Carlos Sáenz de Tejada Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

      • CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA Tanger (1897) / Madrid (1958) "Bakery"
        May. 21, 2024

        CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA Tanger (1897) / Madrid (1958) "Bakery"

        Est: €225 - €300

        Graphite, watercolor and gouche on paper Signed in the lower right corner. Has stains Measurements: 45 x 45 cm

        Ansorena
      • CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA Y DE LEZAMA (Tangier, Morocco, 1897-Madrid, 1958). "The circus". Ink and watercolor on paper.
        May. 08, 2024

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA Y DE LEZAMA (Tangier, Morocco, 1897-Madrid, 1958). "The circus". Ink and watercolor on paper.

        Est: €100 - €200

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA Y DE LEZAMA (Tangier, Morocco, 1897-Madrid, 1958). "The circus". Ink and watercolor on paper. Measurements: 33 x 24 cm; 59 x 51 cm (frame). Carlos Sáenz was academically formed in the workshop of the artist Daniel Cortés, although later he continued his education in the School of Fine Arts of Madrid, completing his studies by the hand of Master Sorolla and López Mezquita. During the Spanish Civil War he was head of the Graphic Section of Foreign Propaganda.

        Setdart Auction House
      • Picador
        Feb. 22, 2023

        Picador

        Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo

        Isbilya Subastas
      • "Rider arriving at the inn"
        Oct. 26, 2022

        "Rider arriving at the inn"

        Est: €90 - €125

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada y de Lezama (Tangiers, Morocco, 1897 - Madrid, 1958) "Rider arriving at the inn" Coloured lithograph Signed 46 x 40 cm 90 - 125 €

        Greco Subastas
      • "Galant Scene in the Alley"
        Oct. 26, 2022

        "Galant Scene in the Alley"

        Est: €90 - €125

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada y de Lezama (Tangiers, Morocco, 1897 - Madrid, 1958) "Galant Scene in the Alley" Coloured lithograph Signed 46 x 40 cm 90 - 125 €

        Greco Subastas
      • Sáenz de Tejada. Four signed etchings
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Sáenz de Tejada. Four signed etchings

        Four color lithographs, each signed in plate, and numbered and signed in pencil by the artist. One, with small damage to the paper.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Occupied church
        Dec. 28, 2021

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Occupied church

        Dibujo. Realizado para la enciclopedia "Historia de la Cruzada Española". Volumen IV. Tomo 18, página 544. En el libro aparece con el siguiente pie de foto: "El templo de la Buena Dicha fue utilizado como encerradura de piaras de cerdos". Obra adquirida en 2010.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Battle scene
        Dec. 28, 2021

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Battle scene

        Dibujo. Realizado para la enciclopedia "Historia de la Cruzada Española" donde figura en la página 124 del volumen IV con este pie: " La ambicionada presa, Oviedo. La miran estáticos". Adquirido en mayo de 2010 en la Galería José de la Mano, Madrid.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. The asault
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. The asault

        Dibujo. Papel con dobleces.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Becquer. Rimas. Ilust. Sáenz de Tejada
        Jul. 21, 2021

        Becquer. Rimas. Ilust. Sáenz de Tejada

        BECQUER, Gustavo Adolfo.- "RIMAS" M.: Ed. de la Mota, 1977. Folio mayor, ej. en rama, camisa y estuche ed. 6 grabados al buril de Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Ej. numerado de tirada limitada a 280.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA 1897 / 1958
        Jan. 27, 2021

        CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA 1897 / 1958

        Est: €75 - €100

        "Gallivanting in the alley" Signed in plate, numbered and signed also in pencil Lithography coloured Engravings

        Ansorena
        Nov. 26, 2020

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA (Tánger, 1897-Madrid, 1958) Carro. Watercolor on paper
        Feb. 26, 2019

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA (Tánger, 1897-Madrid, 1958) Carro. Watercolor on paper

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA (Tánger, 1897-Madrid, 1958) Carro. Watercolor on paper CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA (Tánger, 1897-Madrid, 1958) Carro Acuarela sobre papel de 16 x 21 cm. Firmada.

        Sala Retiro Subastas
      • Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La danse. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La danse. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Dame Marteau
      • Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La robe. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La robe. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Dame Marteau
      • Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La rose. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Carlos SAENZ DE TEJADA (1897-1957). La rose. Aquarelle et crayon signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 29x26,5 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Dame Marteau
      • C.S. de Tejada, Set Five Framed Prints
        Jan. 31, 2018

        C.S. de Tejada, Set Five Framed Prints

        Est: $80 - $100

        Carlos Saenz de Tejada (Sp. 1897-1958) group of five stylized expressionaist prints of illustrations by Spanish artist Carlos Saenz de Tejada depicting various characters in theatrical pursuits. Probably done during the last period of Saenz de Tejada's life (1950's), when he devoted himself to genre subjects. Framed size approximnately 14" square. Toning, stains, estate condition, not examined out of frames.

        Schwenke Auctioneers
      • CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA
        Dec. 22, 2016

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA

        CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA CARLOS SÁENZ DE TEJADA, (Tánger, 1897-Madrid, 1958). "Escena porpular andaluza", aguada sobre papel, 53x40 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA
        Dec. 22, 2016

        CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA

        CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA CARLOS SAENZ DE TEJADA, (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897-Madrid, 1958). "Tajo de Arcos", litografía a color, firmada y numerada a lápiz, serie, 44/150, 28,5x35 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. El callejón del Perro
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. El callejón del Perro

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Arcos de la Frontera. El callejón del Perro". Litografía. 38,5 x 27 cm (estampa) y 56 x 44 cm (papel). Firmado en plancha (ángulo inferior izquierdo), firmado en papel (ángulo inferior derecho) y numerado en papel.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Tajo de Arcos
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Tajo de Arcos

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Arcos de la Frontera. Tajo de Arcos". Litografía. 41 x 32 cm (estampa) y 60 x 47 cm (papel). Firmado en plancha en ángulo inferior derecho, en papel en ángulo inferior derecho y numerado en ángulo inferior izquierdo.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Church of Santa María
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada. Church of Santa María

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Barcelona. Iglesia de Santa María". 38 x 27,5 cm (estampa) y 60 x 47 cm (papel). Firmado en plancha (ángulo inferior izquierdo), en papel (ángulo inferior derecho) y numerado en ángulo inferior izquierdo.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Escena romántica". Dibujo acuarelad
        May. 26, 2016

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Escena romántica". Dibujo acuarelad

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS (1897 - 1958). "Escena romántica". Dibujo acuarelado. 27,5 x 20 cm. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada Tánger 1897 - Madrid 1958 Marines
        Dec. 16, 2015

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada Tánger 1897 - Madrid 1958 Marines

        Est: €900 -

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada Tánger 1897 - Madrid 1958 Marines Watercolor, ink and pencil on paper Signed 31,7x27 cm Carlos Sáenz de Tejada Tánger 1897 - Madrid 1958 Marinos Acuarela, tinta y lápiz sobre papel Firmada 31,7x27 cm

        Balclis
      • SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS Tánger/1897 - Madrid/1958
        May. 30, 2013

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS Tánger/1897 - Madrid/1958

        Est: - €1,900

        SAENZ DE TEJADA, CARLOS Tánger/1897 - Madrid/1958 "Proclamación de la República en la Puerta del Sol, Madrid". Acuarela y gouache. 50 x 40 cm. , imagen 32 xx 25 cm. Firmado C. S. de Tejada en el ángulo superior derecho.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897 - Madrid, 1958)
        May. 12, 2012

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897 - Madrid, 1958)

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897 - Madrid, 1958) Litografía a color. Firmada a lápiz y numerada 54/150. Medidas: 64 x 52 cm. Precio de salida: 160

        La Suite Subastas
        May. 12, 2012

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897 - Madrid, 1958) Litografía a color. Firmada a lápiz y numerada 54/150. Medidas: 63 x 46 cm. Precio de salida: 160

        La Suite Subastas
        May. 12, 2012

        Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Tánger, Marruecos, 1897 - Madrid, 1958) Litografía a color. Firmada a lápiz y numerada 67/150. Medidas: 64 x 50 cm. Precio de salida: 160

        La Suite Subastas