Fritz Staehr-Olsen Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRITZ STAEHR-OLSEN (1858 - 1922). VILLAGE STREET SCENE.
      Sep. 17, 2024

      FRITZ STAEHR-OLSEN (1858 - 1922). VILLAGE STREET SCENE.

      Est: $50 - $350

      Watercolor on paper, 15.5 x 28.5 inches, sight, signed and dated 1918. Framed, 25.5 x 36 inches.

      Casco Bay Auctions
      Aug. 03, 2024

      Est: $150 - $350

      Casco Bay Auctions
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Est: $250 - $350

      Casco Bay Auctions
    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858 - 1922) Denmark
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858 - 1922) Denmark

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858 - 1922) Watercolor on paper, signed, measures

      Cutler Bay Auctions
    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen, 1858 Copenhagen-1922 Nykobing
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen, 1858 Copenhagen-1922 Nykobing

      Est: €500 - €700

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen, 1858 Copenhagen-1922 Nykobing, view over the river to the houses ofthe city, watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dated 1894, approx. 35x44cm, PP, under glaze, frame, approx. 51x61cm . German Description: Fritz Staehr-Olsen, 1858 Kopenhagen-1922 Nykobing, Blick über den Fluss auf die Häuser der Stadt, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1894, ca. 35x44cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 51x61cm

    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858 - 1922)
      Aug. 01, 2021

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858 - 1922)

      Est: $400 - $800

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen (Denmark, 1858 - 1922) Oil on canvas painting of a flower garden in front of a cottage with chickens feeding near the foreground (middle right). Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 15.5 x 19 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 25 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Staehr-Olsen - Landschaft Hornbaek
      May. 29, 2021

      Staehr-Olsen - Landschaft Hornbaek

      Est: €320 - €400

      Staehr-Olsen, Fritz (Kopenhagen 1858 - 1922 Nykobing/Falster). Hornbaek. Aquarell von 1910. Unten links signiert, datiert u. bezeichnet. 34 x 77 cm. Gerahmt. Der dänische Künstler war u.a. als Theatermaler am Wiener Burgtheater und am Königlichen Theater Kopenhagen tätig.- Unter hohem bewölkten Himmel geht der Blick über die Küste des ehemaligen Künstlerortes Hornbaek am Öresund, im Vordergrund Naturlandschaft mit Wiesen und Bäumen, links die Ostsee, im Hintergrund Häuser.-

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • STAEHR-OLSEN, Fritz (1858 Kopenhagen - 1922 Nykobing). Sumpfiger Wald.
      Jun. 27, 2020

      STAEHR-OLSEN, Fritz (1858 Kopenhagen - 1922 Nykobing). Sumpfiger Wald.

      STAEHR-OLSEN, Fritz(1858 Kopenhagen - 1922 Nykobing) Sumpfiger Wald Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: 24/5 1915. 23 x 29,5 cm. Gerahmt : 25 x 32 cm. Überschwemmtes Waldgebiet mit teils kahlen Bäumen im fahlen Licht .

    • Fritz, Staehr-Olsen Kopenhagen 1858 - Nykobing 1922 Road to Humlebaek
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Fritz, Staehr-Olsen Kopenhagen 1858 - Nykobing 1922 Road to Humlebaek

      Fritz, Staehr-Olsen Kopenhagen 1858 - Nykobing 1922 Road to Humlebaek Gouache, 36 x 73,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Staehr-Olsen 6. Juli 1898 as well as inscribed 'Veien til Humlebaek', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • At the Coast
      Feb. 23, 2013

      At the Coast

      Est: €400 - €480

      Staehr-Olsen, Fritz, Kopenhagen 1858 - Nykobing 1922 At the Coast Watercolour, 36,5 x 59,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Fritz Staehr-Olsen as well as inscribed 'Kalvelradstrand', matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen
      Nov. 25, 2012

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen

      Est: €720 - €800

      (1858 Kopenhagen - 1922 Nykobing) Ansicht von Nürnberg mit Blick auf den Henkersteg Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; Verso Ortsangabe u. Künstler-Bez.; 55,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Rahmen.

    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen Danmark 1858-1922. Stadsscen
      Jan. 30, 2012

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen Danmark 1858-1922. Stadsscen

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Fritz Staehr-Olsen, Danish (1858-1922), Landscape With Trees, oil on canvas, 13 7/8 x 20 in. (35.25 x 51 cm)
      Sep. 13, 2011

      Fritz Staehr-Olsen, Danish (1858-1922), Landscape With Trees, oil on canvas, 13 7/8 x 20 in. (35.25 x 51 cm)

      signed, indistinctly titled Boll*n**st, and dated 1926 lower left

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • : Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Henkersteg in Nuremberg.
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Henkersteg in Nuremberg.

      Est: - kr10,000

      : Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Henkersteg in Nuremberg. Signed Fritz Stæhr Olsen. Oil on canvas. 56 x 44 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Lined Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858-1922), Danish
      Jul. 15, 2011

      Lined Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858-1922), Danish

      Est: - €120

      Lined Fritz Staehr-Olsen (1858-1922), Danish painter, dirt hut in the background of trees, chalk and gouache on paper, unfinished / study, and re. monogrammed., behind glass in a narrow strip, 37 x 22.5 cm

    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Coastal scene at Elsinore,
      Mar. 03, 2010

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Coastal scene at Elsinore,

      Est: - €470

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Coastal scene at Elsinore, Denmark. Signed and dated Fritz Stæhr-Olsen 1918. Oil on cardboard. 30 x 39 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Moonlight in the fishing
      Mar. 03, 2010

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Moonlight in the fishing

      Est: €270 - €535

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Moonlight in the fishing village Hornbæk. Signed and dated Stæhr-Olsen 11/8 1897. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. 27 x 36 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Canal scenery from Henkersteg
      Feb. 24, 2010

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Canal scenery from Henkersteg

      Est: - €200

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Canal scenery from Henkersteg in Nuremberg. Signed Fritz Stæhr-Olsen. Oil on canvas. 55 x 43 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Street scenery from Store
      Feb. 10, 2010

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Street scenery from Store

      Est: €135 - €270

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Street scenery from Store Kongensgade Street in Copenhagen. Signed Fritz Stæhr-Olsen and dated 1905. Visible size 32 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Feb. 03, 2010

      Est: €270 - €405

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Italian street scene. Signed
      Aug. 19, 2009

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Italian street scene. Signed

      Est: €270 - €405

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen: Italian street scene. Signed and dated Fritz Stæhr-Olsen 1921. Oil on canvas. 52 x 40 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen, Vilhelm Rosenstand, Sigvard
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen, Vilhelm Rosenstand, Sigvard

      Est: €270 - €405

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen, Vilhelm Rosenstand, Sigvard Hansen and Danish painter, 20th century Three scenes. All signed. (3).

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Staehr-Olsen Fritz Kopenhagen 1858 Nykobing 1922
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Staehr-Olsen Fritz Kopenhagen 1858 Nykobing 1922

      Est: - €500

      Staehr-Olsen Fritz Kopenhagen 1858 Nykobing 1922 Ships on the sea Pastel, 32 x 47 cm, sign. lo. ri. F. Staehr-Olsen and dat. lo. le. 2/8.1897, not opened. Lit.: Weilbach.

    • Fritz Stæhr-Olsen "Toldboden". View from the port
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen "Toldboden". View from the port

      Est: - €400

      Fritz Stæhr-Olsen "Toldboden". View from the port of Copenhagen with steamships. Signed. Watercolour. Visible size 31 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers