Josep Serra Santa Sold at Auction Prices

      • § JOSEP SERRA I SANTA (ARGENTINIAN 1916-1998)
        Jul. 25, 2023

        § JOSEP SERRA I SANTA (ARGENTINIAN 1916-1998)

        Est: £300 - £500

        § JOSEP SERRA I SANTA (ARGENTINIAN 1916-1998) PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE LONDON COLLECTION JOSEP SERRA I SANTA (ARGENTINIAN 1916-1998) The old quarter signed J. Serra Santa (lower right) oil on canvas 73 x 60 cm Serra I Santa, studied at the Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes in Buenos Aires. Later, he travelled to Barcelona, where he was exposed to the works of Catalan Modernist painters such as Ramon Casas and Santiago Rusiñol. The paintings often depicted rural and urban scenes, landscapes. His style incorporates bold brushwork, vibrant colours, and a sense of lyricism and nostalgia. His works often conveyed a romanticised view of the subject matter.

        Chiswick Auctions
      • JOSEP SERRA SANTA. Buenos Aires (1916) / (1998). "Hunting dog".
        May. 11, 2022

        JOSEP SERRA SANTA. Buenos Aires (1916) / (1998). "Hunting dog".

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. .60 x 81 cm.

        Ansorena
      • JOSEPH SERRASANTA (1916-1998)
        Mar. 14, 2022

        JOSEPH SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        Est: €400 - €600

        JOSEPH SERRASANTA (1916-1998) The boats on the beach Oil on canvas Signed to the lower right H: 37 x W: 45 cm JOSEPH SERRASANTA (1916-1998) Barcos en la playa óleo sobre lienzo firmado ángulo inferiro derecho A:37 x L: 45 cm

        Antenor Auction
      • José SERRASANTA (1916-1998)
        Nov. 30, 2019

        José SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        Est: €300 - €500

        José SERRASANTA (1916-1998) La procession Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Painting, Jose Serra Santa
        Aug. 11, 2019

        Painting, Jose Serra Santa

        Jose Serra Santa (Spanish, 1916-1998), "Tried and True, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • José SERRASANTA (1916-1998)
        Jul. 06, 2019

        José SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        Est: €300 - €500

        José SERRASANTA (1916-1998) La procession Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • JOSEP SERRA SANTA (Serrasanta) (1916-1998)
        Oct. 04, 2018

        JOSEP SERRA SANTA (Serrasanta) (1916-1998)

        Est: €800 - €1,040

        Vista rural. Óleo sobre táblex. Firmado y fechado en 1961. 81x99 cms

        Subarna Subastas
      • SERRA SANTA, JOSEP (1916-1998). “Escenas”. Dos acuarelas, de 12x18 cm. aprox. c/u. en un mismo marco. Firmadas.
        Jun. 21, 2018

        SERRA SANTA, JOSEP (1916-1998). “Escenas”. Dos acuarelas, de 12x18 cm. aprox. c/u. en un mismo marco. Firmadas.

        SERRA SANTA, JOSEP (1916-1998). “Escenas”. Two watercolors, 12x18 cm. approx. each in the same frame. Signed.

        Subastas Galileo
        Jun. 20, 2018

        Est: €1,200 - €1,560

        Bodegón con jamón Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 98x131

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA SANTA (1916-1998)
        Jun. 20, 2018

        JOSEP SERRA SANTA (1916-1998)

        Est: €500 - €650

        Bodegón Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Algunas pérdidas de pintura. 60x75

        Subarna Subastas
        Feb. 22, 2018

        JOSEP SERRA SANTA (1916-1998)

        Est: €700 - €910

        "Bodegón" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Algunas pérdidas de pintura. 60 x 75 cms

        Subarna Subastas
      • SERRASANTA, JOSÉ (1916-1998). “Pescadores”. Two watercolors
        Mar. 22, 2017

        SERRASANTA, JOSÉ (1916-1998). “Pescadores”. Two watercolors

        SERRASANTA, JOSÉ (1916-1998). “Pescadores”. Two watercolors SERRASANTA, JOSÉ (1916-1998). “Pescadores”. Dos acuarelas en un mismo marco, de 14,5x20,5 cm. y 14x17 cm. Firmadas.

        Subastas Galileo
      • José SERRASANTA (1916 - 1998)
        Feb. 20, 2016

        José SERRASANTA (1916 - 1998)

        Est: €400 - €600

        José SERRASANTA (1916 - 1998) La procession Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. 60 x 73 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • AFTER THE HUNT
        Nov. 18, 2015

        AFTER THE HUNT

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Jose Serra Santa (Argentine/Spanish, 1916-2000) AFTER THE HUNT Oil on canvas, 51 1/4" x 38 1/4" Signed $5,000. - 7,000.

        The Sporting Art Auction
      • JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998)
        Dec. 18, 2014

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 50 x 61 cm. "Rebaño de ovejas"

        Subarna Subastas
        Oct. 02, 2014

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 64 x 97 cm. "Playa"

        Subarna Subastas
        Oct. 02, 2014

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 58 x 71 cm. "Vista de pueblo con figuras"

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, 1916 - Barcelona,
        Jul. 10, 2014

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, 1916 - Barcelona,

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, 1916 - Barcelona, 1998). "Mujer gitana con cántaro", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
        Mar. 27, 2014

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998)

        JOSEP SERRASANTA (1916-1998) oleo sobre lienzo. Med: 50 x 60 cm. "Pueblo"

        Subarna Subastas
      • SERRANTA, JOSEP SERRA SANTA
        Mar. 10, 2012

        SERRANTA, JOSEP SERRA SANTA

        Est: - €3,000

        SERRANTA, JOSEP SERRA SANTA 1916 Buenos Aires - Barcelona 1998 Italienisches Bergdorf Öl auf Malplatte, 81 cm x 100 cm, unten links signiert ‚J. Serra Santa', Rahmen.

      • Josep Serrasanta Buenos Aires 1916- Barcelona 1998
        Dec. 21, 2011

        Josep Serrasanta Buenos Aires 1916- Barcelona 1998

        Est: €2,400 -

        Josep Serrasanta Buenos Aires 1916- Barcelona 1998 Landscape and marina Oil on canvas Two paintings. Signed. 37,7x46 cm and 38x46 cm Josep Serrasanta Buenos Aires 1916 - Barcelona 1998 Paisaje y Marina Dos óleos sobre lienzo Firmados 37,7x46 cm y 38x46 cm

        Balclis
      • Josep Serrasanta ( Buenos Aires, 1916) "Escena de
        Dec. 17, 2011

        Josep Serrasanta ( Buenos Aires, 1916) "Escena de

        Josep Serrasanta ( Buenos Aires, 1916) "Escena de caza" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Medidas: 80 x 65 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 2300

        La Suite Subastas
      • Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires 1916 - Barcelona 1998) Vista rural
        Mar. 17, 2011

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires 1916 - Barcelona 1998) Vista rural

        Est: - €2,100

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires 1916 - Barcelona 1998) Vista rural Firmado Óleo sobre lienzo

        Balclis
      • Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « La danse gitane »
        Jun. 11, 2010

        Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « La danse gitane »

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « La danse gitane » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 80 x 100 cm (Restaurations)

        Neret-Minet
      • Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « Ile Saint-Louis,
        Jun. 11, 2010

        Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « Ile Saint-Louis,

        Est: €1,300 - €1,500

        Josep SERRA SANTA (1916-1998) « Ile Saint-Louis, quai de Seine » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 90 x 110 cm (Déchirure et restaurations).

        Neret-Minet
      • Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998)
        Dec. 17, 2009

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998)

        Est: €3,000 - €3,300

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998) Vista rural (Rural View) Signed. Oil painting on canvas. 73x93 cm.

        Balclis
      • Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona,
        Oct. 22, 2009

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona,

        Est: €1,500 - €1,950

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998) Vista rural (Rural View) Signed Oil paint on canvas 73x60 cm

        Balclis
        Oct. 22, 2009

        Est: €3,000 - €3,900

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998) Vista rural (Rural View) Signed Oil paint on canvas 81x100 cm

        Balclis
        Oct. 22, 2009

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        Josep Serrasanta (Buenos Aires, 1916-Barcelona, 1998) Bodegón (Still Life) Signed Oil paint on canvas 61x46 cm

        Balclis
      • SERRA SANTA, Josep1916 Buenos Aires (Argentina) -
        Apr. 19, 2008

        SERRA SANTA, Josep1916 Buenos Aires (Argentina) -

        Est: €1,200 -

        SERRA SANTA, Josep1916 Buenos Aires (Argentina) - Barcelona 1998'Casas de montana con personajes'Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 58,5 cm x 72 cm, unten links signiert 'J. Serra Santa', Rahmen.