbeit. Wohl Ipolit Strambu: Rumänischer Maler (1871 - 1934).

        • Summer Clouds
          Sep. 22, 2019

          Summer Clouds

          Summer Clouds

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, At lamp light
          Jun. 11, 2019

          Ipolit Strâmbu, At lamp light

          Est: €1,600 - €2,500

          signed and dated lower right, in black, ”Strâmbu, 1933”

          A10 by Artmark
        • Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress
          Jun. 11, 2019

          Ipolit Strâmbu, Seamstress

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          signed and dated lower left, in black, "Strâmbu, 1929"

          A10 by Artmark
        • Needlework
          Dec. 18, 2018

          Needlework

          Est: €3,500 - €5,500

          A10 by Artmark
        • At the lamp light
          Dec. 18, 2018

          At the lamp light

          Est: €1,600 - €2,500

          A10 by Artmark
        • IPOLIT STRAMBU (ROMANIAN, 1871-1934) THE SEAMSTRESSES, 1917 OIL ON BOARD 18-1/2
          Sep. 22, 2018

          IPOLIT STRAMBU (ROMANIAN, 1871-1934) THE SEAMSTRESSES, 1917 OIL ON BOARD 18-1/2

          Est: $2,500 - $3,500

          Ipolit Strambu (Romanian, 1871-1934) The Seamstresses, 1917 Oil on board 18-1/2 x 26-1/2 inches (47.0 x 67.3 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Strambu / 1917 HID04901242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • Ipolit STRAMBU (1871-1934) Portrait de femme, 1931
          Jun. 15, 2012

          Ipolit STRAMBU (1871-1934) Portrait de femme, 1931

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Ipolit STRAMBU (1871-1934) Portrait de femme, 1931 Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite 41,3 x 32,5 cm

          Dec. 14, 2011

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Ipolit STRAMBU (1871-1934) Portrait de femme, 1931 Huile sur panneau Signée et datée "1931" en bas à droite. 41.3 x 32.5 cm

        • 1. WELTKRIEG: Ipolit Strâmbu (1871 - 1934) - "Portrait des Dr. Heinz Braune".
          Apr. 14, 2010

          1. WELTKRIEG: Ipolit Strâmbu (1871 - 1934) - "Portrait des Dr. Heinz Braune".

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Ipolit Strâmbu (1871 - 1934) - "Portrait des Dr. Heinz Braune". Öl auf Pappe, Bildmaße 70 x 54 cm. Rechts oben signiert "Strâmbu Bucaresti 1918". Brustbild des Kunsthistorikers Professor Dr. Braunes (1880 - 1957), Direktor des Schlesischen Museums der bildenden Künste, in feldgrauer Uniform eines Militärbeamten. Rückseitig bezeichnet "Dr. Heinz Braune, K.B. Director und Professor, derzeit Landesrat beim Oberkd. v. Mackensen. Im 5. Jahre des Weltkrieges / Seines Alters 37 Jahr, / hatt' diese Gestalt / von Strâmbu's Pinsel gemalt / seiner lieben Mutter / zum 60. Geburtstag / dem 21. November 1918." Ipolit Strâmbu (eigentlich Strâmbulescu) war rumänischer Kunstmaler, studierte in München bei Marr, Professor der Kunstakademie Bukarest (vgl. Thieme-Becker, Bd. XXXII, S. 153).

          Hermann Historica GmbH