Sipke van der Schaar Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Pastel Artist, Etcher

    • Sipke van der Schaar (1879 - 1961) Oosterse scène met kamelen
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Sipke van der Schaar (1879 - 1961) Oosterse scène met kamelen

      Est: €600 - €900

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd B+ 60 x 80 / 78 x 98 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Sipke van der Schaar
      Mar. 12, 2012

      Sipke van der Schaar

      (Leeuwarden 1879 - Blaricum 1961) At the back of the farm Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 63 x 87 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - Blaricum
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - Blaricum

      Est: - €1

      Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - Blaricum 1961 Stilleven met hoed, sabel en kruik in venster met uitzicht op zee Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 60,4 x 90,8 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - 1961
      Dec. 03, 2007

      Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - 1961

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sipke van der Schaar Leeuwarden 1879 - 1961 Amsterdam Een wit huis met bomen aan het water Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929 r.o. Olieverf op doek, 76 x 68 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sipke van der Schaar (Dutch, 1879-1961)
      Mar. 17, 2004

      Sipke van der Schaar (Dutch, 1879-1961)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Approaching a town in the Sahara desert signed and inscribed 'Sahara/S.vd.Schaar' (lower left) oil on canvas 35.5 x 54 cm.; and Another painting by the same hand. (2)

      Mar. 17, 2004

      Est: €400 - €600

      A view of the land around Efrata signed, inscribed and dated 'SvdSchaar./Efratha's velden/1910' (lower right) pencil and watercolour on paper 24 x 33.5 cm. and Two watercolours of figures in Oriental landscapes by the same hand. (3)

      Mar. 17, 2004

      Est: €600 - €800

      A busy street scene in Constantinople signed and dated 'S.vdSchaar.1903.' (lower right) and inscribed 'Constantinopel.' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour on paper, shaped corners 19 x 33 cm.; and Another watercolour depicting two Arabian men in an extensive landscape by Jaap Pander. (2)

      Mar. 17, 2004

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      A moment of inspiration signed and dated 'SvdSchaar/1916' (lower left) oil on canvas 85 x 62.5 cm.