Viktor de Ruyter Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • De Ruyter, Viktor (geb. 1870 Kerkberg)
      Jun. 22, 2024

      De Ruyter, Viktor (geb. 1870 Kerkberg)

      Est: €20 - €24

      "Motiv i/d Mark", so verso betitelt und sign. Öl/Karton, li. u. monog. 31,5x 41,4 cm. R.

    • Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), two
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), two

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), two small landscapes in atmospheric evening light, oil on wood, each signed, 9 x 18.5 cm, framed 14.5 x 24 cm

    • Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Har
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Har

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Harbor area in the evening, oil on canvas, u. left signed u. dated ''DF 09'', 37 x 50 cm, framed 51 x 63 cm

    • Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Ha
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Ha

      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €350 - €450

      Victor de Ruyter 1870 Kerkberg - Verschneite Allee - Öl/Lwd. 81 x 52 cm. Sign., ortsbez. und dat. l. u.: V. Ruyter Df. (19)07. Rahmen. Kleines Loch. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXIX, S. 245.

    • DE RUYTER, VICTOR 1870 Kerkberg - (?)
      Mar. 14, 2014

      DE RUYTER, VICTOR 1870 Kerkberg - (?)

      Est: - €220

      DE RUYTER, VICTOR 1870 Kerkberg - (?) Abendliche Boulevardszene Öl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Platte, 25,5 cm x 39 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'V. de Ruyter (19)17', Rahmen.

    • Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Blick durch einen Bogen
      Feb. 22, 2013

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Blick durch einen Bogen

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-?), Blick durch einen Bogen in die Via Dolorosa, den Leidensweg in Jerusalem, Ölstudie auf Karton, u. li. sign., verso auf altem Etikett fälschlicherweise als Via Mala bez., ber., 32 x 20 cm, ger. 38 x 26 cm Mindestpreis 150,00 €

    • DE RUYTER, VIKTOR
      Sep. 14, 2012

      DE RUYTER, VIKTOR

      Est: - €200

      DE RUYTER, VIKTOR 1870 Kerkberg - (?) Bauerndiele in der Bremer Heide Öl auf Holzplatte, 14 cm x 21 cm, unten links signiert ‚V. de Ruyter', verso nummeriert, betitelt, mit Künstlerbez. ‚No. 7 Bauerndiele id. Bremer Haide V. de Ruyter', Rahmen.

    • Victor de Ruyter (1870 -?), Navy, landscaping and
      May. 06, 2011

      Victor de Ruyter (1870 -?), Navy, landscaping and

      Est: - €150

      Victor de Ruyter (1870 -?), Navy, landscaping and Interior Decorators, adult-type: Kerkberg, Hamburg, Berlin, church interior with archways, organ and FIG staffage, oil / cardboard, and li. , Signed verso mount the State art trade of the GDR, 18 x 12 cm

    • Viktor de Ruyter, harbour scene, oil
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Viktor de Ruyter, harbour scene, oil

      Est: £200 - £400

      Viktor de Ruyter (1870-), German, Hamburg harbour scene, signed, inscribed on verso, oil on canvas, 39.5 x 60.5cm.; 15.5 x 23.75in.

      Wilson55
    • RUYTER, VIKTOR DE
      May. 01, 2005

      RUYTER, VIKTOR DE

      Oil on board, Steamships on Stormy Seas. Signed lower left. 18 1/2 x 24 1/4." (b.1870).

      Stamford Auction