Eva Schlegel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

      • EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED (002)
        Nov. 27, 2023

        EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED (002)

        Est: €8,000 - €16,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled (002) 2001 lambda print; framed 205 x 105 cm; edition: 5+2 E.A. Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED (167)
        Nov. 27, 2023

        EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED (167)

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled (167) 2008 screen print on lead, on plate; unframed 53 x 35 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse: 1/5 Eva Schlegel 2008 edition: 5+2 E.A. private property, Styria

        Im Kinsky
      • EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228H), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED
        Jun. 15, 2023

        EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228H), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED

        Est: £300 - £500

        Eva Schlegel,  Austrian b.1960- o.T. (228h), 2015;  photographic print on Hahnemühle paper, signed and numbered 3/3 in pen on a label to the reverse,  sheet: 42 x 59.5 cm,  (framed) (ARR)

        Roseberys
      • EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228F), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED
        Jun. 15, 2023

        EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228F), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED

        Est: £300 - £500

        Eva Schlegel,  Austrian b.1960- o.T. (228f), 2015;  photographic print on Hahnemühle paper, signed and numbered 3/3 in pen on a label to the reverse,  sheet: 42 x 59.5 cm,  (framed) (ARR)

        Roseberys
      • EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228E), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED
        Jun. 15, 2023

        EVA SCHLEGEL,  AUSTRIAN B.1960- O.T. (228E), 2015;  PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT ON HAHNEMÜHLE PAPER, SIGNED

        Est: £300 - £500

        Eva Schlegel,  Austrian b.1960- o.T. (228e), 2015;  photographic print on Hahnemühle paper, signed and numbered 3/3 in pen on a label to the reverse,  sheet: 42 x 59.5 cm,  (framed) (ARR)

        Roseberys
      • EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED
        Dec. 09, 2022

        EVA SCHLEGEL: UNTITLED

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled 2001 screen print on glass; framed 43 x 30.5 cm edition: 3/3 private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Schlegel, Eva: Ohne Titel
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Schlegel, Eva: Ohne Titel

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Ohne Titel -- Lack über Kreidegrund auf Holz. 1998. -- 30 x 20 cm. -- Verso mit Faserstift in Schwarz signiert "E. Schlegel", datiert und mit einem Richtungspfeil. -- -- Die Objekt- und Medienkünstlerin Eva Schlegel lehrte von 1997 bis 2006 Kunst und Fotografie an der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien. 2005 stellte sie u.a. in der Secession Wien sowie 2006 im Austrian Cultural Forum in New York aus, 1995 war sie Teilnehmerin an der Biennale in Venedig. In ihren Bildern der 1980er und 1990er Jahre spielt Schlegel bereits mit der Ästhetik der Unschärfe. Ihre Motive auf den unterschiedlichsten Bildträgern verschwimmen zu undeutlichen Erinnerungsbildern. Durch die gewollte Verunklärung wird der Informationsgehalt der Bilder reduziert, ihre Motive scheinen weicher und rutschen ins Schemenhafte und Malerische. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Schlegel, Eva
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Schlegel, Eva

        1960 Hall/Tirol. Tätig in Wien. Studium an der Wiener Kunstakademie, Professur von 1997-2006 für Fotografie an der Wiener Kunstakademie. Zwei Heliogravüren auf Bütten. 'Gewidmete Briefe II und V'. Aus der Serie 'Gewidmete Briefe aus Marokko'. Jeweils u.r. mit Bleistift sign. u. 94(19) dat. 34 x 23 cm. Lit.: 1,14.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Eva Schlegel – Ohne Titel
        Jun. 15, 2022

        Eva Schlegel – Ohne Titel

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Serigraphie auf Blei, auf Holz montiert. (1993). Ca. 31 x 22,5 x 3 cm. Auflagenhöhe unbekannt. Verso auf dem umgeschlagenen Blei signiert und bezeichnet „P.P8“. Teils schwach berieben, vereinzelt kleine Kratzerchen und und winzige Dellen, sonst in gutem Zustand. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

        Karl & Faber - Timed
      • Eva Schlegel – Ohne Titel
        Jun. 15, 2022

        Eva Schlegel – Ohne Titel

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Serigraphie auf Blei, auf Holz montiert. (19)93. Ca. 31 x 22,5 x 3 cm. Auflagenhöhe unbekannt. Verso auf dem umgeschlagenen Blei signiert, datiert und unleserlich bezeichnet. Kleine technikbedingte Farbabplatzungen in der unteren linken Ecke und oben rechts, teils minimal berieben und schwache Kratzerchen, sonst gut. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

        Karl & Faber - Timed
      • Untitled, 1986
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Untitled, 1986

        Est: €3,000 - €3,600

        Untitled, 1986 Mixed Media on Sand Paper Passepartout Outcut unopened: 10,6 x 8,6 in framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Eva Schlegel o.T.
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Eva Schlegel o.T.

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled 2003 Lambda Print 2/3 on Alu Board; framed 185 x 120 cm inscribed, signed, numbered and dated on the reverse: Untitled Eva Schlegel 2/3 2003 edition: 3 pieces private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel o.T. 171
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Eva Schlegel o.T. 171

        Est: €2,500 - €5,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled 171 2008 screen printing on lead; unframed 35 x 53 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse: 1/5 Eva Schlegel 2008 edition: 5 pieces private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel o.T. (Panoramabild)
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Eva Schlegel o.T. (Panoramabild)

        Est: €10,000 - €20,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled (Panorama picture) 1998 oil, varnish on chalk ground; unframed 120 x 160 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Eva Schlegel 98 private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel o.T.
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Eva Schlegel o.T.

        Est: €7,000 - €14,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled 1991 screen print on lead; unframed 140 x 100 cm signed and dated on the reverse: E. Schlegel 91 private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel o.T.
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Eva Schlegel o.T.

        Est: €7,000 - €14,000

        Eva Schlegel Untitled 1991 graphite on plaster on lead; unframed 141 x 99 cm signed and dated on the reverse: E. Schlegel 91 private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel*
        Dec. 17, 2020

        Eva Schlegel*

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        Eva Schlegel* (Hall 1960 geb.) Untitled, 2003 lambda print; 120 x 100 cm Provenance gallery Krinzinger, Vienna; private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • Eva Schlegel (*-)
        Jun. 25, 2020

        Eva Schlegel (*-)

        Est: €7,000 - €12,000

        - The lot is subject to full taxation (13%) * The lot is liable to resale royalties. Please note the exact Buyer’s Premium charges which can be found in the Conditions of Sale in the Terms below. (born in Hall/Tyrol in 1960) Untitled (Benazir Bhutto), on the reverse signed, dated E. Schlegel 96, oil/laquer on chalkground, hardboard, 120 x 88 cm Provenance: Galerie Fortlaan 17, Ghent (label on the reverse) Collection, Belgium

      • EVA SCHLEGEL
        Sep. 28, 2019

        EVA SCHLEGEL

        Est: €700 - €900

        EVA SCHLEGEL (1960 HALL) o. T., 2008 Fotografie, C Print, 63 x 45,5 cm, gerahmt, Objektrahmenmaß: 66 x 49 cm Signatur Rückseite (Signaturfenster): Eva Schlegel 2008 Bezeichung Rückseite: 14/40

        Austria Auction Company
      • Eva Schlegel (* Hall in Tirol 1960)
        May. 25, 2019

        Eva Schlegel (* Hall in Tirol 1960)

        Est: €3,100 - €4,030

        Jäger; Foto-Ätzung auf Glas, zweiteilig, jeweils 41,5 x 41,5 cm, gerahmt

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
        Dec. 01, 2018

        Est: €250 - €325

        Pornopuzzle, 1995;Puzzle 432-teilig (63 x 84 cm) in Plastiktasche (48 x 30 cm) Handsigniert u. nummeriert (14/30 B) Edition Artelier Graz – Frankfurt

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel
        Feb. 20, 2017

        Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel

        Eva Schlegel Ohne Titel 31 x 22,5 cm Starting Bid: 3000

        Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
      • Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel
        Jan. 23, 2017

        Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel

        Eva Schlegel Ohne Titel

      • Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel (160)
        Jan. 23, 2017

        Eva Schlegel, Ohne Titel (160)

        Eva Schlegel Ohne Titel (160)

      • Eva Schlegel
        Oct. 05, 2016

        Eva Schlegel

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        (1960 Hall in Tirol) o. T., 2008 Siebdruck einfarbig, Lithobütten 270g, 40 x 26,5 cm, Blattmaß 62 X 47 cm Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Eva Schlegel 08 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12/35

        Austria Auction Company
      • Eva Schlegel
        Oct. 05, 2016

        Eva Schlegel

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        (1960 Hall in Tirol) o. T., 2008 Siebdruck einfarbig, Lithobütten 270g, 40 x 26,5 cm, Blattmaß 62 x 47 cm Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Eva Schlegel 08 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12/35

        Austria Auction Company
      • Eva Schlegel
        Oct. 04, 2016

        Eva Schlegel

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        (*1960 Hall in Tirol) o.T., 2003 Fotografie in Farbe, Fujicolor Professional Paper, 100 x 68 cm, signiert & datiert, E.A.

        Austria Auction Company
      • Eva Schlegel, born 1960, etching, signed
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Eva Schlegel, born 1960, etching, signed

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eva Schlegel, born 1960, etching, signed and dated 94, plate approx 22,5x34 cm, sheet size approx 53x38 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eva Schlegel, geb. 1960, Radierung, handsigniert und datiert 94, Platte ca. 22,5x34 cm, Blattgr. ca. 53x38 cm

      • Eva Schlegel, o. T.
        Sep. 21, 2015

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

      • Eva Schlegel, o. T.
        Sep. 21, 2015

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

      • Eva Schlegel, o. T.
        Sep. 21, 2015

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

        Eva Schlegel, o. T.

      • EVA SCHLEGEL, Untitled, 2002
        May. 24, 2013

        EVA SCHLEGEL, Untitled, 2002

        Est: €4,000 - €4,800

        Chromogenic print, flush-mounted to board. 206 x 105 cm (frame). Signed, dated and editioned 5/5 in felt tip pen on the reverse of the mount. - Framed. Provenance: Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna Literature: Siegfried Zielinski, „Minne mich gewaltig!" BildKörper & Religion in der Sammlung Lutz Teutloff. Exposé für eine imaginäre Ausstellung, Potsdam 2009, ill. p. 34

        May. 24, 2013

        EVA SCHLEGEL, Untitled, 2002

        Est: €4,000 - €4,800

        Chromogenic print, flush-mounted to board. 206 x 105 cm (frame). Signed, dated and editioned 5/5 in felt tip pen on the reverse of the mount. - Framed. Provenance: Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna

      • Eva Schlegel * (born Hall, Tyrol in 1960)
        May. 16, 2013

        Eva Schlegel * (born Hall, Tyrol in 1960)

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Eva Schlegel * (born Hall, Tyrol in 1960) Untitled, from the "Wolken" series, on the reverse signed, dated Eva Schlegel 98, lacquer, acrylic on gesso, hardboard, 120 x 160 x 4 cm (mounted on compressed wood strips), (K) Provenance: Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna Private Ownership, Vienna

      • Schlegel, Eva: Ohne Titel
        Nov. 26, 2011

        Schlegel, Eva: Ohne Titel

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Ohne Titel. Glasobjekt, sandgestrahlt in Metallrahmen. 42,5 x 30 x 2,5 cm. Auf der Rahmeninnenseite mit Stift in Schwarz signiert und datiert. (19)93. Eva Schlegel studierte von 1979 bis 1985 an der Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien in der Meisterklasse von Oswald Oberhuber. Von 1997 bis 2006 lehrte sie als Professorin für Kunst und Fotografie an der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien. 2011 organisierte sie die Gestaltung des österreichischen Pavillons in der 54. Biennale von Venedig, nachdem sie 1995 als Künstlerin selbst dort teilnahm und die Fassade des Ausstellungsgebäudes mit einer Arbeit zwischen Schrift und Bild gestaltete.

      • Schlegel, Eva1960 Hall/Tyrole Untitled.
        Dec. 02, 2010

        Schlegel, Eva1960 Hall/Tyrole Untitled.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Schlegel, Eva 1960 Hall/Tyrole Untitled. 1987. Diptych. Mixed media on beaverboard. Each: 45 x 35cm. Verso monogrammed and dated lower right: E. S. 87.

      • Eva Schlegel * (Hall/Tirol 1960 geb.) Siebdruck in
        Mar. 16, 2009

        Eva Schlegel * (Hall/Tirol 1960 geb.) Siebdruck in

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Eva Schlegel * (Hall/Tirol 1960 geb.) Siebdruck in Farbe aus der "Pornoserie", 1991, 205,5 x 125,5 cm, gerahmt, (M)

      • [ Modern Prints ]
        Oct. 28, 2008

        [ Modern Prints ]

        Est: €2,600 -

        Sep. 25, 2008

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      • Eva Schlegel * (born 1960 in Hall/Tyrol)
        Feb. 27, 2008

        Eva Schlegel * (born 1960 in Hall/Tyrol)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Eva Schlegel * (born 1960 in Hall/Tyrol) Silk-screen print printed in colours, from the Pornographic Series, 1991, 205.5 x 125.5 cm, framed, (M)

      • Eva Schlegel * - Painting
        Oct. 01, 2007

        Eva Schlegel * - Painting

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Eva Schlegel * - Painting

      • Eva Schlegel (born Hall/Tyrol 1960) Untitled, 1989, (Prono), screenprint after a photo on transparent paper, 70 x 45 cm, framed, ( EK)
        Feb. 01, 2005

        Eva Schlegel (born Hall/Tyrol 1960) Untitled, 1989, (Prono), screenprint after a photo on transparent paper, 70 x 45 cm, framed, ( EK)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600