Auguste Oleffe Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter, Etcher, b. 1867 - d. 1931

      • Tableaux OLEFFE Auguste (1867 - 1931)
        Sep. 10, 2024

        Tableaux OLEFFE Auguste (1867 - 1931)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Nature morte au vase de fleurs". Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe et daté 1920. Ecole belge. Voir au dos plusieurs étiquette du lieu de stockage "La Continentale Menkes". Dim.:+/-68,4x51cm.

      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Vue d'un port Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à gauche H. 32,5 cm - L. 40,5 cm Une déchirure

        OXIO
      • 4 PENCIL DRAWINGS.
        Jun. 27, 2024

        4 PENCIL DRAWINGS.

        Est: €150 - €200

        23,9 x 18,4 to 27,0 x 19,0 cm (visible), wove paper, 3 stamp signed, 1 red pencil signed, dedicated and dated "A mon ami Jef Dillen / A Oleffe / Caen - 26 - 1910" (few spots, 1 sm. tears, 1 creases, spot, sl. browned unevenly and sm. tear on edge). - 2 female nudes, a seated lady, and a study of a sculpture of Judith and Holofernes. - Prov. Jef Dillen (1878-1935), Belgian collector who acquired an early cast of "The Thinker" by Auguste Rodin for his grave on Laeken Cemetery (dedication).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • A LADY PLAYING GUITAR.
        Jun. 27, 2024

        A LADY PLAYING GUITAR.

        Est: €120 - €150

        Pencil, red and blue chalk, grey wash, 29,2 x 18,3 cm, wove paper, signed and dated "Pour les orphelins français / A Oleffe 1917" (sm. tears on edges, margin sl. browned unevenly). - Charming drawing on the cover of a programme booklet for the garden party in the park of castle Val Duchesse in Brussels on 8 September 1917, organized by the Spanish ambassador Marquess of Villalobar for the benefit of French and Belgian orphans.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • DESIGN DRAWING, COPPERPLATE AND ETCHING OF "LES DEUX CONSCIENCES".
        Jun. 27, 2024

        DESIGN DRAWING, COPPERPLATE AND ETCHING OF "LES DEUX CONSCIENCES".

        Est: €600 - €800

        Extraordinary ensemble of the monumental and impressive etching with Death and the German Emperor and eagle staring at the Man of Sorrows. Christ is surrounded by victims of World War I and the background contains iconic buildings of hard-hit cities: Nieuwpoort, Ypres, Dinant, Leuven, Dendermonde, Reims and Mechelen. 1. Design drawing. Black and brown ink, white gouache, red chalk, 79,8 x 99,7 cm, canvas, signed, located, dated and titled. Framed. - 2. Copperplate. 79,8 x 99,5 cm, signed, located, dated and titled (few spots, few scratches, few light stains). - 3. Etching. 79,5 x 98,0 cm, wove paper, plate signed, located, dated and titled, red chalk signed and titled (few white spots, margins browned unevenly). Framed. - -

        Arenberg Auctions
      • OLEFFE Auguste (1867 - 1931) Femme dans un intérieur aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauch
        May. 15, 2024

        OLEFFE Auguste (1867 - 1931) Femme dans un intérieur aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauch

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        OLEFFE Auguste (1867 - 1931) Femme dans un intérieur aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe à Auderghem. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-51,5x41cm.

      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)., Carnet comprenant 18 croquis de l’artiste ainsi que 2 pages d’informations., Dimensions : 21.5 x 14 cm.,
        Mar. 31, 2024

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)., Carnet comprenant 18 croquis de l’artiste ainsi que 2 pages d’informations., Dimensions : 21.5 x 14 cm.,

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931). Carnet comprenant 18 croquis de l'artiste ainsi que 2 pages d'informations. Dimensions : 21.5 x 14 cm.

        MJV Soudant
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        "Femme dans un intérieur" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe à Auderghem. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-51,5x41cm.

        Mar. 20, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        "Vieille dame à la canne" encre noire de Chine sur papier. Signé en bas à droite A. Oleffe et dédicacé "A mon ami Ph(ilibert) Cockx. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-280x205mm.

      • Auguste Oleffe Vases de fleurs
        Sep. 26, 2023

        Auguste Oleffe Vases de fleurs

        Est: €500 - €700

        Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931) Huile sur toile. Signé et daté 1927 en bas à droite. Contresigné, daté et situé Auderghem au dos. Vases with flowers Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1927 lower right. Signed, dated and located at the back. 67 x 54 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • OLEFFE AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS
        May. 13, 2023

        OLEFFE AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS

        Est: €50 - €75

        Port of Blankenberge

        Campo & Campo
      • 2 PORTRAITS DE FEMMES.
        Apr. 27, 2023

        2 PORTRAITS DE FEMMES.

        Est: €100 - €150

        2 lithographies, n./bl., 43 x 54 cm, vergé Van Gelder, signées et datées (1 pl. très lég. brunie). - Publiées dans "L'Art contemporain". Anvers, 1922.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • AUGUSTE OLEFFE
        Nov. 22, 2022

        AUGUSTE OLEFFE

        Est: €30 - €60

        Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931) Mother with child in the harbour, etching 32x23 cm (with booklet about Oleffe)

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • OLEFFE AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS(1867-1931)
        Oct. 25, 2022

        OLEFFE AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS(1867-1931)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Tea in the garden

        Campo & Campo
        Apr. 02, 2022

        OLEFFE AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS

        Est: €30 - €100

        Fishermen

        Campo & Campo
      • AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS OLEFFE (Belgian, 1867-1931)
        Mar. 20, 2022

        AUGUSTE CHARLES LOUIS OLEFFE (Belgian, 1867-1931)

        La dame en gris Charcoal Inscribed on verso, "Auguste Oleffe / 'La dame en gris'" [The lady in gray] h. 6-1/4 w. 6-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 14-1/4 x 14-1/4 in. (framed) n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we suggest you contact us before attending our preview.

        Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
      • Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931), sight on the beach of Nieuport, dated 1901, oil canvas, 81 x 100 cm
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931), sight on the beach of Nieuport, dated 1901, oil canvas, 81 x 100 cm

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931), sight on the beach of Nieuport, dated 1901, oil canvas, 81 x 100 cm Signed to the left bottom corner: 'A.Oleffe, La Nuée-Nieuportville, 1901'.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Relais à Nieuport.
        Feb. 27, 2022

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Relais à Nieuport.

        Est: €50 - €70

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Relais à Nieuport. Etching in colors signed, dated 1906 and located lower right in the plate, signed lower left in red pencil. At sight 60 x 75 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) 'Harbor View' a painting, oil on canvas. (48 x 70 cm)
        Feb. 10, 2022

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) 'Harbor View' a painting, oil on canvas. (48 x 70 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Flanders Auctions
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)

        Est: €20 - €30

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Boats moored. Etching in colours signed and dated 1925 lower right in the plate, signed lower right in ink with artist's stamp lower left. At sight 22 x 28 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931

        Est: €60 - €80

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Fishermen at Nieuwpoort. Etching in colours signed, dated and situated lower left in the plate, signed lower right in red pencil with studio stamp. Sight 49 x 74 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931

        Est: €30 - €50

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Return from fishing. Etching in colours signed, dated 1921 and signed lower right in red pencil with studio stamp. At sight 29 x 39 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931

        Est: €60 - €80

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Relais à Nieuport. Etching in colours signed, dated 1906 and located in the lower right corner of the plate, signed in the lower left corner in red pencil. At sight 60 x 75 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931

        Est: €30 - €50

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Still life. Etching in colours justified in red pencil 15/50 lower left and signed lower right. On view 60 x 75 cm

        FW Auction
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Nieuport 1904, eau forte signée dans la planche et dans la marge, Soir de
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Nieuport 1904, eau forte signée dans la planche et dans la marge, Soir de

        Est: €80 - €120

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Nieuport 1904, eau forte signée dans la planche et dans la marge, Soir de la vie Nieuport, Signé en bas à droiteet daté 1904 dans la marge; Dimensions à vue : 46 x 58 cm. Encadrée sous verre

        Beaune Enchères
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Est: €80 - €120

        Beaune Enchères
      • AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931)
        Jun. 22, 2020

        AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Fishing boats at twilight. Canvas. Signed 'A. Oleffe'. Description FR Bateaux de pêche entre chien-et-loup. Toile. Signée 'A. Oleffe'. Beschrijving NL Vissersboten bij avondschemering. Doek. Getekend 'A. Oleffe'.

      • AUGUST OLEFFE (1867-1931)…
        Mar. 11, 2020

        AUGUST OLEFFE (1867-1931)…

        Est: €250 - €375

        AUGUST OLEFFE (1867-1931) 'Le mont des arts Bruxelles'. Aquarel, gouache. Getekend 'A. Oleffe'. In kader. 470 x 605 mm (670 x 795 mm) French Description AUGUST OLEFFE (1867-1931) 'Le mont des arts Bruxelles'. Aquarelle, gouache. Signé 'A. Oleffe'. Encadré. 470 x 605 mm (670 x 795 mm)AUGUST OLEFFE (1867-1931) 'Le mont des arts Bruxelles'. Watercolour and gouache. Signed. Framed. 470 x 605 mm (670 x 795 mm)

      • Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931)Jeune femme devant la mer
        Feb. 04, 2020

        Auguste Oleffe (1867-1931)Jeune femme devant la mer

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Huile sur toile. Signé et daté 1903 en bas à gauche. Situé en bas à droite Blankenberghe.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Portrait
        Oct. 21, 2019

        Portrait

        Est: €400 - €500

        Portrait Charcoal with pastel highlights. Signed at lower right. 35 x 22cm sight size

        Haynault
      • OLEFFE, Auguste "Soir de la vie". 1904 Eau-forte, encre brun-noir, 45 x 55
        Oct. 19, 2019

        OLEFFE, Auguste "Soir de la vie". 1904 Eau-forte, encre brun-noir, 45 x 55

        Est: €80 - €100

        OLEFFE, Auguste "Soir de la vie". 1904 Eau-forte, encre brun-noir, 45 x 55 cm, signée et datée dans la pl.; titrée en bas à g. et signée, datée "Nieuport 1904" au crayon sanguine en bas à dr. (f. brunie, nombr. rouss. marg., traces de montage sur les pourtours du verso).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • OLEFFE, Auguste 5 gravures. Papier vergé à bonnes marges (± brunies). Eaux-
        Oct. 19, 2019

        OLEFFE, Auguste 5 gravures. Papier vergé à bonnes marges (± brunies). Eaux-

        Est: €120 - €150

        OLEFFE, Auguste 5 gravures. Papier vergé à bonnes marges (± brunies). Eaux-fortes : 1. Maisons à Nieuwport. 20 x 26 cm, monogrammée dans la pl.-- 2. Port. 24,8 x 35 cm; signée et datée 1908 dans la pl.-- 3. Gare ferroviaire et quartiers environnants. 15,5 x 24 cm (attribution ms. sous la cuvette).-- Lithogr. en noir : 4. Visage de femme de 3/4 g. 32 x 23,5 cm; signée et datée 1922 sur la pierre.-- 5. Femme en robe de soirée, de profil dr. 24 x 39 cm; signée et datée 1921 sur la pierre.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931) Havengezicht. Aquarel, gewa
        Oct. 16, 2019

        AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931) Havengezicht. Aquarel, gewa

        Est: €300 - €500

        AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931) Havengezicht. Aquarel, gewassen inkt. Getekend 'A. Oleffe'. In kader. 590 x 730 mm (945 x 1120 mm) AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931) 590 x 730 mm (945 x 1120 mm) AUGUSTE OLEFFE (1867-1931) View on the port. Watercolour and washed ink. Signed. Framed. 590 x 730 mm (945 x 1120 mm)

      • Oleffe, Auguste
        Oct. 12, 2018

        Oleffe, Auguste

        Est: €200 - €300

        OLEFFE, Auguste Portraits de femmes (2 pièces). Lithographies, n/b, 43 x 54 cm, vergé Van Gelder, signées et datées (1 pl. très lég. brunie). Publiées dans "L'Art contemporain". Anvers, 1922.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • 1907 Engraving, Auguste Oleffe, Fences
        Sep. 25, 2018

        1907 Engraving, Auguste Oleffe, Fences

        (Belgian 1867-1931) Drogenbdosch. Engraving with house, trees and fences. Signed and dated in red crayon. 21"h x 24"w

        Nye & Company
        Jun. 06, 2018

        Nye & Company
      • Huile sur toile "Ostende, coin du port". Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe à Ostende et daté 1924 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, plusieurs étiquettes d'exposition: une étiquette du Musée Charlier à Bruxelles en 1951; du XXVIème
        May. 29, 2018

        Huile sur toile "Ostende, coin du port". Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe à Ostende et daté 1924 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, plusieurs étiquettes d'exposition: une étiquette du Musée Charlier à Bruxelles en 1951; du XXVIème

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Huile sur toile "Ostende, coin du port". Signé en bas à gauche A. Oleffe à Ostende et daté 1924 ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, plusieurs étiquettes d'exposition: une étiquette du Musée Charlier à Bruxelles en 1951; du XXVIème Salon des Beaux-Arts en 1952 à Charleroi et du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles). Dim.:71,5x85,5cm.

      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)
        May. 27, 2018

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Water colour painting Zeebrugge signed and dated 1927 50 x 65 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Painting: Lavis in ink - Rue de la Dodane. Amiens - signed OLEFFE Auguste
        May. 06, 2018

        Painting: Lavis in ink - Rue de la Dodane. Amiens - signed OLEFFE Auguste

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau: Lavis à l'encre -Rue de la Dodane. Amiens- signé *OLEFFE A.* (Auguste) (1867. 1931) 50x40cm cadre argenté sous verre Painting: Lavis in ink - Rue de la Dodane. Amiens - signed OLEFFE Auguste

        Monsantic.com
      • Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Portrait du peintre Louis Thevenet dans le port de Wienport,1909
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Portrait du peintre Louis Thevenet dans le port de Wienport,1909

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Auguste OLEFFE (1867-1931) Portrait du peintre Louis Thevenet dans le port de Wienport,1909 Huile sur toile, signée et datée 126 x 150 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • August Oleffe "Old Belgium" Ink W/C
        Oct. 02, 2016

        August Oleffe "Old Belgium" Ink W/C

        Est: $300 - $400

        August Oleffe (Belgian 1867-1931), "Old Belgium" ink, watercolor on paperboard, signed in charcoal lower left Oleffe, titled, dated lower right "Vielle Belgique" 1920?. Framed, not examined out of frame. Partially visible embossed seal upper left corner, gallery label on verso: Palais des Beaux Arts de Bruxelles. Sight size: 24 1/2" high, 18 3/4" wide. Frame size: 29" high, 23 1/2" wide. Condition: horizontal tear upper left edge, toning, spotting in sky.

        Schwenke Auctioneers
      • August Oleffe, Village Scene, Watercolor
        Jul. 10, 2016

        August Oleffe, Village Scene, Watercolor

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        August Oleffe (Belgian 1867-1931). Village scene, signed in the lower right "A. Oleffe". Embossed seal in the top left corner. Lower right "Vielle Belgique auvres 1980". Label on verso: "Palais Des Beaux Arts de Bouxelles". [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 18 1/4" W; Frame: 29" H x 23 1/4" W]. Overall toning and foxing.

        Roland Auctions NY
        Jun. 04, 2016

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        August Oleffe (Belgian 1867-1931) Village scene, signed in the lower right "A. Oleffe" Embossed seal in the top left corner. Lower right "Vielle Belgique auvres 1980". Label on verso: "Palais Des Beaux Arts de Bouxelles". [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 18 1/4" W; Frame: 29" H x 23 1/4" W]. Overall toning and foxing.

        Roland Auctions NY
      • Estampe: E-F -Soir de la vie- Nieuport de 1905 signé et de *OLEFFE A.* (Auguste) (St-Josse-ten-Node 1867 Auderghem 1931) 425x54cm cadre moderne s/plexi
        Dec. 07, 2015

        Estampe: E-F -Soir de la vie- Nieuport de 1905 signé et de *OLEFFE A.* (Auguste) (St-Josse-ten-Node 1867 Auderghem 1931) 425x54cm cadre moderne s/plexi

        Est: €50 - €100

        Monsantic.com
      • OLEFFE, A. Gens de la Mer
        Oct. 10, 2015

        OLEFFE, A. Gens de la Mer

        Est: €120 - €180

        Ets (35 x 59 cm) in bruine inkt. Egaal verkleurd papier. Getekend 'A. Oleffe' + titel in rood krijt. Eiken lijst uit de periode

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Auguste OLEFFE. - Vue d'un canal. 1907. Ens. 2 pièces.
        Oct. 11, 2014

        Auguste OLEFFE. - Vue d'un canal. 1907. Ens. 2 pièces.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Auguste OLEFFE. Vue d'un canal. 1907. Ens. 2 pièces. Gravure, 49 x 65. Epreuve sur Arches 56 x 61. Signée et datée «A. Oleffe. Nieuport, 1907» au crayon rouge en bas. Papier bruni. Sous verre, encadrée. Joint : Auguste OLEFFE. Barques (soir). Eau-forte, 49,5 x 65,5. Epreuve sur Arches 60 x 79,5. Titrée et signée «A. Oleffe. 1922» au crayon rouge en dessous. Marges brunies. Sous verre, cadre orné noir et doré.

        Lhomme
      • Auguste OLEFFE. - Vue urbaine. Ens. 2 pièces.
        Oct. 11, 2014

        Auguste OLEFFE. - Vue urbaine. Ens. 2 pièces.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Auguste OLEFFE. Vue urbaine. Ens. 2 pièces. Gravure sur Chine collé, 23 x 33. Marges : 29 x 35,5, avec cachet. Justifiée, et signée «A. Oleffe» en bas. Sous verre et passe-partout, baguette dorée. Peintre post-impressionniste né à Saint-Josse-ten-Noode en 1867 et mort à Auderghem en 1931 (Arto). Joint : Auguste OLEFFE. Portrait. 1930. Gravure, 27 x 24,5. Epreuve sur Arches 43 x 31,5. Signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à gauche (Auferghem). Cachet. Signée «A. Oleffe» au crayon rouge en bas à gauche. Sous verre, baguette de bois ciré.

        Lhomme
      • Auguste OLEFFE.
        May. 24, 2014

        Auguste OLEFFE.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Auguste OLEFFE. Barques (soir) 1904. Ens. 2 pièces. Eau-forte, 45 x 56. Epreuve sur Arches 59 x 72. Titrée et signée «A. Oleffe. 1904» au crayon en dessous. Monogrammée dans la plaque en bas à gauche. Marges brunies. Sous verre, cadre doré.

        Lhomme