Charles Jodelet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • JODELET, CHARLES-EMMANUEL (1883 AUGERANS - 1973 PARIS). BALLERINA.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      JODELET, CHARLES-EMMANUEL (1883 AUGERANS - 1973 PARIS). BALLERINA.

      JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 81 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionistenrahmen). Impressionistisch gemalte Tänzerinnen am Rand der Bühne kurz vor dem Auftritt . Französischer Maler und humoristischer Zeichner, ansässig in Paris, stellte im Salon d'Automne sowie im Salon de Tuileries aus. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:29 Uhr (CET) JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 81 x 65 cm. Framed : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionist frame). Impressionistically painted dancers on the edge of the stage shortly before the performance . French painter and humorist draughtsman, based in Paris, exhibited at the Salon d'Automne and the Salon de Tuileries. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:29 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Emmanuel Jodelet, Danceurs et danceuses;
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Charles Emmanuel Jodelet, Danceurs et danceuses;

      Est: £300 - £500

      Charles Emmanuel Jodelet, French 1883-1969 -  Danceurs et danceuses;  oil on canvas, signed lower right 'Jodelet' and inscribed with artist's name and titled on the reverse, 60 x 81 cm (ARR)

      Roseberys
      Jun. 15, 2024

      JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 81 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionistenrahmen). Impressionistisch gemalte Tänzerinnen am Rand der Bühne kurz vor dem Auftritt . Französischer Maler und humoristischer Zeichner, ansässig in Paris, stellte im Salon d'Automne sowie im Salon de Tuileries aus. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:47 Uhr (CET) JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 81 x 65 cm. Framed : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionist frame). Impressionistically painted dancers on the edge of the stage shortly before the performance . French painter and humorist draughtsman, based in Paris, exhibited at the Salon d'Automne and the Salon de Tuileries. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 15:47 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Feb. 24, 2024

      JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 81 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionistenrahmen). Impressionistisch gemalte Tänzerinnen am Rand der Bühne kurz vor dem Auftritt . Französischer Maler und humoristischer Zeichner, ansässig in Paris, stellte im Salon d'Automne sowie im Salon de Tuileries aus. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:48 Uhr (CET) JODELET, Charles-Emmanuel (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballerina Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 81 x 65 cm. Framed : 100 x 84 cm (Impressionist frame). Impressionistically painted dancers on the edge of the stage shortly before the performance . French painter and humorist draughtsman, based in Paris, exhibited at the Salon d'Automne and the Salon de Tuileries. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:48 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles Emmanuel Jodelet
      Sep. 09, 2023

      Charles Emmanuel Jodelet

      Est: €2,600 - €5,200

      (1883 Augerans - 1973 Paris) Ballettaufführung im Parktheater Impressionistisches Werk Jodelets, der in einer Reihe von Gemälden Ballettszenen, Motive aus der Opern- und Theaterwelt darstellte, wohl inspiriert durch Edgar Degas. Charles Emmanuel Jodelet war ein Schüler von Bernard Naudin und Charles Guérin, stellte im Salon d'Automne und im Salon des Tuileries in Paris aus. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 80,5 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969)
      May. 25, 2023

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Sur la route de Pampelune (?) Pierre noire et aquarelle Signé à l'encre en bas à gauche Dim. : 26 x 20,5 cm

      Millon Riviera
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      La marchande de fleurs Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1925 en bas à droite H. 44 cm. L. 38,5 cm

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      La pause Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1928 en bas à droite H. 42 cm. L. 33,5 cm

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Les danseuses Pastel sur papier Signé et daté (19)27 en bas à droite H. 39 cm. L. 32 cm à vue

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Danseuse nouant son chausson Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à gauche H. 32,5 cm. L. 35 cm à vue

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Femme nue à la lecture Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche H. 41 cm. L. 26,5 cm à vue

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Deux danseuses Huile sur toile Signé et daté 1930 (?) en bas à droite H. 41 cm. L. 34 cm

      OXIO
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Est: €500 - €600

      La Danse, ou Danseurs et danseuses Huile sur toile H. 60 cm. L. 81 cm Signé en bas à droite, signé et titré au dos Etiquette d'exposition 3124

      OXIO
    • EMMANUEL CHARLES JODELET LANDSCAPE
      Apr. 29, 2021

      EMMANUEL CHARLES JODELET LANDSCAPE

      Landscape is an original artwork realized by Emmanuel Charles Jodelet in the half of the XXCentury. Original watercolor with pencil. Hand-signed on the lower left corner: Jodelet. The original stamp of Emmanuel Jodelet Vente is present on the back of the sheet. Very good conditions. Beautiful fresh artwork representing a landscape with a building in the center of the composition and two figures on the foreground. The colors are very soft and realized with strokes of very light watercolor. The artwork has been realized by Emmanuel Charles Jodelet (Augerans, 1883 - Paris, 1973) was a French painter that realized portraits, landscapes and still life paintings. He was an illustrator and a watercolorist that study with Bernard Naudin and Charles Guérin at Colarossi Academy in Paris. He worked as lithographer and exhibited in Paris and at Salon d'Automne. In 1918, he showed his works for the first time at the solo show exhibition at the Gallery of Georges Petit. 30.5 x 25

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • JODELET Emmanuel (1883-1969)
      Apr. 02, 2021

      JODELET Emmanuel (1883-1969)

      Est: €250 - €300

      JODELET Emmanuel (1883-1969) Bouquet de pivoines blanches et rouges Huile sur toile, signée en bas, à droite 55 x 46 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Arabesque
      Nov. 09, 2020

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Arabesque

      Est: €50 - €100

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "Arabesque" Charcoal on paper, signature stamp on the lower right Visible dimensions : 34 x 44 cm Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "Arabesque" Fusain sur papier, cachet de la signature en bas vers la droite A vue : 34 x 44 cm

      Art Richelieu
    • Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Backstage
      Nov. 09, 2020

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Backstage

      Est: €50 - €100

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "Backstage" Watercolour and Indian ink, signed Jodelet on the lower left Visible dimensions : 33 x 24 cm Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "En coulisse" Aquarelle et encre de chine, signé Jodelet en bas à gauche A vue : 33 x 24 cm

      Art Richelieu
    • Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Ballerina from behind
      Nov. 09, 2020

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Ballerina from behind

      Est: €50 - €100

      Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "Ballerina from behind" Charcoal, heightened with gouache on paper, signed Jodelet on the lower left Visible dimensions : 30 x 20 cm Charles Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) "Ballerine de dos" Fusain et rehaut de gouache sur papier, signé Jodelet en bas à gauche A vue : 30 x 20 cm

      Art Richelieu
    • Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) - Les ballerines
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) - Les ballerines

      Est: €120 - €150

      Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Les ballerines Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 25 x 21 cm. 120-150€

    • Charles JODELET (1883-1969) Maternité
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Charles JODELET (1883-1969) Maternité

      Est: €30 - €50

      Charles JODELET (1883-1969) Maternité Fusain signé en bas à droite et daté 1928 38 x 42 cm

      Gros-Delettrez
      Mar. 14, 2019

      TWO CONTINENTAL PAINTINGS 1) "S.S. Suffolk U.S.A. Genoa". 19th Century Italian school. Unsigned. Gouache, 15" x 23" sight. Framed 23" x 30.5". 2) Depicting soldiers on the march by Emmanuel Charles Jodelet (French, 1883-1969). Signed lower right "Jodelet". Mixed media, 22" x 16" sight. Framed 31" x 25".

      Eldred's
    • EMMANUEL CHARLES JODELET, French, 1883-1969, Soldiers on the march., Mixed media, 22" x 16" sight. Framed 31" x 25".
      Nov. 09, 2018

      EMMANUEL CHARLES JODELET, French, 1883-1969, Soldiers on the march., Mixed media, 22" x 16" sight. Framed 31" x 25".

      EMMANUEL CHARLES JODELET French, 1883-1969 Soldiers on the march. Signed lower right "Jodelet". Mixed media, 22" x 16" sight. Framed 31" x 25".

      Eldred's
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Est: €200 - €300

      Femme assise lisant Dessin à l'aquarelle et au fusain signé en bas à droite Format 40,5 x 34,5 cm à vue, encadré

      Estim Nation
    • Charles Emmanuel Jodelet (1883-1969) Jeune femme, 1928 Fusain et pastel sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche 50 x 30cm
      Nov. 18, 2015

      Charles Emmanuel Jodelet (1883-1969) Jeune femme, 1928 Fusain et pastel sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche 50 x 30cm

      Est: €300 - €500

    • JODELET Charles Emmanuel 1883-1969 : " Mlle Olga d
      Sep. 27, 2015

      JODELET Charles Emmanuel 1883-1969 : " Mlle Olga d

      Est: €150 - €200

      JODELET Charles Emmanuel 1883-1969 : " Mlle Olga dans Samson et Dalila " Dessin au calque réhaussé SBG (manque) 42x26,5 cm

      Chaville Enchères
    • Charles-Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Bateau à quai
      Nov. 16, 2012

      Charles-Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Bateau à quai

      Est: €40 - €60

      Charles-Emmanuel JODELET (1883-1969) Bateau à quai Aquarelle 21 x 28 cm Porte en bas à droite le cachet de la vente d atelier

    • Huysmans,J.K.
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Huysmans,J.K.

      Est: - €240

      Huysmans,J.K. En ménage. Paris, Henri Jonquières 1923. Gr.8°. Mit farb. Frontispiz und 22 Illustrationen von Charles Emmanuel Jodelet (1883-1969). 336 S., 2 Bl. Brauner Maroquinband (sign. Kaufmann, Basel) mit farb. intarsiertem doppeltem Rahmen auf beiden Deckeln, RTi

    • CHARLES EMMANUEL JODELET (1883-1969) LA DÉBUTANTE, 1923 Aquarelle et fusain sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 29 X 36 CM
      May. 03, 2012

      CHARLES EMMANUEL JODELET (1883-1969) LA DÉBUTANTE, 1923 Aquarelle et fusain sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 29 X 36 CM

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 LES BALLERINES
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 LES BALLERINES

      Est: €150 - €200

      Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 LES BALLERINES Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. 25 x 21

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 DANSEUSE SUR LES
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 DANSEUSE SUR LES

      Est: €120 - €150

      Emmanuel JODELET - 1883-1969 DANSEUSE SUR LES POINTES Aquarelle. 43 x 28

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Charles Emmanuel Jodelet Ballerina ( ballet pump) under the mirror - Ballerine au miroir
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Charles Emmanuel Jodelet Ballerina ( ballet pump) under the mirror - Ballerine au miroir

      Est: €80 - €150

      ENGLISH: Charles Emmanuel Jodelet Ballerina ( ballet pump) under the mirror - Ballerine au miroir Watercolour on beige paper. Folding marks. Signature stamp on the lower right. Auction stamp on the reverse. Auction dated from 1985. FRENCH: Charles Emmanuel JODELET Ballerine au miroir Aquarelle sur papier beige (traces de plis), cachet de la signature en bas à droite, cachet de vente 1985 au dos du montage, 40 x 37 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères