Davide Orler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 2010

    • Orler, Davide: Früchtestillleben
      Jul. 26, 2024

      Orler, Davide: Früchtestillleben

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Orler, Davide - Still life of fruits (Mezzano 1931-2010) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed and dated ''(19)63'', verso signed and dated once more. 50,5 x 70 cm. // Orler, Davide Früchtestillleben (Mezzano 1931-2010) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''(19)63'', verso ein weiteres Mal sign. und dat. 50,5 x 70 cm.

    • Orler, Davide: Gasse in einer italienischen Stadt
      Jul. 26, 2024

      Orler, Davide: Gasse in einer italienischen Stadt

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Orler, Davide - Alley in an Italian Town (Mezzano 1931-2010) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed and dated ''(19)63'', verso signed and dated once more. 70 x 59,5 cm. // Orler, Davide Gasse in einer italienischen Stadt (Mezzano 1931-2010) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''(19)63'', verso ein weiteres Mal sign. und dat. 70 x 59,5 cm.

    • DAVIDE ORLER Ring - composition
      May. 08, 2024

      DAVIDE ORLER Ring - composition

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signature and date lower left, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Nov. 24, 2023

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

    • DAVIDE ORLER TRENTINO LANDSCAPE
      Nov. 09, 2023

      DAVIDE ORLER TRENTINO LANDSCAPE

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      signature and date lower right, title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Davide Orler, 1931 – 2010 Italien
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Davide Orler, 1931 – 2010 Italien

      Est: €200 - €400

      NEVE A MEZZANO Lithografie. 60 x 80 cm. Exemplar 83/ 300. (13623191) (10)

      Jun. 29, 2023

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      NOTTURNO, 2008 Serigrafie auf Leinwand. 108 x 120 cm. Exemplar 4/ 50. (13623190) (10)

    • DAVIDE ORLER In Erice
      May. 10, 2023

      DAVIDE ORLER In Erice

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the reverse

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Orler, Davide: ''Ritratto di Silvio Alchini''
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Orler, Davide: ''Ritratto di Silvio Alchini''

      Orler, Davide — ''Ritratto di Silvio Alchini'' (Mezzano 1931-2010) Portrait of his artist friend sitting at a window parapet and reading a newspaper while smoking, in the background view over a roofscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. ''Orler 58'', verso extensively inscribed and with place name ''Venezia''. 125 x 84 cm. - See Giampaolo Trotta: Davide Orler, fig. 11. // Orler, Davide — "Ritratto di Silvio Alchini" — (Mezzano 1931-2010) Portrait seines Künstlerfreundes an einer Fensterbrüstung sitzend und rauchend in einer Zeitung lesend, im Hintergrund Blick über eine Dachlandschaft. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "Orler 58", verso ausführlich beschriftet und mit Ortsbez. "Venezia". 125 x 84 cm. - Abbgebildet bei Giampaolo Trotta: Davide Orler, Abb. 11.

    • Orler, Davide: Kreuzigung Christi
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Orler, Davide: Kreuzigung Christi

      Orler, Davide — Crucifixion of Christ (Mezzano 1931-2010) Acrylic/cardboard. Signed and dated lower right. ''Orler 89''. 70 x 50 cm. // Orler, Davide — Kreuzigung Christi — (Mezzano 1931-2010) Acryl/Karton. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "Orler 89". 70 x 50 cm.

    • Orler, Davide: ''Paesaggio veneto 1''
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Orler, Davide: ''Paesaggio veneto 1''

      Orler, Davide — ''Paesaggio veneto 1'' (Mezzano 1931-2010) Beach scene with bathers at the sea. Oil on canvas. Verso signed, titled and dated ''1971''. 50 x 70 cm. - Illustration in Davide Orler e il mare, exh. cat. Monreale 2006, pl. 79. // Orler, Davide — "Paesaggio veneto 1" — (Mezzano 1931-2010) Strandszene mit Badenden am Meer. Öl/Lwd. Verso sign., betitelt und dat. "1971". 50 x 70 cm. - Abb. in Davide Orler e il mare, Ausst.Kat. Monreale 2006, Taf. 79.

    • DAVIDE ORLER FRUIT
      Nov. 18, 2022

      DAVIDE ORLER FRUIT

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      signature, date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Stilleven met fruit" - 50 x 70 getekend en gedateerd 1963 Davide Orler oil on canvas - signed and dated 1963

      DVC
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zicht van huizen in Venetië" - 70 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 1963 & met een foto van een expo, waarop het werd tentoongesteld Davide Orler oil on canvas - signed and dated 1963 & with an exhibition photograph

      DVC
    • ORLER, DAVIDE AT THE FOOT OF THE STROMBOLI
      May. 13, 2022

      ORLER, DAVIDE AT THE FOOT OF THE STROMBOLI

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      signature and date on the right, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Stilleve
      Feb. 20, 2022

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Stilleve

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      DVC
    • ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Sneeuwla
      Feb. 20, 2022

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Sneeuwla

      Est: €3,600 - €4,400

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Sneeuwlandschap met huis in Mezzano" - 60 x 50 getekend en gedateerd 1963 Davide Orler oil on canvas - signed and dated 1963

      DVC
    • ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zicht va
      Feb. 20, 2022

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zicht va

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      DVC
    • Orler, Davide: ''La Cena''
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Orler, Davide: ''La Cena''

      Orler, Davide — ''La Cena'' (Mezzano 1931-2010) Couple at a meagre meal at the table. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right ''1965''; verso signed and dated once more ''1964-9165'' and titled. 100 x 120 cm. // Orler, Davide — "La Cena" — (Mezzano 1931-2010) Paar bei karger Mahlzeit am Tisch. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1965"; verso ein weiteres Mal sign. und dat. "1964-9165" und betitelt. 100 x 120 cm.

    • DAVIDE ORLER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE
      Apr. 23, 2021

      DAVIDE ORLER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signature and date lower right and back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ORLER Davide, Tavolo di pittore
      Nov. 10, 2020

      ORLER Davide, Tavolo di pittore

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      ORLER Davide, Tavolo di pittore, 1972, mixed media on canvas, cm. 60 x 80, Certificate of the Archivio Davide Orler, Exhibition: 2003, Palazzo Bonaguro, Bassano del Grappa 2005, Palagio di Parte Guelfa, Florence, Dated, signed "72-Orler" (lower right) Signed, dated, titled "Davide Orler, FV - 1972, Tavolo di pittore"; label of the anthological exhibition at Palazzo Bonaguro, Bassano del grappa, 2003; label of the exhibition "Le rotte dell'animo e i sentieri dello spirito", Florence, 2005 (on the reverse)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • ORLER Davide, Tramonto n.4
      Jun. 18, 2020

      ORLER Davide, Tramonto n.4

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ORLER Davide, Tramonto n.4 1972 tecnica mista su cartone cm. 50 x 70Firma, data "Orler, 1972" (al centro a destra) Firma, titolo, data "Davide Orler, Tramonto n°4, FV.1972" (al retro) .

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • Davide ORLER (1931-2010)
      May. 30, 2020

      Davide ORLER (1931-2010)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) Untitled.
      Feb. 26, 2020

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010) Untitled.

      Est: €300 - €500

      ORLER DAVIDE (1931 - 2010). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Dedication at the back.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. 1984

    • ORLER Davide - Mezzano
      Nov. 12, 2019

      ORLER Davide - Mezzano

      Est: €12,000 - €16,000

      Signed, dated "Orler, 57" (lower right) Signed, titled, dated "Davide Orler, Mezzano, 1957"; label of the St. Petersburg State Museum of History (on the reverse)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • DAVIDE ORLER Snowfall
      Apr. 14, 2019

      DAVIDE ORLER Snowfall

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signature and date at the bottom right and back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ORLER DAVIDE Ricordo di una prima nevicata a Mezzano
      Dec. 22, 2018

      ORLER DAVIDE Ricordo di una prima nevicata a Mezzano

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Tecnica mista e olio su tela Anno 1972 Dim.50x70 Opera Archiviata Al verso anno, titolo e firma Datato e firmato in basso a dx

      Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
    • Nevicata
      Dec. 16, 2017

      Nevicata

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Es. 5/60. Firma autografa al retro

      Venice Auctions
    • Davide Orler,1931 Trentino - 2010
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Davide Orler,1931 Trentino - 2010

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      NEBBIA D´AUTUMNO, 1970 Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt sowie gestempelt und nummeriert „63“. (1042226) (12) Davide Orler, 1931 - 2010 NEBBIA D'AUTUMNO [AUTUMN MIST], 1970 Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Signed, dated, inscribed, titled, stamped and numbered “63“ on the reverse of the canvas.