Pietro Scopetta Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1863 - d. 1920

    • PIETRO SCOPETTA
      Feb. 06, 2024

      PIETRO SCOPETTA

      Est: €200 - €500

      PIETRO SCOPETTA Amalfi, 1863 ; Napoli, 1920 Gruppo di Figure Firmato P Scopetta in basso a destra China su carta, cm 10X14

    • PIETRO SCOPETTA. Rural view.
      Jun. 03, 2021

      PIETRO SCOPETTA. Rural view.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Oil on canvas stuck to cardboard Signed 12x17.7 cm.

      Balclis
    • Pietro Scopetta (Italian, 1863-1920)
      May. 13, 2021

      Pietro Scopetta (Italian, 1863-1920)

      Portrait of a French Girl oil on board signed P. Scopetta Paris (lower right) 8 3/8 x 6 1/8 inches.

      Cowan's Auctions
    • Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920)
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920)

      Est: €600 - €650

      Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920) Portrait de Madame Pazella Huile sur toile 17 x 13,5 cm.

      MaisonRC
    • PIETRO SCOPETTA
      Jun. 25, 2020

      PIETRO SCOPETTA

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920 Lungo la Senna, Parigi Firmato P Scopetta in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 15X20

    • Pietro Scopetta (Italian, 1863-1920) Paris Scene
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Pietro Scopetta (Italian, 1863-1920) Paris Scene

      Pietro Scopetta (Italian, 1863-1920) Paris Scene signed P. Scopetta (lower right) 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • PIETRO SCOPETTA, (ITALIAN 1863–1920), PLACE DU TERTRE, MONTMARTRE
      Oct. 02, 2019

      PIETRO SCOPETTA, (ITALIAN 1863–1920), PLACE DU TERTRE, MONTMARTRE

      PIETRO SCOPETTA (italian 1863–1920) PLACE DU TERTRE, MONTMARTRE Signed 'Scopetta' bottom right, oil on canvas 36 x 24 in. (91.4 x 61cm) provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • PIETRO SCOPETTA Pietro Scopetta (1863/1920) olio su tela raff. "Maternit�
      Dec. 05, 2018

      PIETRO SCOPETTA Pietro Scopetta (1863/1920) olio su tela raff. "Maternit�

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      PIETRO SCOPETTA Pietro Scopetta (1863/1920) olio su tela raff. "Maternit�" - cm 34 x 42.3 - firmato in basso a dx

      Lucas Aste
    • Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920)- Paris, avenue du bois
      Jun. 15, 2017

      Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920)- Paris, avenue du bois

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Pietro SCOPETTA (1863-1920) - Paris, avenue du bois Toile maroufle sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 13,2 × 20 cm - Paris, l''Arc de triomphe Toile maroufle sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. Env. 13,2 × 19 cm Deux tableaux formant pendants.

    • PIETRO SCOPETTA, Italienischer Künstler, 1863-1920, La Piccola Bella
      Nov. 27, 2014

      PIETRO SCOPETTA, Italienischer Künstler, 1863-1920, La Piccola Bella

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      PIETRO SCOPETTA, Italienischer Künstler, 1863-1920, La Piccola Bella, Unten rechts signiert "P. Scopetta"., Öl auf Lwd., 60 x 45 cm,

    • La Piccola Bella
      Jun. 19, 2014

      La Piccola Bella

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      PIETRO SCOPETTA Italienischer Künstler, 1863-1920 La Piccola Bella Unten rechts signiert "P. Scopetta". Öl auf Lwd., 60 x 45 cm