Julio da Silva Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • Oil on Board Still Life of Vegetables, by Julio Silva
      May. 22, 2021

      Oil on Board Still Life of Vegetables, by Julio Silva

      An oil on board still life depicting vegetables by Portuguese artist Juan da Silva (1873 - 1962). Signed in lower right corner and dated 1946. Framed.

      Casa de Memoria
    • Still Life, by Julio Da Silva
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Still Life, by Julio Da Silva

      An still life in watercolor on paper depicting an oil lamp, china, and drapery, by Portuguese artist Julio da Silva (1872 - 1962). Signed and dated 1937.

      Casa de Memoria
    • JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), APPLES
      Jun. 30, 2015

      JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), APPLES

      Est: €200 - €300

      JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), APPLES watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1941. Dim. 11,5x16 cm.

      Renascimento
    • JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), STILL LIFE
      Feb. 24, 2015

      JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), STILL LIFE

      Est: €500 - €800

      JÚLIO SILVA (1872-1962), STILL LIFE Watercolour on paper (humidity peaks). Signed. Dated 1941. Represented in Museu do Chiado, Museu da Cidade de Lisboa, among others. Dim. 44x56,5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • JÚLIO SILVA, aguarela 'Alfama', 13,6 x 8,9 cm. ver
      Oct. 15, 2008

      JÚLIO SILVA, aguarela 'Alfama', 13,6 x 8,9 cm. ver

      Est: €150 - €250

      JÚLIO SILVA, aguarela 'Alfama', 13,6 x 8,9 cm. ver JÚLIO SILVA, Júlio Adolfo César da Silva (1872-1962) JÚLIO SILVA, Júlio Adolfo César da Silva (1872-1962) 'Alfama' Aguarela sobre papel Assinado e datado 'Alfama 1936' Dim.: 13,6 x 8,9 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho