Paul Claude Jance Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Flower painter

    • Paul Claude Jance (1840-1915)
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Paul Claude Jance (1840-1915)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Paul Claude Jance (1840-1915) ‘Portret van een voorname heer’, gesigneerd ‘P. Jance’ en gedateerd ‘1875’ l.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Paul C. Jance, 1840 - 1915 Still life of roses,
      Jul. 09, 2014

      Paul C. Jance, 1840 - 1915 Still life of roses,

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Paul C. Jance, 1840 - 1915 Still life of roses, Oil on canvas (unlined), Signed and dated 1880, Jance was born in Lyon. From 1855 to 1861 he studied at The Beaux Arts Academy of Lyon. From 1863 he exhibited at The Paris Salon. He painted portraits and genre scenes but is best known for his paintings of floral arrangements. 32 x 26 inches 81 x 66 cm.

      Sheppards
    • Paul-Claude JANCE (1840-1915)
      May. 28, 2013

      Paul-Claude JANCE (1840-1915)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Paul-Claude JANCE (1840-1915) Préparation d'un repas de chasse Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche H. 65 cm - L. 81 cm TB

      De Baecque & Associés
      May. 28, 2013

      Paul-Claude JANCE (1840-1915)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Paul-Claude JANCE (1840-1915) Nature morte à la soupière de Moustiers Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche datée 1883 H. 65 cm - L. 81 cm TB

      De Baecque & Associés
    • Paul JANCE (1840-1916). - Portrait d'homme. -
      Mar. 22, 2009

      Paul JANCE (1840-1916). - Portrait d'homme. -

      Est: €500 - €600

      Paul JANCE (1840-1916). - Portrait d'homme. - Portrait de femme.

      Sadde