Eduard Staudinger Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • In the Sunshine
      Sep. 24, 2016

      In the Sunshine

      Eduard Staudinger München 1877In the Sunshine Oil/canvas, 60 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. Eduard Staudinger, on the stretcher titled 'Im Sonnenschein' on fragment of a label, some dam.

    • Staudinger, Eduard
      Nov. 29, 2008

      Staudinger, Eduard

      Est: - €850

      20. Jh. Landschaft des Riesengebirges mit Rübezahl. Öl/Lwd.. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1913 und 1920. 110 x 160 cm. Ohne Rahmen. (54584009)

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer