Henri Quantin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1865 - d. 1939

    • Henri Quantin (belgisch, 1865 - 1938),
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Henri Quantin (belgisch, 1865 - 1938),

      Henri Quantin (belgisch, 1865 - 1938), Innenraum des Museums, Öl auf Leinwand, unten recht signiert, Lichtmaß: 80 x 69 cm, Rahmen: 99 x 87 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand, oben links Loch ca. 23 mm, Farbverlust.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • HENRY QUANTIN (1865-1939)
      Feb. 16, 2021

      HENRY QUANTIN (1865-1939)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Still life. Canvas. Signed 'H. Quantin'. Description FR Nature morte. Toile. Signée 'H. Quantin'. Beschrijving NL Stilleven. Doek. Getekend 'H. Quantin'.

    • HENRY QUANTIN
      Mar. 29, 2019

      HENRY QUANTIN

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      HENRY QUANTIN (1865 Belgium 1939) Interior of the Royal Museum of Fine Arts, Brussels Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. Quantin. 78 x 64 cm. Provenance: European private collection. --------------- HENRY QUANTIN (1865 Belgien 1939) Interieur des Königlichen Museums der Schönen Künste, Brüssel. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: H. Quantin. 78 x 64 cm. Provenienz: Europäischer Privatbesitz.

    • Henry Quantin Ecole belge 1865-1939 Huile sur
      Nov. 14, 2011

      Henry Quantin Ecole belge 1865-1939 Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henry Quantin Ecole belge 1865-1939 Huile sur toile (rentoilee): Allee ensoleillee. Signee: H. Quantin. Dimensions : 46 x 59

      Horta
    • QUANTIN Henri (1865-1939) Huile sur toile "La
      Sep. 06, 2011

      QUANTIN Henri (1865-1939) Huile sur toile "La

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      QUANTIN Henri (1865-1939) Huile sur toile "La repasseuse". Signé en bas à gauche H. Quantin et daté (19)18. Ecole belge. Dim.:45x38.5cm.

    • Henry Quantin (1865-1939) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Henry Quantin (1865-1939) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Henry Quantin (1865-1939) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: La tricoteuse et sa compagne. Signée: H. Quantin. Dimensions : 46,5 x 38,5

      Horta
    • Henri QUANTIN (1865 - 1939) LISIERE DE LA FORET DE SOIGNES Huile sur papier
      Dec. 11, 2007

      Henri QUANTIN (1865 - 1939) LISIERE DE LA FORET DE SOIGNES Huile sur papier

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500