Albertus Johannes van Overdam Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

      • SIX DRAWINGS: (1) AB VAN OVERDAM (B. 1937). "JONGEN EN MEISJE EN HET RAAMKOZIJN"
        Jun. 22, 2022

        SIX DRAWINGS: (1) AB VAN OVERDAM (B. 1937). "JONGEN EN MEISJE EN HET RAAMKOZIJN"

        Est: €100 - €200

        Drawing in pen and ink, gouache, brown wash and heightened w. white, 19 x 19 cm, signed and dated " '71" and titled in pencil (also titled in pen), under passepartout. (2) Idem. "De boomklok". Drawing in pen and ink, brown wash, 21 x 23 cm, signed and dated " '71" and titled in pen, under passepartout. (3-5) Martin Stam (b. 1939). "Sluitappels 1-3". Series of three drawings in brown and greenish pen, brown wash, each ca 15 x 10 cm, all signed and dated 1971 and titled in pen, under passepartouts. And 1 other by Van Overdam. (total 6)

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Ab van Overdam (1937) Kavel 39 'Requiem' linksonder get. en gedateerd '62 olieverf op doek, 49x69 cm Herkomst: dit werk 'Requiem' werd door Overdam ingezonden voor de Jacob Maris Jeugdprijs 1963 (etiket in dorso)

      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Ab van Overdam (1937) 'Baders' rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 39x31 cm

      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €300 - €400

        'Requiem' linksonder get. en gedateerd '62 olieverf op doek 49x69 cm Herkomst: dit werk 'Requiem' werd door Overdam ingezonden voor de Jacob Maris Jeugdprijs 1963 (etiket in dorso)

      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'De ziener' linksonder get. olieverf op board 54x45 cm

      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €400 - €600

        'Baders' rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek 39x31 cm

      • Ab van Overdam (1937)
        Aug. 31, 2016

        Ab van Overdam (1937)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Westeinde Den Haag' rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '77 olieverf op doek zonder lijst 79x89 cm

      • Albertus Johannes van (Ab) van Overdam Den Haag
        Dec. 02, 2009

        Albertus Johannes van (Ab) van Overdam Den Haag

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Albertus Johannes van (Ab) van Overdam Den Haag 1937 Olielampje Gesigneerd en gedateerd 62 l.o., tweemaal etiket Gemeentemuseum Den Haag verso Olieverf op doek, 60 x 40 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Ab van Overdam (DUTCH, B.1937)
        Jan. 30, 2007

        Ab van Overdam (DUTCH, B.1937)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jockey in France signed and dated 'Overdam 1972' (lower right) oil on canvas 90 x 80 cm.

      • Ab van Overdam (Dutch, b. 1937)
        Feb. 03, 2004

        Ab van Overdam (Dutch, b. 1937)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jonge officieren op Texel - Young officers on Texel signed and dated 'overdam 70' (lower left), and signed again (on the stretcher) acrylics on canvas 92 x 124 cm.

        Jun. 25, 2002

        Est: $980 - $1,470

        A dancing couple in an orchard signed 'Overdam' (lower left) oil on canvas 90 x 100 cm.; and Another oil on canvas by the same hand, depicting a building in a landscape. (2).