Luís Ferreira da Silva Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1928 - d. 2016

          • LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Ceramic plate 'Christmas Cencal'
            Nov. 06, 2024

            LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Ceramic plate 'Christmas Cencal'

            Est: €375 - €500

            Portugal, c.1960-70, glazed ceramic plate with relief decoration depicting the Holy Family. Signed. Signs of use. Dim.: 33x35.5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - 'Nazeranas'
            Nov. 06, 2024

            LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - 'Nazeranas'

            Est: €225 - €300

            Woodcut on paper, numbered 53/100, signed and dated 1958. Work represented at CAM, Gulbenkian. Dim.:40x52xm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (Attributed) (1928-2016) - Sofa front table
            Nov. 06, 2024

            LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (Attributed) (1928-2016) - Sofa front table

            Est: €750 - €1,000

            Portugal, c.1960, mahogany carved table with top covered in tiles by Luís Ferreira da Silva, made by SECLA. Signs of use. Dim.:40x77x77cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Figural ceramic plaque
            Jul. 17, 2024

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Figural ceramic plaque

            Est: €270 - €360

            Portugal, c.1960-70, manufactured by Secla, polychrome relief and glazed decoration. Marked 'FS9 on base. Signs of use. Dim.:39.5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Tile/ Ashtray
            Mar. 26, 2024

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Tile/ Ashtray

            Est: €120 - €160

            Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, made by Secla, glazed stoneware, polychrome relief decoration. Mark on base. Signs of use and failure on the board. Dim.:2.5x16x16cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Panel with six tiles
            Dec. 14, 2022

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Panel with six tiles

            Est: €300 - €400

            Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, production attributable to Secla, glazed stoneware, polychrome decoration in relief. Signs of use. Dim: 15x15cm (each); total: 45,5x30,5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Plate in modernist ceramics
            Dec. 14, 2022

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Plate in modernist ceramics

            Est: €180 - €240

            Plate in Portuguese modernist ceramics, c. 1950/60, attributed to Secla, glazed polychrome decoration. Signs of wear. Dim.: 31.5 cm

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist ceramic lamp, Secla
            Dec. 16, 2021

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist ceramic lamp, Secla

            Est: €300 - €400

            Table lamp base in modernist ceramics c.1960/70, made by Secla, geometric decoration, signature on the folder. Drilling in the base. Dim.: 34.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA, "NATAL / CENCAL"
            Oct. 27, 2021

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, "NATAL / CENCAL"

            Est: €180 - €250

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, "NATAL / CENCAL" Modernist plaque, glazed ceramic, rose shades decoration. Signed. Dim.: 34x36 cm.

            Renascimento
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Faience plaque 'Natal Cencal'
            Jul. 08, 2021

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Faience plaque 'Natal Cencal'

            Est: €450 - €600

            Modernist ceramic plaque from Caldas, c.1960 / 70, glazed relief decoration, inscription 'Natal Cencal'. Craquele, minimal failure. Dim .: 34,5x36 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Table with tiles
            Jul. 08, 2021

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Table with tiles

            Est: €300 - €400

            Table with wood and metal structure, top composed of a panel of twelve glazed stoneware tiles, manufactured by Secla, Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, polychrome decoration in relief. Signs of use. Dim.: 48x69x54 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            Jul. 08, 2021

            Est: €600 - €800

            Table with wooden structure, top composed of a panel of eighteen glazed stoneware tiles, manufactured by Secla, Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, polychrome decoration in relief. Signs of use. Dim.: 25x93x48 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Tile
            Nov. 06, 2020

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Tile

            Est: €100 - €150

            Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, manufacture attributable to Secla, glazed stoneware, polychrome embossed decoration. Framed. Dim.:15x15cm; total: 24.5x24.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            Mar. 16, 2020

            Est: €450 - €600

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Plate
            Mar. 16, 2020

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Plate

            Est: €150 - €200

            Plate in molded ceramic, glazed polychrome decoration, singed and dated 1969. signs of use. Dim.:32cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016), FOUR TILES
            Jun. 26, 2019

            LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016), FOUR TILES

            Est: €150 - €250

            LUÍS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016), FOUR TILES Glazed ceramic, blue and brown shades. Unsigned. Dim. (each): 15x15 cm.

            Renascimento
            Jun. 26, 2019

            Est: €150 - €250

            Renascimento
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Brutalist plaque
            May. 14, 2019

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Brutalist plaque

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Brutalist plaque Ceramic plaque, manufacturing attributable to CENCAL, Caldas da Rainha, c.1990, monochromatic abstract decoration. Signature by initials on back side. Dim .: 29.5x24cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Large plaque
            May. 14, 2019

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Large plaque

            Est: €375 - €500

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Large plaque Plaque of large dimensions in Portuguese modernist ceramics, c.1960 / 70, attributable to Secla, glazed decoration, signature incised. Dim .: 51cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            May. 14, 2019

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Plate in modernist ceramics Plate in Portuguese modernist ceramics, c. 1950/60, attributed to Secla, glazed polychrome decoration. Signs of wear. Dim.: 31.5 cm

            Marques dos Santos
            May. 14, 2019

            Est: €525 - €700

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Panel with six tiles Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, production attributable to Secla, glazed stoneware, polychrome decoration in relief. Signs of use. Dim: 15x15cm (each); total: 45,5x30,5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA? QUATRO AZULEJOS
            Feb. 28, 2019

            FERREIRA DA SILVA? QUATRO AZULEJOS

            Est: €150 - €300

            FERREIRA DA SILVA? QUATRO AZULEJOS Em cerâmica vidrada, decoração relevada e policromada. Um com esbeiçadela. Dim: 15x15 cm.

            Corte Real, Leiloeira
          • Luís Ferreira da Silva, escultura em barro
            Dec. 13, 2018

            Luís Ferreira da Silva, escultura em barro

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, Luís Ferreira da Silva, (n. 1928), escultura em barro em forma de cantil, fabrico da SECLA. Marcada Secla, 1964, assinada Luís Ferreira da Silva. Faltas e defeitos.Alt. aprox.: 87,5 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Sculpture 'Couple of Boyfriends'
            Nov. 07, 2018

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Sculpture 'Couple of Boyfriends'

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Sculpture 'Couple of Boyfriends' Portuguese sculpture by Secla, c.1950 / 60, polychrome decoration, representing a couple of lovers. Marked. Small restoration in the neck. Dim .: 23cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA, jarra em cerâmica pintada
            May. 24, 2018

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, jarra em cerâmica pintada

            Est: €200 - €400

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, Luís Ferreira da Silva, (n. 1928)Jarra em cerâmica pintada em tons policromosAssinada e datada de 1991Alt. aprox.: 26,5 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Four modernist tiles
            May. 10, 2018

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Four modernist tiles

            Est: €360 - €480

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Four modernist tiles Caldas da Rainha, c.1960, manufacturing attributable to Secla, glazed stoneware, polychrome decoration in relief. Signs of use. Dim. 15x15cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Table lamp 'village landscape'
            May. 10, 2018

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Table lamp 'village landscape'

            Est: €375 - €500

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) (Atr.) - Table lamp 'village landscape' Portuguese modernist faience, decorated with stylized relief with village landscape, fenestrada, interior with lamp. Electrified. Dim.:53,5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - "Couple" sculpture
            Dec. 19, 2017

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - "Couple" sculpture

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - "Couple" sculpture A sculpture in Portuguese faience from Secla, c. 1950/60, a polychrome decoration, depicting a couple. Marked. A small restoration work on the neck. Dim.: 15 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            Mar. 22, 2017

            Est: €180 - €240

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist vase
            Nov. 10, 2016

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist vase

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist vase Portuguese faience by Secla, c. 1960, polychrome glazed decoration. Marked. Dimension: 24.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            Nov. 10, 2016

            Est: €225 - €300

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (1928-2016) - Modernist vase Portuguese faience by Secla, c. 1960, polychrome glazed decoration. Marked. Dimension: 24 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Ferreira da Silva, Luís (1928-2016)
            May. 12, 2016

            Ferreira da Silva, Luís (1928-2016)

            Est: €150 - €200

            Ferreira da Silva (b.1928) Acrylic on cardboard. Signed. Dim.: 23.0 x 18.0 cm Max Dim.: 40.0 x 35.0 x 3.5 cm

            P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (BORN IN 1928), UNTITLED
            Dec. 10, 2014

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (BORN IN 1928), UNTITLED

            Est: €100 - €150

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (BORN IN 1928), UNTITLED gouache on paper. Signed. Dim: 10.7x16.5 cm.

            Renascimento
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) - Bowl in ceramics by Secla
            Dec. 05, 2014

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) - Bowl in ceramics by Secla

            Est: €300 - €400

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) - Bowl in ceramics by Secla Portuguese ceramics by Secla, polychrome and gilded decoration, marked and signed on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 18 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) (possibly) - Base of a lamp by Secla
            Dec. 05, 2014

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) (possibly) - Base of a lamp by Secla

            Est: €375 - €500

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (born in 1928) (possibly) - Base of a lamp by Secla Portuguese faience by Secla, possibly by Ferreira da Silva, stylized striped and polychrome decoration, marked and signed on the base. Dim.: 22.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (born 1928) - Modernist ashtray from Secla
            Dec. 13, 2013

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (born 1928) - Modernist ashtray from Secla

            Est: €120 - €160

            LUIS FERREIRA DA SILVA (born 1928) - Modernist ashtray from Secla Glazed and unglazed polychrome faience from Secla. Advertising by Nordical, Porto and Sopal, Lisboa. Marked and signed. Dim.:15cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Base lamp 'Nazareth' from Secla
            May. 10, 2013

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Base lamp 'Nazareth' from Secla

            Est: €420 - €560

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Base lamp 'Nazareth' from Secla Portuguese faience modernist stylized decoration in relief, attributable to Secla. Inscription on the boat 'Nazareth'. Dim.: 32.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Jar Figurative of Secla
            Nov. 20, 2012

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Jar Figurative of Secla

            Est: €450 - €600

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - Jar Figurative of Secla Portuguese Faience Secla, modernist painting stylized faces. Signed and marked. Dim.: 32.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - couple of boyfriends Secla
            Nov. 20, 2012

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - couple of boyfriends Secla

            Est: €450 - €600

            FERREIRA DA SILVA (b.1928) - couple of boyfriends Secla Modernist Sculpture Secla Portuguese in faience, glazed polychrome decoration. Signed and marked. Dim.: 25.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Ferreira da Silva, paisagem,óleo s/tela. D:30x24,5
            Oct. 29, 2010

            Ferreira da Silva, paisagem,óleo s/tela. D:30x24,5

            Est: €100 - €200

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, paisagem, óleo s/ tela. Assinado. Verso com dedicatória. Dim. aprox.: 30 x 24,5 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Ferreira da Silva, cadeira, téc. mista.D:29x19 cm.
            Oct. 29, 2010

            Ferreira da Silva, cadeira, téc. mista.D:29x19 cm.

            Est: €50 - €100

            FERREIRA DA SILVA, Cadeira, técnica mista sobre papel. Assinado e datado de '95'. Dim. aprox.: 29 x 19 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Ferreira da Silva, Sem título, téc. mista s/papel
            Oct. 29, 2010

            Ferreira da Silva, Sem título, téc. mista s/papel

            Est: €70 - €100

            Ferreira da Silva, Sem título, técnica mista sobre papel. Assinado. Dim. aprox.: 18 x 15,2 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Ferreira da Silva, placa em cerâmica, assinada
            Nov. 17, 2009

            Ferreira da Silva, placa em cerâmica, assinada

            Est: €400 - €600

            Ferreira da Silva, placa em cerâmica, assinada FERREIRA DA SILVA, Luís Ferreira da Silva, (n. 1928) FERREIRA DA SILVA, Luís Ferreira da Silva, (n. 1928) Placa em cerâmica Assinada e datada de 'Gaeiras 1989' Diam.: 51 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho