Johannes (1898) Rijnders Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher, b. 1898 - d. 1988

    • Johannes Rijnders (1898 - 1988) - Sailing Boats around Dutch Coast 17.5 x 23cm
      Jun. 27, 2019

      Johannes Rijnders (1898 - 1988) - Sailing Boats around Dutch Coast 17.5 x 23cm

      Johannes Rijnders (1898 - 1988) Sailing Boats around Dutch Coast oil on canvas 17.5 x 23cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Hafenansicht von Dordrecht
      Jan. 16, 2010

      Hafenansicht von Dordrecht

      Est: - €300

      RIJNDERS, JOHANNES 1898 Utrecht - Den Haag 1988 Hafenansicht von Dordrecht Öl auf Leinwand, 18,5 cm x 24 cm, unten rechts signiert 'J. Rijnders', verso auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet 'Dordrecht', Oberflächencraquelé, Rahmen.

    • Johannes Rijnders (Dutch, 1898-1988)
      Jun. 25, 2002

      Johannes Rijnders (Dutch, 1898-1988)

      Est: $441 - $686

      Portrait of a girl signed and indistinctly dated 'B. Jorin 194.' (lower right) oil on canvas 64 x 63 cm.