Georges Rose Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Water color painter

    • GEORGES ROSE (1895-1951)
      Sep. 24, 2024

      GEORGES ROSE (1895-1951)

      Est: €400 - €600

      GEORGES ROSE (1895-1951) VUE DES QUAIS ET DE NOTRE-DAME Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Watercolor on paper; signed lower left 33 X 47 CM • 12 3/4 X 18 1/4 IN.

      May. 05, 2024

      Est: €400 - €500

      Georges ROSE(1895-1951). École française « Le château de Chantilly. » Dessin au crayon et à l’aquarelle, signé en bas à droite. Porte le cachet de la succession de Monseigneur le comte de Paris (2000). 40 x 26 cm. Sous verre. Cade doré.

    • Braque, Georges: Personnage sur fond rose
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Braque, Georges: Personnage sur fond rose

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      George Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Personage sur fond rose Color lithograph on Japan paper; H 670 mm, W 515 mm; signed lower right ''G Braque''; numbered lower left ''25/150''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Georges Rose (France 1895 - 1951) oil on antique panel, THE REGATTA IN CAIRO, approx. 8 inches x 12-1/2 inches, signed lower right rose.
      Sep. 08, 2020

      Georges Rose (France 1895 - 1951) oil on antique panel, THE REGATTA IN CAIRO, approx. 8 inches x 12-1/2 inches, signed lower right rose.

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Georges ROSE (1895-1951) - Paris, église Saint-Germain des Près
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) - Paris, église Saint-Germain des Près

      Est: €200 - €300

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Paris, église Saint-Germain des Près Aquarelle et fusain sur papier Signée en bas à droite 24.5 x 35 cm. 200-300€

    • Georges Rose French, 1895-1951 Busy Street, Paris, 1946
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Georges Rose French, 1895-1951 Busy Street, Paris, 1946

      Georges Rose French, 1895-1951 Busy Street, Paris, 1946 Signed Georges Rose (ll), dated 1946 and inscribed Paris (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • GEORGES ROSE (French. 1895-1951)
      Aug. 08, 2016

      GEORGES ROSE (French. 1895-1951)

      Est: $700 - $900

      "Place Blanche". Signed l/r. Dated 1946 and inscribed Paris. Verso titled, dated and signed. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21" by 25". Framed with nameplate. (Cond: 3-1/2" tear will need repair. surface grime, crazing) Provenance: Carel Galleries. Miami Beach, FL

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Georges Rose, (1895-1951). "La Brasserie" Dessin aquarellé signé en bas à g
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Georges Rose, (1895-1951). "La Brasserie" Dessin aquarellé signé en bas à g

      Est: €150 - €200

      Georges Rose, (1895-1951). "La Brasserie" Dessin aquarellé signé en bas à gauche. 52 x 39,5 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Lot non venu, retiré - THIS LOT HAS BEEN WITHDRAWN FROM THE AUCTION - The auction house may re-offer and resell it in a near future.
      Jun. 23, 2013

      Lot non venu, retiré - THIS LOT HAS BEEN WITHDRAWN FROM THE AUCTION - The auction house may re-offer and resell it in a near future.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lot non venu, retiré - THIS LOT HAS BEEN WITHDRAWN FROM THE AUCTION - The auction house may re-offer and resell it in a near future. Georges ROSE (1895-1951). Saint Ouen, 1946. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, dateé et située en bas à droite. 54 x 65 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Georges ROSE (18951951) Paris, rue Saint Julien,
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Georges ROSE (18951951) Paris, rue Saint Julien,

      Est: €150 - €200

      Georges ROSE (18951951) Paris, rue Saint Julien, le peintre sur le motif, 1927. Aquarelle, signée, datée et située en bas à droite. 36,5 x 26 cm

    • Georges ROSE (18951951) Sète, 1936. Aquarelle,
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Georges ROSE (18951951) Sète, 1936. Aquarelle,

      Est: €120 - €150

      Georges ROSE (18951951) Sète, 1936. Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite, datée et située en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 33 cm

    • Georges Rose (1895-1951) Suite de trois ports :
      May. 30, 2012

      Georges Rose (1895-1951) Suite de trois ports :

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Georges Rose (1895-1951) Suite de trois ports : Bordeaux, Saint Malo et Honfleur Trois aquarelles signées et situées . 26 x 34 cm.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Georges ROSE (1895-1951) «Temple à Angkor»
      Mar. 16, 2012

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) «Temple à Angkor»

      Est: €300 - €400

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) «Temple à Angkor» Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche 35,5 x 46,5 cm (à vue)

      Neret-Minet
    • GEORGES ROSE Pariser Strassenszene
      Jun. 16, 2011

      GEORGES ROSE Pariser Strassenszene

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      GEORGES ROSE Pariser Strassenszene Sétif 1895-1951 Unten links signiert "Georges Rose", unten rechts bezeichnet und datiert "Paris 1944". Aquarell über Kohle, LM 27 x 34,5 cm, gerahmt

    • ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Viillage    Aquarelle    37 x 47 cm
      Mar. 21, 2011

      ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Viillage    Aquarelle    37 x 47 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Nemours -    Aquarelle signée en bas à droite    37 x 52 cm
      Mar. 21, 2011

      ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Nemours -    Aquarelle signée en bas à droite    37 x 52 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Paris - 1939 -    Aquarelle    36 x 47 cm
      Mar. 21, 2011

      ROSE Georges 1895-1951    Paris - 1939 -    Aquarelle    36 x 47 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • Georges Rose, 1895-1951, France, "St. Pierre", an oil on canvas, 19 1/2" high, 20" wide
      Mar. 19, 2011

      Georges Rose, 1895-1951, France, "St. Pierre", an oil on canvas, 19 1/2" high, 20" wide

      Georges Rose 1895-1951, France "St. Pierre" an oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso, framed 19 1/2" high, 20" wide

      Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
    • Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Place de la République,
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Place de la République,

      Est: €100 - €150

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Place de la République, Aquarelle et crayon signée en bas à gauche, située et datée 1944 en bas à droite 22,5 x 32 cm à vue 87/8 x 123/4 in. Watercolor and pencil, signed lower left, situated and dated 1944 lower right

    • Georges ROSE Le port de Toulon, 1938 View of Toulon port (harbour). Watercolour. Signed on the lower right.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Georges ROSE Le port de Toulon, 1938 View of Toulon port (harbour). Watercolour. Signed on the lower right.

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Georges ROSE Le port de Toulon, 1938 View of Toulon port (harbour). Watercolour. Signed on the lower right.37,5 x 52 cm. Georges ROSE Le port de Toulon, 1938 Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite, située et datée en bas à gauche. 37,5 x 52 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Georges ROSE (1895-1951) "Isles-les-Meldeuses,
      Oct. 30, 2009

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) "Isles-les-Meldeuses,

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) "Isles-les-Meldeuses, 1949 Mary sur Marne, 1949 Le pont du Châtelet Vue du pont du Châtelet" "Aquarelle et fusain, signé en bas à gauche, situé et daté en bas à droite" "27,5 x 35 cm Aquarelle et crayon, signé en bas à gauche, situé et daté en bas à droite" "27 x 36 cm -Aquarelle et fusain, signé en bas à droite, situé Paris et daté 1949 en bas à gauche" "27 x 36 cm - Aquarelle et crayon, signé en bas à gauche, situé et daté Paris 1949 en bas à droite" "31 x 39,5 cm -" "Watercolor and charcoal, signed lower right, situated Paris and dated lower left" 107/8 x 137/8 in. Watercolor and charcoal, signed lower left, situated and dated lower right" 102/3 x 141/8 in "Watercolor and pencil, signed lower left, situated and dated lower right" "102/3 x 141/8 in.Watercolor and pencil, signed lower left, situated and dated Paris lower right" 121/8 x 152/3 in.

    • Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Rue de Rouen "Crayon et
      Oct. 30, 2009

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Rue de Rouen "Crayon et

      Georges ROSE (1895-1951) Rue de Rouen "Crayon et aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche" et titrée en bas à droite "33,5 x 25,5 cm à vue" 131/3 x 87/8 in. Pencil and watercolor, signed lower left and titled lower right"