Lot 169: ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT PARIS 1857- PARIS 1911

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceJune 19, 2006

LA LECTURE
[ ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT; R EADING; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. DE RICHEMONT ]

LA LECTURE

ALFRED- PAUL- MARIE PANON DESBASSAYNS, VICOMTE DE RICHEMONT; READING; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. DE RICHEMONT

46 x 55 cm; 18 by 21 1/2 in.

Signé en bas à droite A.de Richemont

Huile sur toile

Old Master and 19th century Drawings and Paintings

June 19, 2006, 12:00 AM EST

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR