Barbro Östlihn Sold at Auction Prices

    • Barbro Ostlihn (1930-1995) Sweden
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Barbro Ostlihn (1930-1995) Sweden

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Barbro Ostlihn (1930-1995) ; oil on canvas / 1976 ; dimensions 110 x 70 cm (43 1/3 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $650 , National post with tracking service $450 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $520 , National post with tracking service $380

      Art-Torg
    • Barbro Ostlihn Swedish, 1930-1995) Pier 20, New York City oil on canvas 36
      Dec. 03, 2016

      Barbro Ostlihn Swedish, 1930-1995) Pier 20, New York City oil on canvas 36

      Barbro Ostlihn Swedish, 1930-1995) Pier 20, New York City oil on canvas 36 x 108 in. 91.4 x 274.3 cm.)

    • Barbro Östlihn, 6 Avenue Wall
      May. 22, 2012

      Barbro Östlihn, 6 Avenue Wall

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Barbro Östlihn, Bowery wall
      May. 22, 2012

      Barbro Östlihn, Bowery wall

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BARBRO ÖSTLIHN, 1930-1995, 29 Cooper Square
      Nov. 15, 2011

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN, 1930-1995, 29 Cooper Square

      Est: kr60,000 - kr70,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie I (La Mer)
      Oct. 27, 2009

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie I (La Mer)

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie I (La Mer) Signerad och daterad Ostlihn -82. Olja på duk, 107 x 80 cm. UTSTÄLLD: Moderna Museet, Stockholm 1984, nr 43

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie II (Le Ciel)
      Apr. 29, 2009

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie II (Le Ciel)

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Normandie II (Le Ciel) Signerad och daterad Ostlihn -82. Olja på duk, 107 x 80 cm. UTSTÄLLD: Moderna Museet, Stockholm 1984, katalognr 44

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Le Ciel Normandie II
      Oct. 31, 2008

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Le Ciel Normandie II

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      BARBRO ÖSTLIHN 1930-1995 Le Ciel Normandie II Signerad och daterad Östlihn -82. Olja på duk, 107 x 80 cm. UTSTÄLLD Moderna Museet, Stockholm 1984

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • BARBRO oSTLIHN 1930-1995 New Jersey Zink Signerad
      Nov. 02, 2007

      BARBRO oSTLIHN 1930-1995 New Jersey Zink Signerad

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      BARBRO oSTLIHN 1930-1995 New Jersey Zink Signerad och daterad ostlihn 1967. Olja pa duk, 196 x 145 cm. PROVENIENS Konstnorens familj UTSToLLD Tibor de Nagy Gallery, New York 1968 Galerie Buron, Stockholm 1968 Galerie Aronowitsch, Stockholm 1976 Moderna Museet, Stockholm 1984 Barbro ostlihn en retrospektiv, NorrKOp...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket