Alfred Paul Marie de (Vicomte) Richemont Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

  • ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT PARIS 1857- PARIS 1911
    Jun. 19, 2006

    ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT PARIS 1857- PARIS 1911

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    LA LECTURE [ ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT; R EADING; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. DE RICHEMONT ] LA LECTURE ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT; READING; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. DE RICHEMONT 46 x 55 cm; 18 by 21 1/2 in. Signé en bas à droite A.de Richemont Huile sur toile