Lot 1343: Davide Orler,1931 Trentino - 2010

Est: €5,000 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyApril 08, 2016

NEBBIA D´AUTUMNO, 1970
Öl auf Leinwand.
50 x 70 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt sowie gestempelt und nummeriert „63“.

(1042226) (12)

Davide Orler,
1931 - 2010
NEBBIA D'AUTUMNO [AUTUMN MIST], 1970
Oil on canvas.
50 x 70 cm.

Signed and dated lower right. Signed, dated, inscribed, titled, stamped and numbered “63“ on the reverse of the canvas.

Modern and Contemporary Art - The Carl Laszlo Collection

April 08, 2016, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE