Heinrich Riebesehl Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, b. 1938 -

    • Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010 Ein Irrwisch, 1974, Vintage print Trägerkarton verso von Hansi Müller-Schorp handschriftlich bezeichnet und datiert Reprod. in: Schupmann Collection, Fotografie in Deutschland nach 1945, Museum für Photographie Braunschweig 2001, S. 108 Provenienz: Sammlung Willi Moegle Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 20:19,8 (29,8:39,4) cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

      Schneider-Henn
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010

      Est: €1,600 - €2,400

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010 Hamburg, Speicher, 1982, Vintage mammut print Verso signiert und datiert, eigenhändig betitelt und wiederum datiert Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 50,3:60 cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

      Schneider-Henn
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Heinrich Riebesehl 1938-2010 Sickte (Wolfenbüttel), 1979, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso signiert, datiert und eigenhändig betitelt sowie Urheberstempel Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 22,7:35,9 (30,4:40,3) cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

      Schneider-Henn
    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), October 1978
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), October 1978

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Signed, dated, titled, editioned in pencil and photographer's stamp on the verso. Print 12 from an edition of 25.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl (1938 Lathen an der Ems - Hannover 2010)
      May. 04, 2024

      Heinrich Riebesehl (1938 Lathen an der Ems - Hannover 2010)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ohne Titel (aus Situations and Subjects). 1975. Silbergelatineabzug. Verso mit Bleistift signiert: Riebesehl. Sowie mit Fotografenstempel. Blattmaß: 30 x 40 cm. Unter Passepartout: 42 x 59,5 cm.

      AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Tractors
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Tractors

      Est: €2,600 - €3,000

      Tractors from "Agrarian Landscapes. 1970s. 4 vintage gelatin silver prints. Each 20 x 24,4 cm (23,8 x 30,5 cm). Photographer's stamp and annotated with detailed information on the tractors by the photographer in pencil on the verso. - - Heinrich Riebesehl, often mentioned alongside American photographers like Robert Adams, William Eggleston, and Stephen Shore, was a pioneering German photographer known for his groundbreaking black-and-white conceptual photographs, particularly exemplified in his series "Agrarian Landscapes." This series provides a detailed survey of the North German lowlands, showcasing fields, meadows, livestock, and farming equipment. While these subjects might typically be depicted in a romanticized manner, Riebesehl chose to portray his homeland with a distinctly sober and distant visual language, offering a unique perspective that diverged from traditional romanticized portrayals. – In very good condition. - - Provenance: Robert Lebeck Collection - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Zuckerrüben
      Jun. 14, 2023

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Zuckerrüben

      Est: €500 - €750

      Zuckerrüben. 1974. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 14,5 x 21,5 cm (24 x 30 cm). Signed, editioned 1/25 and dated by the photographer in ink in lower margin, photographer's stamp and negative number in pencil on the verso. -- -- A fine tonal print in very good condition. -- - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), Oktober 1978
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), Oktober 1978

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Signed, dated, titled and editioned in pencil on the verso. Print 5 from an edition of 30 (+ 1 A.P.).

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Die Wolke
      Dec. 07, 2022

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Die Wolke

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      "Die Wolke". 1975. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 22,5 x 33,8 cm (29,9 x 39,7 cm). Signed and dated by the photographer, photographer's copyright stamp and negative number in pencil on the verso, mounted in upper edge to mat. - - Traces of previous mounting on the verso, otherwise a fine tonal print in excellent condition. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 – Otto Steinert und Schüler
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 – Otto Steinert und Schüler

      Est: €1,800 - €3,000

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 – Otto Steinert und Schüler Hamburg, Speicher, 1982, Mammut Vintage print Verso signiert und datiert, eigenhändig betitelt und wiederum datiert Reprod. in: U. Schneider (Hrsg.), Heinrich Riebesehl, Fotografische Serien 1963-2001, Ostfildern-Ruit 2004, S. 149 50,3:60 cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010

      Est: €1,600 - €2,500

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 Sickte (Wolfenbüttel), 1979, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso signiert, datiert und eigenhändig betitelt sowie Urheberstempel Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 22,7:35,9 (30,4:40,3) cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • From the series ”Situationen + Objekte”, 1973–1977
      Jun. 01, 2022

      From the series ”Situationen + Objekte”, 1973–1977

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      From the series ”Situationen + Objekte”, 1973–1977 Signed, dated (exposure and print), series title, archive number and numbered in pencil on the reverse as well as layout marking and photographer's stamp

      Grisebach
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 Maske mit Fenster, um 1975, Vintage print Kritisches Lichtbild zur Verschmutzung von Luft und Umwelt Reprod. in: Das Deutsche Lichtbild 1976, S. 173 Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 15,3:22,9 (23,9:30,5) cm

      Schneider-Henn
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1978-79
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1978-79

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Each signed, dated, titled, negative number in pencil and photographer's stamp as well as annotated in an unknown hand in pencil on the verso. Subjects: Lengede (Peine), Nov. 78 Stolzenau (Nienburg), Nov. 78 Schlüsselburg (Minden), Februar 78 Kalme (Wolfenbüttel), Juli 78 Dohren (Harburg), April 79 Heinum (Hildesheim), Nov. 78 Leese (Nienburg), Nov. 78 Brase (Hannover), März 79 Intschede (Verden), Juli 78 Leveste (Hannover), Nov. 78

      Sep. 21, 2021

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010

      Est: €1,800 - €3,000

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 Hamburg, Speicher, 1982, Vintage print Verso signiert und datiert, eigenhändig betitelt und wiederum datiert Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 Mammutabzug 50,3:60 cm

      Schneider-Henn
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1938-2010 Maske mit Fenster, um 1975, Vintage print Verso mit Bleistift signiert Kritisches Lichtbild zur Verschmutzung von Luft und Umwelt Reprod. in: Das deutsche Lichtbild, Jahresschau 1976, S. 173 Studium bei Otto Steinert 1963-65 und 1972-73 15,3:22,9 (23,9:30,5) cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Fabrikstraße, Verden
      Jun. 10, 2020

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Fabrikstraße, Verden

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      "Fabrikstraße, Verden". 1979. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 20 x 30 cm (29,5 x 40 cm). Signed, titled, dated and dedicated by the photographer and photographer's copyright stamp on the verso. A few light handling marks, otherwise a fine tonal print in very good condition. - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Barbecke (Peine)
      Jun. 10, 2020

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Barbecke (Peine)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      "Barbecke (Peine)". 1978. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17 x 27,5 cm (24 x 30,5 cm). Signed, titled, dated and dedicated by the photographer and photographer's copyright stamp on the verso. A fine tonal print in very good condition. Provenance: Kurt Julius Lit.: Heinrich Riebesehl. Agrarlandschaften. Bremen 1979. - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), Oct 1978
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Schillerslage, Hannover (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), Oct 1978

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Signed and dated in pencil as well as annotated in an unknown hand in pencil on the verso. From an edition of 30 (+ 1 A.P.).

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL
      Jun. 27, 2019

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (1938-2010) Gewächshaus, 1974. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. Vintage. Image dimension 14.6 x 21.4 cm; Sheet dimension 23.8 x 30.5 cm. Numbered "III-XXV", signed "Riebesehl" and dated below the image. --------------- HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (1938-2010) Gewächshaus, 1974. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Agfa-Papier. Vintage. Bildmass 14,6 x 21,4 cm; Blattgrösse 23,8 x 30,5 cm. Unterhalb des Bildes nummeriert "III-XXV", signiert "Riebesehl" und datiert.

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL
      Jun. 27, 2019

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (1938-2010) Gähnende Asiatin im Kornfeld, 1973. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. Vintage. Image dimension 14.4 x 21.3 cm; Sheet dimension 23.7 x 30.3 cm. Numbered "LI-LXXV", signed "Riebesehl" and dated below the image. --------------- HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (1938-2010) Gähnende Asiatin im Kornfeld, 1973. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Agfa-Papier. Vintage. Bildmass 14,4 x 21,3 cm; Blattgrösse 23,7 x 30,3 cm. Unterhalb des Bildes nummeriert "LI-LXXV", signiert "Riebesehl" und datiert.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1976
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1976

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Signed, dated, numbered in pencil and photographer's stamp on the verso.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the serie: Dampflokomotiven), 1963-1965
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Untitled (from the serie: Dampflokomotiven), 1963-1965

      Est: €800 - €960

      Inscribed and numbered in pencil as well as photographer's stamp on the verso.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl - "Drüber (Northeim), Aug. 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes)
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Heinrich Riebesehl - "Drüber (Northeim), Aug. 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Heinrich Riebesehl "Drüber (Northeim), Aug. 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes) Signed, dated, titled and archive-no. in pencil on the reverse as well as the photographer's copyright stamp. Numbered in pencil by various hands Vintage or early gelatin silver print. Agfa paper 8 7/8 x 14 1/8 in. (12 x 15 7/8 in.)

      Grisebach
    • Heinrich Riebesehl - "Kalme (Wolfenbüttel), Juli 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes)
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Heinrich Riebesehl - "Kalme (Wolfenbüttel), Juli 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Heinrich Riebesehl "Kalme (Wolfenbüttel), Juli 78“, from the series "Agrarlandschaften“ (rural landscapes) Signed, dated, titled and archive-no. in pencil on the reverse as well as the photographer's copyright stamp Presumably early gelatin silver print. Agfa paper 8 7/8 x 14 1/8 in. (12 x 15 7/8 in.)

      Grisebach
    • RIEBESEHL, HEINRICH.
      Jun. 01, 2016

      RIEBESEHL, HEINRICH.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      RIEBESEHL, HEINRICH. 1938 Lathen/Ems - 2010 Hannover. ''Schillerslage (Hannover)''. Aus der Serie ''Agrarlandschaften'', 1976-1979. 1978/ 2002. Gelatinesilberabzug. 20,2 x 28cm (24 x 30,5cm). Betitelt, datiert, signiert und Jahr des Abzugs mit Bleistift verso: ''Schillerslage (Hannover)'' Aus der Serie ''Agrarlandschaften'', 1976-1979, 8/30 + 1AP Riebesehl 2002. 8/30. - Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Verso vereinzelt wenige Stockflecken. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Untitled
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Untitled

      Est: €500 - €750

      Untitled. 1970s. Vintage glossy gelatin silver print on RC paper. 12,7 x 18,9 cm (16,5 x 24 cm). Photographer's stamp, collector's stamp and number 27 in pencil on the verso. A few light spots in right margin, otherwise a rich dark print in excellent condition. Provenance: From the photographer to the present owner.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, 1/10/69 (aus der Serie: Menschen im Fahrstuhl) [1/10/69 (from the series: people in elevator)], 1969
      May. 29, 2015

      Heinrich Riebesehl, 1/10/69 (aus der Serie: Menschen im Fahrstuhl) [1/10/69 (from the series: people in elevator)], 1969

      Est: €800 - €960

      Photographer's stamp on the verso. 19 x 28.1 cm (21.3 x 30 cm)

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Ohne Titel (aus der Serie: Menschen im Fahrstuhl) [Untitled (from the series: people in elevator)], 1969
      May. 29, 2015

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Ohne Titel (aus der Serie: Menschen im Fahrstuhl) [Untitled (from the series: people in elevator)], 1969

      Est: €800 - €960

      Photographer's stamp on the verso. 28.4 x 19.1 cm (30 x 20.8 cm)

      May. 29, 2015

      Est: €800 - €960

      Photographer's stamp on the verso. 19.3 x 27.4 cm (21.6 x 29.9 cm)

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Heinrich Riebesehl; 10 Photographs
      Dec. 03, 2014

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Heinrich Riebesehl; 10 Photographs

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      "Heinirch Riebesehl: 10 Photographs". 1967 - 1982/ printed 2005. 10 gelatin silver prints on Agfa paper. Various sizes, sheet size 40 x 30 cm. Each photo with portfolio stamp, therein signed by the photographer in pencil and numbered 4/35 in pencil, as well as photographer's stamp on the verso. In original grey canvas clamshell box (edges slightly rubbed, some scuff marks, slight water stain in lower left corner) with text brochure, published by Galerie Kicken, Berlin 2005. The images include: "Uwe" 1967; "3/1/69" from the series "Menschen im Fahrstuhl"; "394/76" from the series "Situationen und Objekte"; "420/77" from the series "Situationen und Objekte"; "Klein Waabs" ; "Ronnenberg (Hannover)"; Schillerslage (Hannover); Heinum (Hildesheim) from the series "Agrarlandschaften" as well as "Jeddingen (Verden) and "Diekmannshausen (Wesermarsch) from the series "Gewerbebauten". - Prints in excellent condition.

    • Heinrich Riebesehl, Sehlde (Wolfenbuttel). Schladen (Wolfenbuttel)(from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1977. 1978
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Heinrich Riebesehl, Sehlde (Wolfenbuttel). Schladen (Wolfenbuttel)(from the series: Agrarlandschaften), 1977. 1978

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Each signed, dated, titled and negative number in pencil as well as with photographer's stamp on the verso. 2 gelatin silver prints on Agfa paper. One print matted. Each 22.7 x 36 cm (30.3 x 40.3 cm) 1977. 1978

    • Riebesehl, Heinrich: Sehlde (Wolfenbüttel)
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Riebesehl, Heinrich: Sehlde (Wolfenbüttel)

      Est: €600 - €900

      "Sehlde (Wolfenbüttel)", from the series "Agrarlandschaften". 1977. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 22,7 x 36 cm (30,4 x 40,4 cm). Signed, titled and dated by the photographer and photographer's copyright stamp on the verso. A rich dark print in excellent condition. Lit.: Heinrich Riebesehl. Agrarlandschaften. Bremen 1979.

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, Menschen im Fahrstuhl (People in the elevator), 1969
      Nov. 26, 2013

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, Menschen im Fahrstuhl (People in the elevator), 1969

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      21 gelatin silver prints, printed 2007. Each 17.3 x 24 cm, both portrait and landscape formats. Each with photographer's and edition stamp, therein signed, numbered consecutively '1' to '21' and editioned 9/15 in pencil, on the verso. Edition Kicken Gallery, Berlin. Literature: Ulrike Schneider (ed.), Heinrich Riebesehl. Fotografische Serien 1963 - 2001, exhib.cat. Sprengelmuseum Hannover et al., Ostfildern-Ruit 2004, pp. 82-93 with ill.

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, 372/75/12, aus Situationen und Objekte (from: Situations and Objects), 1975
      Nov. 26, 2013

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, 372/75/12, aus Situationen und Objekte (from: Situations and Objects), 1975

      Est: €800 - €960

      Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 23.5 x 34.6 cm (30.4 x 40.3 cm). Signed, dated, titled, inscribed 'Aus: Situationen + Objekte' in pencil and photographer's stamp on the verso. - Matted. Literature: Jörg Kirchbaum, Heinrich Riebesehl. Situationen und Objekte, Riesweiler 1978, ill. on front cover

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, 345/74/6, aus: Situationen und Objekte (from: Situations and Objects), 1974
      Nov. 26, 2013

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL, 345/74/6, aus: Situationen und Objekte (from: Situations and Objects), 1974

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Gelatin silver print. 20 x 29.8 cm (30 x 39.8 cm). Signed and numbered in pencil and photographer's stamp on the verso. Literature: Jörg Kirchbaum, Heinrich Riebesehl. Situationen und Objekte, Riesweiler 1978, with ill.

    • RIEBESEHL Heinrich, 1938 - 2010-RIEBESEHL
      Jun. 22, 2013

      RIEBESEHL Heinrich, 1938 - 2010-RIEBESEHL

      Est: CHF350 - CHF450

      RIEBESEHL Heinrich, 1938 - 2010-RIEBESEHL Heinrich, 1938 - 2010 [DE] Agrar-Landschaften, 1979. (41 x 35 cm) Verlag J. H. Schmalfeldt. Edition originale. Texte de Peter Sager. 79 photographies NB. Très rare. Reliure toilée noire, jaquette illustrée. A l'état de neuf Bibliographie : Parr & Badger, p. 267

      Galartis SA
    • Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - 2010
      Jun. 14, 2013

      Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - 2010

      Est: - €2,000

      Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - 2010 Hannover "Algermissen" (aus: Agrarlandschaften). Hildesheim, November 1977. Vintage. Gelatinesilberabzug. Agfa-Papier. 22,6 x 36cm (30,4 x 40,3cm). Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt, datiert und Angabe der Archivnummer. Blattecken minimal bestoßen. Ansonsten tadelloser Zustand. Publiziert in: Heinrich Riebesehl. Agrarlandschaften. Bremen: Verlag J.H. Schmalfeldt, 1979. Abb. 76f. English Text: Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - 2010 Hannover "Algermissen" (from: Agrarlandschaften). Hildesheim, November 1977. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa paper. 22,6 x 36cm (30,4 x 40,3cm). Verso signed, titled, dated and has details of archive number in pencil. Sheet corners are slightly bumped. Otherwise in perfect condition. Published in: Heinrich Riebesehl. Agrarlandschaften. Bremen: Verlag J.H. Schmalfeldt, 1979. Abb. 76f

      Oct. 21, 2010

      Est: €400 - €500

      RIEBESEHL HEINRICH (1938) Agrarlandschaften mit einem Text von Peter Sager. « Les paysages agricoles » en Allemagne. Bremen : Verlag J.H. Schmalfeldt, 1979. In-folio (41 x 30 cm) 90 p. Relié sous cartonnage noir, avec une jaquette illustrée. Édition originale.

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) People in the
      Apr. 18, 2009

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) People in the

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) People in the Elevator, 11-20-1969, 1969 21 gelatin silver prints published by Kicken Gallery Berlin, 2007 Paper: 9-1/4 x 6-3/4 inches (23.5 x 17.1 cm) Image: 7-3/4 x 5-1/8 inches (19.7 x 13.0 cm) Verso: stamped, signed, editioned 9/15, and numbered in graphite in artist's hand State: unmounted, 12 horizontal, and 9 vertical

      Heritage Auctions
    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) Heinrich
      Apr. 18, 2009

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) Heinrich

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL (German, b. 1938) Heinrich Riebesehl Portfolio, 1967-1982 10 gelatin silver prints published by Kicken Gallery, Berlin, 2005 16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Verso: stamped, numbered, editioned 18/35, and signed in graphite in artist's hand State: unmounted, with colophon page General Portfolio taken from the 5 series; Faces, People in Elevators, Situations and Objects, Agricultural Landscapes, and Commercial Buildings.

      Heritage Auctions
    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen a.d. Ems 1938 385/75/9
      Dec. 05, 2008

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen a.d. Ems 1938 385/75/9

      Est: - €900

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen a.d. Ems 1938 385/75/9 1975

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen ad Ems 1938 386/75 1975
      May. 31, 2008

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen ad Ems 1938 386/75 1975

      Est: - €1,000

    • HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen ad Ems 1938 369/75 1975
      May. 31, 2008

      HEINRICH RIEBESEHL Lathen ad Ems 1938 369/75 1975

      Est: - €1,000

    • [ Photographs ]
      Nov. 28, 2007

      [ Photographs ]

      Est: €2,400 - €3,432

      Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - lives in Hanover "Wustrow (Lüchow-Dannenberg)" (From the series "Bahnlandschaften"). February 1982. Gelatin silver print. Passepartout. Frame. 46,5 x 55,8 cm. On the verso of the frame signed, titled, dat

    • [ Photographs ]
      Nov. 28, 2007

      [ Photographs ]

      Est: €2,400 - €3,432

      Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - lives in Hanover "Eschershausen (Holzminden)" (From the series "Bahnlandschaften"). Mai 1994. Gelatin silver print. Passepartout. Frame. 50 x 60 cm. On the verso of the frame signed, titled and dated in pe

    • [ Photographs ]
      Nov. 28, 2007

      [ Photographs ]

      Est: €2,000 - €2,860

      Riebesehl, Heinrich 1938 Lathen/Ems - lives in Hannover Osnabrück (From the series "Gewerbebauten"). February 1982. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa-Paper. Passepartout. 26,5 x 35,1 cm (30,4 x 40,3 cm). Verso signed, titled and dated in pen