Jean Reschofsky Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1998

    • Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) Russian - French
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) Russian - French

      Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) ; Floral still-life ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 95 x 68 cm (37 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Art-Torg
      May. 14, 2023

      Est: €300 - €400

      RESCHOFSKY Jean (1905-1998) Paysage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 61 x 50 cm РЕСШОФСКИ Ян (1905-1998) Пейзаж Холст, масло Подпись слева внизу 61 x 50 см.

      May. 14, 2023

      Est: €300 - €400

      RESCHOFSKY Jean (1905-1998) Vase avec des fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 61 x 46 cm РЕСШОФСКИ Ян (1905-1998) Ваза с цветами Холст, масло Подпись слева внизу 61 x 46 см.

      Apr. 07, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • RESCHOFSKY JEAN (1905-1998) PAYSAGE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 61 X 50 CM РЕСШОФСКИ ЯН (
      Jul. 17, 2022

      RESCHOFSKY JEAN (1905-1998) PAYSAGE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 61 X 50 CM РЕСШОФСКИ ЯН (

      Est: €300 - €400

    • RESCHOFSKY JEAN (1905-1998) VASE AVEC DES FLEURS HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 61 X 46 CM Р
      Jul. 17, 2022

      RESCHOFSKY JEAN (1905-1998) VASE AVEC DES FLEURS HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 61 X 46 CM Р

      Est: €300 - €400

      Aug. 12, 2021

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 16, 2019

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 30, 2018

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 05, 2017

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 08, 2017

      "Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) ; Floral still-life ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 95 x 68 cm (37 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180"

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Art-Torg
    • Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) Russia - France
      May. 28, 2016

      Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) Russia - France

      Est: $1,300 - $1,700

      "Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) ; Floral still life ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 95 x 68 cm (37 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed upper right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $450 , National post with tracking service - $220 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $180"

      Art-Torg
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Est: $1,700 - $2,000

      Jean RESCHOFSKY (1905-1998) ; Flower still life ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions: 95 x 68 cm (37 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed upper right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $450, National post with tracking service - $220 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $320, National post with tracking service - $180

      Art-Torg
    • JEAN RESCHOFSKY Russische Ballerina
      Jun. 16, 2011

      JEAN RESCHOFSKY Russische Ballerina

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      JEAN RESCHOFSKY Russische Ballerina Russischer Künstler, 1905-1998 Unten rechts signiert "J. M. Reschofsky." und datiert "(19)29.". Öl auf Lwd., 146,7 x 97,2, ungerahmt

    • RESCHOFSKY Jean (1905 - 1998) Pizzicato (1929)
      Apr. 06, 2011

      RESCHOFSKY Jean (1905 - 1998) Pizzicato (1929)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      RESCHOFSKY Jean (1905 - 1998) Pizzicato (1929) Huile sur toile, signée en haut à droite 101 x 74 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini