Heinrich Hans Schlimarski Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, b. 1859 - d. 1913

      • HEINRICH HANNS SCHLIMARSKI (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1913)
        Jul. 20, 2024

        HEINRICH HANNS SCHLIMARSKI (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1913)

        Heinrich Hanns Schlimarski Austrian, 1859-1913 Oil on board Signed lower left. Portrait of a young woman playfully holding a card behind her back smiling back at the viewer, gilt framed.

        Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • HEINRICH HANS SCHLIMARSKI : Leichtbekleidete junge Frau, im Haar Blütenkranz und Pfauenfedern.
        Apr. 22, 2023

        HEINRICH HANS SCHLIMARSKI : Leichtbekleidete junge Frau, im Haar Blütenkranz und Pfauenfedern.

        Est: €2,400 - €3,200

        HEINRICH HANS SCHLIMARSKI Olmütz 1859 - 1913 Hainburg Leichtbekleidete junge Frau, im Haar Blütenkranz und Pfauenfedern. Oel auf Leinwand 1906. Signiert und datiert. 71 x 58,5 cm. Mit leichten Retuschen. Schlimarski, der an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Wien u.a. bei Hans Makart studierte, ist vor allem als Maler weiblicher Schönheit bekannt. Gekleidet in hauchzarte Stoffe vor einem Hintergrund in kräftigen Farbe mit zarten Ornamenten, werden vielfach die Frauen dargestellt. Gerahmt. [ms]

      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913), Elegant Woman in a Garden with a Fountain and Gate
        Jan. 28, 2023

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913), Elegant Woman in a Garden with a Fountain and Gate

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) Elegant Woman in a Garden with a Fountain and Gate oil on canvas signed "Heinrich Hans Schlimarski" (lower right) 38 1/4 x 30 inches (sight) 53 1/2 x 45 inches (frame)

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski
        May. 08, 2022

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski

        Est: €3,900 - €7,800

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859 Olmütz - 1913 Hainburg) Stehender weiblicher Akt vor einem Spiegel Sich im Spiegel betrachtender Akt einer jungen Frau, ihre Frisur im Boudoir richtend. Reizvolles Interieurbild Schlimarskis, der an der Wiener Akademie bei August Eisenmenger studierte und Privatschüler Hans Makarts war. Bevorzugte Sujets Schlimarskis waren Bildnisse und Aktdarstellungen junger Frauen. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; Ger. Läsuren. 81,5 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Standing female nude at a mirror. Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor flaws.

      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913)
        Jan. 08, 2022

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913)

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) Young Woman with Fruit and Flowers oil on canvas signed (bottom center) 29 x 15 1/4 inches (sight) 37 x 23 inches (frame)

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913)
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913)

        Est: €3,500 - €6,500

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913), beauty in front of a mirror oil on canvas signed bottom right in gilded art noveau style frame

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) - Egyptian Goddess
        Jul. 12, 2018

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) - Egyptian Goddess

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) Egyptian Goddess oil on canvas 66¼ x 35¾ in. (168 x 91 cm.)

        Apr. 08, 2017

        IN FRONT OF THE MIRROR. Standing female nude in front of the mirror. Oil on canvas, 82x50 cm, signed lower right „Hans Schlimarski“. Framed, metal name plate attached to the frame. Condition B. PŘED ZRCADLEM. Stojící ženský akt před zrcadlem. Olej na plátně, 82x50 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Hans Schlimarski“. Rámováno, na rámu plechový štítek se jménem autora. Stav B.  VOR DEM SPIEGEL. Stehender Frauenakt vor dem Spiegel. Öl auf Leinwand, 82x50 cm, rechts unten sign. „Hans Schlimarski“. Gerahmt, auf dem Rahmen Blechschild mit Autornamen. Zustand B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913) - Oil painting - "The Young Italian Girl" - Shoulder length portrait of dark haired young girl wearing cream trimmed dress, mahogany panel, 13ins x 9.75ins, signed in full in red to lower right corner, in modern gilt moulded and cloth covered frame
        Nov. 29, 2016

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913) - Oil painting - "The Young Italian Girl" - Shoulder length portrait of dark haired young girl wearing cream trimmed dress, mahogany panel, 13ins x 9.75ins, signed in full in red to lower right corner, in modern gilt moulded and cloth covered frame

        Est: £600 - £800

        Canterbury Auction Galleries
      • Heinrich Schlimarski (1859 - 1913), Court Society, 19th C.
        Nov. 30, 2015

        Heinrich Schlimarski (1859 - 1913), Court Society, 19th C.

        Est: €4,000 - €5,200

        Oil on canvas, relined Austria, 2nd half 19th century Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859 - 1913) – Austrian genre and portrait painter Signed in red lower right ‚Heinrich Hans Schlimarski‘ Dimensions: 76.5 x 60.5 cm Ornate, gilt frame: 100 x 83 cm Good condition Elegant genre scene with court society in Venetian costumes in a garden of a palace Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 8,000 Euro Condition: The painting is in an age related good condition. The canvas is relined, the paint shows some craquelure and in parts minor wear to the edges. There are few retouches visible under UV light, especially in the upper and lower parts. In spots minor loss to color can be found, apart from that overall of good impression. The dimensions are 76.5 x 60.5 cm, the frame measuring 100 x 83 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Hans Heinrich Schlimarski
        May. 10, 2015

        Hans Heinrich Schlimarski

        Est: €3,420 - €3,800

        Hans Heinrich Schlimarski (1859 Olmütz - 1913 Hainburg) Stehender weiblicher Akt vor einem Spiegel Sich im Spiegel betrachtender Akt einer jungen Frau, ihre Frisur im Boudoir richtend. Reizvolles Interieurbild Schlimarskis, der an der Wiener Akademie bei August Eisenmenger studierte und Privatschüler Hans Makarts war. Bevorzugte Sujets Schlimarskis waren Bildnisse und Aktdarstellungen junger Frauen. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 81,5 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Standing female nude at a mirror. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913). Coquette, o
        Apr. 22, 2015

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913). Coquette, o

        Est: £500 - £800

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (1859-1913). Coquette, oil on board, signed, 32cm x 24cm

        Golding Young & Mawer
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian 1859 - 1913)
        Nov. 26, 2013

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian 1859 - 1913)

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        AN EASTERN DANCER Signed lower left Oil on canvas laid down on panel 58 1/2" x 32 3/4"

        A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Olmütz 1853-1913
        May. 15, 2013

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Olmütz 1853-1913

        Est: €4,000 - €7,000

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Olmütz 1853-1913 Hainburg) "Nettes Kätzchen", rechts unten signiert Heinr. Hans Schlimarski, Mischtechnik auf Karton, ca. 90 x 70 cm, Prunkrahmen aus Lindenholz geschnitzt, verglast, Rahmen beschädigt (TH) Ruf 2.000,-

      • The connoisseur
        Jul. 10, 2008

        The connoisseur

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski (Austrian, 1859-1913) The connoisseur signed 'Heinr Hans Schlimarski' (lower right) pastel 39¼ x 29 in. (99.7 x 73.6 cm.)

      • Heinrich Hans Schlimarski "(Olmtz 1853-1913
        Dec. 10, 2007

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski "(Olmtz 1853-1913

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski "(Olmtz 1853-1913 Hainburg) Leda and the Swan, signed Schlimarski, pastel on thin board, 98 x 63 cm, framed (Hu)"

        Dec. 10, 2007

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Heinrich Hans Schlimarski "(Olmtz 1853-1913 Hainburg) Portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827), signed H. Schlimarski, Oil on canvas, 58 x 43 cm, unframed, (W)"

      • Heinric Hans Schlimarski (German, 1859-1913)
        Mar. 23, 2005

        Heinric Hans Schlimarski (German, 1859-1913)

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        A Monkey at a table with fruit and wine signed 'HEINRIC HANS SCHLIMARSKI' (lower left) oil on canvas 23 x 50 in. (58.3 x 127 cm.)

        Mar. 21, 2002

        Est: $4,260 - $5,680

        The pet dove signed 'Heinr.Hans Schlimarski' (lower right) oil on canvas 143/4 x 121/4 in. (37.5 x 30.6 cm.).