Michail Iwanowitsch Scotti Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Portrait painter

    • Michail Iwanowitsch Skotti (russisch, 1814 - 1861), Drei Kinder mit der Peterskirche
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Michail Iwanowitsch Skotti (russisch, 1814 - 1861), Drei Kinder mit der Peterskirche

      Michail Iwanowitsch Skotti (russisch, 1814 - 1861), Drei Kinder mit der Peterskirche in Rom im Hintergrund, Öl auf Lwd. Maße: 50,2 x 60,2 cm, Farbabrieb an mehreren Stellen oben rechts.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Michail Iwanowitsch Scotti, 1814 - 1861
      Sep. 24, 2015

      Michail Iwanowitsch Scotti, 1814 - 1861

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Michail Iwanowitsch Scotti, 1814 - 1861 ZIGEUNERKINDER VOR ST. PETER Öl auf Leinwand. 52,8 x 62,1 cm. Ohne Rahmen. In abendlichem Sommerdunst erhebt sich in der Ferne die Kuppel des Petersdoms, während im Vordergrund zwei folkloristisch gekleidete Mädchen vor einem Säulenstumpf sitzen und den Betrachter anblicken. Rest.Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland. (1021443) (13)

    • SCOTTI Mikhaïl 1814-1861
      May. 29, 2014

      SCOTTI Mikhaïl 1814-1861

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Portrait of a young Italian woman Oil on canvas On original chassis Inscription on reverse "M. Scotti" 74 x 60 cm Minor restaurations

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • The fortune teller
      Apr. 18, 2008

      The fortune teller

      Est: $80,000 - $120,000

      Mikhail Ivanovich Skotti (1814-1861) The fortune teller signed, inscribed and dated 'Roma/M. Scotti. 1841' (on the cards); further inscribed in Russian 'Original by M. Skotti/1841/in Rome/Russian School/Relined with oil paint/Size of stretcher 1 arshin by 11½ vershoks' (on a canvas label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas, circular diam. 48 in. (121.9 cm.) Painted in 1841

    • Mikhail Ivanovich Skotti (1814-1861)
      Nov. 30, 2005

      Mikhail Ivanovich Skotti (1814-1861)

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      The fortune teller signed, inscribed and dated 'Roma/M. Scotti. 1841' (on the cards) and further inscribed in Russian 'Original by M. Skotti/1841/in Rome/Relined at the Russian School/Size of stretcher 1 arshin by 111/2 verhoks' (on a label on the reverse) oil on canvas, rotund diam. 48 in. (121.9 cm.)