Rudolf Stelling Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1907 - d. 1989

    • RUDOLF STELLING (1907-1989) "WINTERTAG AN DER STÖR"
      Sep. 30, 2022

      RUDOLF STELLING (1907-1989) "WINTERTAG AN DER STÖR"

      Rudolf STELLING (1907-1989) "Wintertag an der Stör/Padenstedt", Öl/Platte, 58x65 cm, leicht reinigungsbedürftig, verso betitelt

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Rudolf, Stelling Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 Holm Gröde
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Rudolf, Stelling Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 Holm Gröde

      Rudolf, Stelling Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 Holm Gröde Oil/masonite, 50 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. R. Stelling, on the reverse titled a. dat. 54.

    • View from Rügen to Stralsund
      Nov. 29, 2014

      View from Rügen to Stralsund

      Est: €450 - €540

      Rudolf Stelling, Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 View from Rügen to Stralsund, Oil/cardboard, 72 x 82 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Stelling, on the reverse titled 'Abendstimmung über Rügen mit Blick auf Stralsund' a. dat. 1934. - Landscape a. interior painter, trained by M. Werner in Neumünster, at the Kiel school of applied arts a. at the Munich academy under M. Mayershofer, C.H. Rosse a. H. Troendle. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.

    • Holm Gröde
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Holm Gröde

      Est: €350 - €420

      Stelling Rudolf Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 Holm Gröde Oil/masonite, 50 x 60 cm, sign. lo. le. R. Stelling, on the reverse titled a. dat. 54. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.

    • Village in Schleswig-Holstein
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Village in Schleswig-Holstein

      Est: €500 - €600

      Stelling Rudolf Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989 Village in Schleswig-Holstein Oil/canvas, 75,5 x 95,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Stelling. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.

    • Stelling Rudolf Born: Neumünster 1907 Died:
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Stelling Rudolf Born: Neumünster 1907 Died:

      Est: - €280

      Stelling Rudolf Born: Neumünster 1907 Died: Neumünster 1989 View into the Landscape Oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Stelling, on the strechter titled, sign. a. dat. 'Blick ins Land' bei Fitzbek in Holstein von Rudolf Stelling - Nemünster Holstein - 1979. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.

      Feb. 13, 2010

      Est: - €450

      Stelling Rudolf Born: Neumünster 1907 Died: Neumünster 1989 Moonlight on the Mudflats on Sylt Oil/canvas, 80 x 70 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Stelling, on the stretcher sign. anew a. dat. 1979 as well as titled.

    • Stelling Rudolf Neumünster 1907 Neumünster 1989
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Stelling Rudolf Neumünster 1907 Neumünster 1989

      Est: - €450

      Stelling Rudolf Neumünster 1907 Neumünster 1989 Tideland at Hornung Oil/hard masonite, 55 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ri. R. Stelling, dat. on the reverse 1956. Lit.: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.